ADVERTISEMENT

TB Tvøroyri

Matches
Players
Stats
Transfers
News

Matches

TB Tvøroyri Fixtures, Results, Live Scores, Live Streams

*Please note that we do not provide live streaming of TB Tvøroyri directly. We publish TB Tvøroyri TV schedules and live stream links strictly for the official rights holding broadcasters and streaming providers only. For how to watch TB Tvøroyri matches in United States, see additional information below. For any omissions or errors, please contact us.

Players

TB Tvøroyri Squad

Goalkeepers

A. Müller

Faroe Islands

28 years · ·

A. Hoff

Denmark

20 years · · 6 ft 2 in

A. Poulsen

Faroe Islands

31 years · ·

O. Øster

Faroe Islands

17 years · ·

Defenders

M. Armah

Ghana

24 years · ·

O. Jespersen

Faroe Islands

19 years · ·

S. Musah

Ghana

22 years · ·

B. Petersen

Faroe Islands

20 years · ·

T. Christiansson

Faroe Islands

17 years · ·

C. Jastrzembski

Poland

27 years · ·

Ragnar Joensen

Faroe Islands

30 years · ·

T. Holm

Faroe Islands

17 years · ·

P. Ingason

Faroe Islands

28 years · ·

A. Sørensen

Faroe Islands

35 years · ·

Midfielders

E. Johansen

Faroe Islands

17 years · ·

M. Tummasarson

Faroe Islands

18 years · ·

Rógvi Joensen

Faroe Islands

30 years · ·

J. Dalfoss

Faroe Islands

21 years · ·

N. Johannesen

Faroe Islands

22 years · ·

M. Thorberg

Norway

27 years · 176.4 lb · 5 ft 11 in

J. Leo

Faroe Islands

26 years · ·

S. Bech

Faroe Islands

28 years · ·

Attackers

S. Petrov

Serbia

23 years · ·

A. Midjord

Faroe Islands

20 years · ·

J. Thomsen

Faroe Islands

21 years · ·

O. Thomsen

Faroe Islands

18 years · ·

O. Ugwuadu

Nigeria

26 years · 163.1 lb · 5 ft 11 in

Stats

TB Tvøroyri Player Statistics

NameA
Goalkeepers
A. Müller 88101090000
A. Hoff 171220200100100
A. Poulsen 360440000000
O. Øster 00000110000
Defenders
M. Armah 206324231110800
O. Jespersen 200111101260300
S. Musah 206524231416510
B. Petersen 2878352220100
T. Christiansson 822111180000
C. Jastrzembski 720880000100
Ragnar Joensen 208426251610600
T. Holm 902110100000
P. Ingason 520761120200
A. Sørensen 136419163560500
Midfielders
E. Johansen 0000050000
M. Tummasarson 82020110000
Rógvi Joensen 673880412300
J. Dalfoss 30303030000
N. Johannesen 201824222232600
M. Thorberg 206424231610300
J. Leo 223326251413600
S. Bech 159020191421401
Attackers
S. Petrov 46110100000
A. Midjord 299642430100
J. Thomsen 191141131250000
O. Thomsen 123224111312160300
O. Ugwuadu 99412111310200

Transfers

TB Tvøroyri Transfers

NameDateFromFee
Transfers Out
Transfers Out
J. Bruhn
11 February 2024
11 February 2024EB / StreymurFree

News

TB Tvøroyri News

Mbappe 'uncertain' for France Euro 2024 clash with Netherlands

AFP · 15 hours ago

France captain Kylian Mbappe is a doubt for his team's Euro 2024 clash with the Netherlands after breaking his nose in the 1-0 win over Austria on Monday, the French Football Federation said.

French football boss defends freedom of expression of players

AFP · 21 hours ago

The president of the French Football Federation has said the France players at Euro 2024 are free to express their views on the political situation in the country even if the organisation would remain neutral.

Racist slur probe dropped against Uruguay club football coach

AFP · 1 day ago

Uruguayan prosecutors have dropped an investigation into football coach Ricardo Caruso Lombardi, who quit his club last month amid accusations he had hurled a racial slur at a referee, a judicial source told AFP on Monday.

Mbappe breaks nose in France Euro 2024 win

AFP · 1 day ago

France captain Kylian Mbappe broke his nose during his side's 1-0 win over Austria at Euro 2024 on Monday, a source close to the player told AFP.

French minister lauds 'exemplary' Mbappe election plea

AFP · 1 day ago

France's sports minister, Amelie Oudea-Castera, on Monday hailed as exemplary a statement by football superstar Kylian Mbappe urging voters not to back extremes in snap elections called by President Emmanuel Macron to combat the far right.

Shevchenko unveils war-damaged seating ahead of Ukraine's Euro opener

AFP · 1 day ago

A section of seating from a stadium in war-torn Kharkiv went on show in Munich on Monday, as Ukraine prepared to take the field for their opening game of Euro 2024.

'We should leave politics to others': Spain goalkeeper takes aim at Mbappe

AFP · 1 day ago

Spain goalkeeper Unai Simon suggested Monday it was not French captain Kylian Mbappe's place to speak up "against extremes and divisive ideas"

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30