ADVERTISEMENT
Sudan

Sudan National Football Team

Matches
Players
Stats
Info

Players

Sudan National Football Team Squad

Goalkeepers

Monged El Neel
Monged El Neel

28 years

Mohamed Al Mustafa
Mohamed Al Mustafa

28 years· 5 ft 10 in

Ali Abu Eshrein
Ali Abu Eshrein

34 years· 6 ft 3 in

Defenders

Awad Zayed
Awad Zayed

31 years· 6 ft 3 in

Mustafa Karshoum
Mustafa Karshoum

31 years· 6 ft 3 in

Ahmed Yousif
Ahmed Yousif

23 years· 6 ft 3 in

Mohamed Erneq
Mohamed Erneq

26 years· 5 ft 6 in

Emad Al Sini
Emad Al Sini

30 years· 5 ft 6 in

Altayeb Abdulrazzaq
Altayeb Abdulrazzaq

years· 5 ft 6 in

Bakhit Khamis
Bakhit Khamis

years· 5 ft 6 in

Midfielders

Ahmed Hamid Al Tash
Ahmed Hamid Al Tash

31 years· 5 ft 6 in

Abdel Raouf Yagoub
Abdel Raouf Yagoub

30 years· 5 ft 5 in

Salah Adil
Salah Adil

29 years· 6 ft 2 in

Mohamed Al Rashed
Mohamed Al Rashed

30 years· 6 ft 2 in

Abu Agla Abdalla
Abu Agla Abdalla

31 years· 5 ft 10 in

Al Gozoli Nooh
Al Gozoli Nooh

21 years· 5 ft 9 in

Attackers

Sheddy Barglan
Sheddy Barglan

21 years· 5 ft 9 in

Yasir Mozamil
Yasir Mozamil

31 years· 5 ft 10 in

Sofian Abdalla
Sofian Abdalla

27 years· 5 ft 10 in

Ali Abdalla
Ali Abdalla

21 years· 5 ft 10 in

Ayman Abdelrahman
Ayman Abdelrahman

30 years· 5 ft 10 in

Saif Terry
Saif Terry

30 years· 6 ft 0 in

Mohamed Eisa
Mohamed Eisa

29 years· 6 ft 0 in

Abobaker Eisa
Abobaker Eisa

28 years· 5 ft 10 in

Jusif Ali
Jusif Ali

23 years· 5 ft 10 in

Yasin Hamed
Yasin Hamed

24 years· 5 ft 10 in

Ramadan Agab
Ramadan Agab

38 years· 5 ft 6 in

Stats

Sudan National Football Team Player Statistics

NameA
Goalkeepers
Monged El Neel 0000020000
Mohamed Al Mustafa 90110010000
Ali Abu Eshrein 90110010000
Defenders
Awad Zayed 149211010000
Mustafa Karshoum 180220000000
Ahmed Yousif 0000020000
Mohamed Erneq 180220000000
Emad Al Sini 14202020000
Altayeb Abdulrazzaq 0000010000
Bakhit Khamis 180220000000
Midfielders
Ahmed Hamid Al Tash 86110100000
Abdel Raouf Yagoub 0000020000
Salah Adil 166220200200
Mohamed Al Rashed 90110010000
Abu Agla Abdalla 180220000000
Al Gozoli Nooh 44101020000
Attackers
Sheddy Barglan 0000020000
Yasir Mozamil 90110010000
Sofian Abdalla
Ali Abdalla 4101020000
Ayman Abdelrahman
Saif Terry 116211010000
Mohamed Eisa 110220201000
Abobaker Eisa 130211110000
Jusif Ali 4101010000
Yasin Hamed 46110100000
Ramadan Agab 31110100100

Info

Sudan Football Association Info & Statistics

History
Founded: 1936, Affiliated: 1948
Uniform
Jerseys: Red, Shorts: Red, Stockings: Red
World Cup Appearances
:
Continental Titles
First: CAN (1970)
Second: CAN (1959, 1963)

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria vs France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania vs Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium vs Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey vs Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30