ADVERTISEMENT

FC Wil 1900

Matches
Players
Stats
Transfers
News
*Please note that we do not provide live streaming of FC Wil 1900 directly. We publish FC Wil 1900 TV schedules and live stream links strictly for the official rights holding broadcasters and streaming providers only. For how to watch FC Wil 1900 matches in United States, see additional information below. For any omissions or errors, please contact us.

Players

FC Wil 1900 Squad

Goalkeepers

Gion Chande

Mozambique

25 years · 172 lb · 5 ft 11 in

A. Laidani

Switzerland

20 years · 202.8 lb · 6 ft 4 in

Defenders

M. Brahimi

Kosovo

31 years · 152.1 lb · 5 ft 7 in

R. Fernandes

Switzerland

20 years · 156.5 lb · 5 ft 10 in

L. Buljan
# 38 L. Buljan

Switzerland

20 years · 185.2 lb · 6 ft 4 in

M. Dickenmann

Switzerland

23 years · 165.3 lb · 5 ft 8 in

S. Geiger

Switzerland

22 years · 172 lb · 6 ft 0 in

Genís Montolio

Spain

27 years · 167.6 lb · 6 ft 0 in

P. Altmann

Germany

28 years · 216.1 lb · 6 ft 5 in

I. Martic
# 23 I. Martic

Switzerland

33 years · 165.3 lb · 6 ft 0 in

Midfielders

T. Staubli

Switzerland

23 years · 163.1 lb · 5 ft 10 in

Umar Saho
# 21 Umar Saho

Spain

23 years · 143.3 lb · 5 ft 9 in

N. Maier
# 22 N. Maier

Switzerland

23 years · 152.1 lb · 5 ft 8 in

K. Haile-Selassie

Switzerland

22 years · 143.3 lb · 5 ft 9 in

D. Jaćović

Switzerland

23 years · 176.4 lb · 6 ft 1 in

K. Ndau
# 20 K. Ndau

Switzerland

25 years · 152.1 lb · 5 ft 6 in

S. Cueni
# 18 S. Cueni

Switzerland

23 years · 165.3 lb · 5 ft 10 in

Attackers

Javi Navarro

Spain

27 years · 165.3 lb · 5 ft 10 in

H. Touati
# 10 H. Touati

France

22 years · 167.6 lb · 5 ft 9 in

F. Borges
# 24 F. Borges

Switzerland

23 years · 163.1 lb · 6 ft 0 in

N. Muci
# 19 N. Muci

Switzerland

21 years · 172 lb · 5 ft 10 in

A. Appiah
# 45 A. Appiah

Switzerland

20 years · 176.4 lb · 6 ft 0 in

J. Gele
# 11 J. Gele

France

31 years · 200.6 lb · 6 ft 3 in

Stats

FC Wil 1900 Player Statistics

NameA
Goalkeepers
Gion Chande 00000500000
A. Laidani 54066001100000
Defenders
M. Brahimi 10961813510903400
R. Fernandes 105021111071401300
L. Buljan 00000200000
M. Dickenmann 2024232304002800
S. Geiger 10932111000000
Genís Montolio 1289181442520100
P. Altmann 2209252411111400
I. Martic 1775232032411400
Midfielders
T. Staubli 16382620618643300
Umar Saho 6070701700000
N. Maier 6631961351914210
K. Haile-Selassie 23682621410200
D. Jaćović 261113832100100
K. Ndau 1535231768610900
S. Cueni 1902242136403500
Attackers
Javi Navarro 4527524200100
H. Touati 4646605000100
F. Borges 9650501000100
N. Muci 18822522315342600
A. Appiah 8892391461740100
J. Gele 7732461831822300

Transfers

FC Wil 1900 Transfers

NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
Gion Chande
15 February 2024
15 February 2024VaduzFree
L. Abazi
01 January 2024
01 January 2024Shkupi-
Javi Navarro
29 January 2024
29 January 2024SchaffhausenFree
Transfers Out
N. Ammeter
22 February 2024
22 February 2024LV Lights-
S. Bahloul
02 February 2024
02 February 2024Altach-
N. Muci
01 June 2024
01 June 2024Lugano-
R. Fernandes
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Luzern-

News

FC Wil 1900 News

Euro 2024: Saliba fires warning shot at Belgian center-back Wout Faes ahead of France vs. Belgium showdown

Live Soccer TV · 2 weeks ago

Les Bleus will face the Red Devils in the round of 16, sparking an interesting exchange of words between Leicester defender Wout Faes and the Arsenal star.

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania 0 - 1 Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia 1 - 1 Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark 0 - 0 Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England 0 - 0 Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France 1 - 1 Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands 2 - 3 Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia 1 - 1 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine 0 - 0 Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic 1 - 2 Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia 2 - 0 Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland 2 - 0 Italy
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany 2 - 0 Denmark
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
England 2 - 1 Slovakia
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain 4 - 1 Georgia
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
France 1 - 0 Belgium
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal P0 - 0 Slovenia
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
Romania 0 - 3 Netherlands
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
Austria 1 - 2 Turkey
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Spain 2 - 1 Germany
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Portugal 0 - 0P France
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
England P1 - 1 Switzerland
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Netherlands 2 - 1 Turkey
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Spain 2 - 1 France
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Netherlands 1 - 2 England
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Spain vs England


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru 0 - 1 Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile 0 - 1 Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina 2 - 0 Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada 0 - 0 Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador 3 - 1 Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela 1 - 0 Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica 0 - 3 Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico 0 - 0 Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama 2 - 1 USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay 5 - 0 Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia 1 - 3 Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA 0 - 1 Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia 2 - 1 Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil 0 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia 3 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay 1 - 4 Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil 1 - 1 Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica 2 - 1 Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
Argentina P1 - 1 Ecuador
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
Venezuela 1 - 1P Canada
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Colombia 5 - 0 Panama
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
Uruguay P0 - 0 Brazil
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Uruguay 0 - 1 Colombia
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Canada vs Uruguay
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Colombia