ADVERTISEMENT

Gamba Osaka

Matches
Players
Stats
Transfers
*Please note that we do not provide live streaming of Gamba Osaka directly. We publish Gamba Osaka TV schedules and live stream links strictly for the official rights holding broadcasters and streaming providers only. For how to watch Gamba Osaka matches in United States, see additional information below. For any omissions or errors, please contact us.

Players

Gamba Osaka Squad

Goalkeepers

M. Higashiguchi

Japan

37 years · 172 lb · 6 ft 0 in

K. Ishikawa

Japan

31 years · 183 lb · 6 ft 0 in

J. Ichimori

Japan

32 years · 169.8 lb · 5 ft 11 in

Defenders

I. Konno
# 19 I. Konno

Japan

22 years · 154.3 lb · 5 ft 10 in

S. Nakano
# 33 S. Nakano

Japan

20 years · 141.1 lb · 5 ft 8 in

K. Kurokawa

Japan

26 years · 154.3 lb · 5 ft 8 in

Y. Egawa
# 24 Y. Egawa

Japan

23 years · 147.7 lb · 5 ft 9 in

R. Handa

Japan

22 years · 136.7 lb · 5 ft 9 in

K. Saka
# 28 K. Saka

Japan

28 years · 160.9 lb · 5 ft 8 in

S. Fukuoka

Japan

28 years · 160.9 lb · 5 ft 10 in

S. Nakatani

Japan

28 years · 174.2 lb · 6 ft 0 in

R. Matsuda

Japan

32 years · 152.1 lb · 5 ft 7 in

G. Miura

Japan

29 years · 169.8 lb · 6 ft 0 in

Midfielders

S. Kurata
# 10 S. Kurata

Japan

35 years · 149.9 lb · 5 ft 7 in

R. Mito
# 27 R. Mito

Japan

22 years · 147.7 lb · 5 ft 10 in

J. Nakamura

Japan

20 years · 130.1 lb · 5 ft 4 in

H. Ishige
# 48 H. Ishige

Japan

29 years · 154.3 lb · 5 ft 6 in

N. Lavi
# 6 N. Lavi

Israel

27 years · 167.6 lb · 5 ft 9 in

Y. Fukuda
# 14 Y. Fukuda

Japan

24 years · 154.3 lb · 5 ft 9 in

K. Yamada

Japan

24 years · 132.3 lb · 5 ft 8 in

Juan Alano

Brazil

27 years · 152.1 lb · 5 ft 7 in

R. Meshino

Japan

25 years · 149.9 lb · 5 ft 7 in

T. Kishimoto

Japan

26 years · 145.5 lb · 5 ft 8 in

T. Suzuki
# 16 T. Suzuki

Japan

27 years · 141.1 lb · 5 ft 6 in

Dawhan
# 23 Dawhan

Brazil

27 years · 152.1 lb · 5 ft 9 in

Attackers

Welton Felipe

Brazil

26 years · 154.3 lb · 5 ft 8 in

I. Jebali
# 11 I. Jebali

Tunisia

32 years · 185.2 lb · 6 ft 1 in

S. Toyama
# 40 S. Toyama

Japan

21 years · 154.3 lb · 5 ft 10 in

T. Usami

Japan

31 years · 152.1 lb · 5 ft 10 in

R. Yamashita

Japan

26 years · 119 lb · 5 ft 4 in

I. Sakamoto

Japan

20 years · 152.1 lb · 5 ft 8 in

Stats

Gamba Osaka Player Statistics

NameA
Goalkeepers
M. Higashiguchi 00000100000
K. Ishikawa 00000000000
J. Ichimori 2703300000100
Defenders
I. Konno 00000000000
S. Nakano 00000100000
K. Kurokawa 2703301000000
Y. Egawa 00000000000
R. Handa 1853211100000
K. Saka 00000000000
S. Fukuoka 902110200000
S. Nakatani 2703300000000
R. Matsuda 1012111100000
G. Miura 1802200000000
Midfielders
S. Kurata 533030300000
R. Mito 00000000000
J. Nakamura 00000000000
H. Ishige 71010100000
N. Lavi 1813212100000
Y. Fukuda 00000000000
K. Yamada 2633301000100
Juan Alano 1802200000000
R. Meshino 00000000000
T. Kishimoto 1873303001100
T. Suzuki 1993211100000
Dawhan 1553211110000
Attackers
Welton Felipe 902110100100
I. Jebali 00000000000
S. Toyama 191010200000
T. Usami 1973212131000
R. Yamashita 00000000000
I. Sakamoto 732111200000

Transfers

Gamba Osaka Transfers

NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
T. Suzuki
22 January 2024
22 January 2024Cerezo-
S. Nakatani
22 January 2024
22 January 2024Nagoya-
R. Matsuda
22 January 2024
22 January 2024Cerezo-
J. Ichimori
01 January 2024
01 January 2024F Marinos-
T. Kishimoto
22 January 2024
22 January 2024Shimizu-
K. Yamada
08 January 2024
08 January 2024Kashiwa-
Welton Felipe
11 February 2024
11 February 2024Levski-
K. Saka
22 January 2024
22 January 2024Oita-
R. Yamamoto
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Sint-Truiden-
S. Nakano
01 January 2024
01 January 2024Sagan-
R. Yamashita
22 January 2024
22 January 2024Yokohama-
I. Sakamoto
01 January 2024
01 January 2024Fagiano-
Transfers Out
H. Fujiharu
22 January 2024
22 January 2024Ryūkyū-
M. Suzuki
01 January 2024
01 January 2024ConsadoleLoan
Kwon Kyung-Won
02 February 2024
02 February 2024SuwonFree
M. Saito
01 January 2024
01 January 2024Vissel Kobe-
K. Tani
12 January 2024
12 January 2024MachidaLoan
A. Ichikawa
01 January 2024
01 January 2024Yokohama-
R. Takao
22 January 2024
22 January 2024Consadole-
K. Yanagisawa
22 January 2024
22 January 2024Tokushima-
D. Tsukamoto
22 January 2024
22 January 2024ZweigenFree
Y. Yamamoto
08 January 2024
08 January 2024Kawasaki-
Y. Sato
22 January 2024
22 January 2024Urawa-
N. Sugiyama
01 January 2024
01 January 2024MontedioLoan
H. Minamino
22 January 2024
22 January 2024TochigiLoan
R. Mito
22 January 2024
22 January 2024GambaFree
H. Yamami
22 January 2024
22 January 2024Tokyo VerdyLoan

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30