ADVERTISEMENT

1. FC Köln

Matches
Players
Stats
Transfers
*Please note that we do not provide live streaming of 1. FC Köln directly. We publish 1. FC Köln TV schedules and live stream links strictly for the official rights holding broadcasters and streaming providers only. For how to watch 1. FC Köln matches in United States, see additional information below. For any omissions or errors, please contact us.

Players

1. FC Köln Squad

Goalkeepers

P. Pentke
# 20 P. Pentke

Germany

38 years · 185.2 lb · 6 ft 3 in

M. Schwäbe

Germany

29 years · 189.6 lb · 6 ft 2 in

J. Nickisch

Germany

19 years · 169.8 lb · 6 ft 2 in

M. Köbbing

Germany

26 years · 207.2 lb · 6 ft 5 in

Defenders

M. Finkgräfe

Germany

20 years · · 6 ft 0 in

D. Heintz

Germany

30 years · 196.2 lb · 6 ft 2 in

E. Bakatukanda

Germany

20 years · 167.6 lb · 6 ft 3 in

B. Schmitz

Germany

29 years · 165.3 lb · 5 ft 11 in

L. Paqarada

Kosovo

29 years · 167.6 lb · 6 ft 0 in

T. Hübers

Germany

27 years · 180.8 lb · 6 ft 2 in

R. Carstensen

Denmark

23 years · 165.3 lb · 6 ft 0 in

L. Kilian
# 15 L. Kilian

Germany

24 years · 200.6 lb · 6 ft 3 in

J. Chabot
# 24 J. Chabot

Germany

26 years · 187.4 lb · 6 ft 4 in

Midfielders

J. Christensen

Denmark

22 years · 152.1 lb · 5 ft 10 in

F. Kainz
# 11 F. Kainz

Austria

31 years · 156.5 lb · 5 ft 9 in

J. Thielmann

Germany

21 years · 158.7 lb · 5 ft 10 in

E. Martel

Germany

21 years · 178.6 lb · 6 ft 2 in

D. Huseinbašić

Bosnia And Herzegovina

22 years · 167.6 lb · 6 ft 0 in

L. Maina
# 37 L. Maina

Germany

24 years · 154.3 lb · 5 ft 8 in

D. Ljubičić

Austria

26 years · 163.1 lb · 6 ft 1 in

Attackers

S. Tigges
# 21 S. Tigges

Germany

25 years · 198.4 lb · 6 ft 3 in

F. Alidou
# 40 F. Alidou

Germany

22 years · 185.2 lb · 6 ft 1 in

F. Dietz
# 33 F. Dietz

Germany

25 years · 183 lb · 6 ft 2 in

L. Waldschmidt

Germany

27 years · 163.1 lb · 5 ft 11 in

S. Adamyan

Armenia

30 years · 172 lb · 6 ft 0 in

J. Diehl
# 45 J. Diehl

Germany

19 years · 121.3 lb · 5 ft 8 in

D. Selke
# 27 D. Selke

Germany

29 years · 187.4 lb · 6 ft 4 in

M. Uth
# 13 M. Uth

Germany

32 years · 158.7 lb · 6 ft 0 in

D. Downs
# 42 D. Downs

Germany

19 years · · 6 ft 3 in

Stats

1. FC Köln Player Statistics

NameA
Goalkeepers
P. Pentke 000002100100
M. Schwäbe 2700303000000000
J. Nickisch 00000000000
M. Köbbing 000001000000
Defenders
M. Finkgräfe 1485211565810300
D. Heintz 42595422200000
E. Bakatukanda 00000200000
B. Schmitz 9291910951701300
L. Paqarada 10451611521300000
T. Hübers 2419272701000500
R. Carstensen 16262218461000110
L. Kilian 630136721900100
J. Chabot 2381282803000710
Midfielders
J. Christensen 21672511500100
F. Kainz 20362927221334300
J. Thielmann 1416191729210401
E. Martel 2147262517111500
D. Huseinbašić 13752315871403400
L. Maina 16482719815812300
D. Ljubičić 1966252329202600
Attackers
S. Tigges 4842141742110000
F. Alidou 997221012101440300
F. Dietz 514040900000
L. Waldschmidt 983191189830000
S. Adamyan 7381771061412200
J. Diehl 1596152500000
D. Selke 12731916311460300
M. Uth 2668353700100
D. Downs 847070810000

Transfers

1. FC Köln Transfers

NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
M. Obuz
01 July 2024
01 July 2024RW Essen-
T. Lemperle
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Greuther Fürth-
J. Urbig
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Greuther Fürth-
Transfers Out
L. Waldschmidt
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Wolfsburg-
D. Limnios
01 January 2024
01 January 2024PanathinaikosFree
N. Katterbach
31 January 2024
31 January 2024Hamburg-
F. Alidou
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Frankfurt-
R. Carstensen
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Genk-
N. Soldo
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Cologne-

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania 0 - 1 Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia 1 - 1 Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark 0 - 0 Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England 0 - 0 Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France 1 - 1 Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands 2 - 3 Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia 1 - 1 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine 0 - 0 Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic 1 - 2 Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia 2 - 0 Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland 2 - 0 Italy
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany 2 - 0 Denmark
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
England 2 - 1 Slovakia
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain 4 - 1 Georgia
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
France 1 - 0 Belgium
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal P0 - 0 Slovenia
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
Romania 0 - 3 Netherlands
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
Austria 1 - 2 Turkey
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Spain 2 - 1 Germany
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Portugal 0 - 0P France
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
England P1 - 1 Switzerland
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Netherlands 2 - 1 Turkey
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Spain 2 - 1 France
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Netherlands 1 - 2 England
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Spain 2 - 1 England


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru 0 - 1 Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile 0 - 1 Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina 2 - 0 Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada 0 - 0 Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador 3 - 1 Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela 1 - 0 Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica 0 - 3 Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico 0 - 0 Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama 2 - 1 USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay 5 - 0 Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia 1 - 3 Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA 0 - 1 Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia 2 - 1 Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil 0 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia 3 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay 1 - 4 Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil 1 - 1 Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica 2 - 1 Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
Argentina P1 - 1 Ecuador
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
Venezuela 1 - 1P Canada
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Colombia 5 - 0 Panama
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
Uruguay P0 - 0 Brazil
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Uruguay 0 - 1 Colombia
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Canada 2 - 2P Uruguay
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina 1 - 0 Colombia