ADVERTISEMENT

Abdoulaye Doucouré

Abdoulaye Doucouré
Current team: Everton
Playing position: Midfielder
Nationality: Mali
Date of birth: 1 January, 1992 (31 years)
Place of birth: Meulan-en-Yvelines, France
Weight: 165.3 lb
Height: 6 ft 0 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

Abdoulaye Doucouré Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24EvertonPremier League2484303001306600
2022/23EvertonPremier League1526251782125601
2021/22EvertonPremier League253830291222600
2020/21EvertonPremier League245229290912600
2019/20WatfordPremier League3166373611114900
2018/19WatfordPremier League306235341115700
2017/18WatfordPremier League3325373701071000
2016/17WatfordPremier League1358201463101400
2015/16GranadaLa Liga115615132130500
2015/16RennesLigue 194316115262100
2014/15RennesLigue 1275235314963500
2013/14RennesLigue 1117020128596200
2013/14Rennes IINational 362110100000
2012/13RennesLigue 13184403121000
2012/13Rennes IINational 3134016151212300
2010/11Rennes IINational 2341633140100

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24EvertonLeague Cup118312120000
2023/24EvertonFA Cup0000000000
2022/23EvertonLeague Cup81110100000
2022/23EvertonFA Cup39101010100
2021/22EvertonLeague Cup32101020000
2021/22EvertonFA Cup226321010000
2020/21EvertonLeague Cup110211130000
2020/21EvertonFA Cup269321011000
2019/20WatfordLeague Cup112211110100
2019/20WatfordFA Cup0000000000
2018/19WatfordLeague Cup8101010000
2018/19WatfordFA Cup316431010200
2017/18WatfordLeague Cup0000000000
2017/18WatfordFA Cup171220100000
2016/17WatfordLeague Cup120110000000
2016/17WatfordFA Cup180220000100
2015/16RennesCoupe de France145220200000
2015/16RennesCoupe de la Ligue176220101000
2014/15RennesCoupe de la Ligue204321010000
2014/15RennesCoupe de France274330102000
2013/14RennesCoupe de la Ligue90110001000
2013/14RennesCoupe de France435642020100
2012/13RennesCoupe de France0000010000
2012/13RennesCoupe de la Ligue0000010000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2022EvertonClub Friendly46110100000
2021EvertonClub Friendly46110100000
2020WatfordClub Friendly0000000000
2019WatfordClub Friendly46110100000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023MaliAfrica Cup of Nations Qualification0000000000
2022MaliCAF World Cup Qualifiers63211110000
2022MaliFriendly0000000000
2015France U21UEFA Euro U-2175110100000

Trophies

Abdoulaye Doucouré Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
England - FA Cup2nd Place12018/2019
France - Coupe de France2nd Place12013/2014
France - Coupe de la Ligue2nd Place12012/2013
World - Florida CupWinner12021

Transfers

Abdoulaye Doucouré Transfers

DateFromToFee
08.09.20WatfordEverton€ 26.5M
01.06.16GranadaWatfordN/A
02.02.16WatfordGranadaLoan
01.02.16RennesWatford€ 10.6M

Sidelined

Abdoulaye Doucouré Injuries

TypeFromTo
Hamstring15.01.2417.02.24
Hamstring17.12.2312.01.24
Illness05.11.2310.11.23
Suspended05.04.2323.04.23
Thigh Injury14.08.2217.09.22
Groin Injury23.01.2225.02.22
Ankle/Foot Injury19.10.2127.11.21
Ankle/Foot Injury12.03.2108.05.21
Suspended14.01.2129.01.21
Suspended23.12.1927.12.19
Knee Injury13.01.1908.02.19
Knock06.04.1707.04.17
Shoulder Injury13.08.1511.09.15
Suspended21.04.1527.04.15
MCL Knee Injury22.05.1313.12.13

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal 0 - 0 Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30