ADVERTISEMENT

Tomáš Souček

Tomáš Souček
Current team: West Ham United
Playing position: Midfielder
Nationality: Czech Republic
Date of birth: 27 February, 1995 (29 years)
Place of birth: Havlíčkův Brod, Czech Republic
Weight: 189.6 lb
Height: 6 ft 3 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

Tomáš Souček Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24West Ham UnitedPremier League269635323936700
2022/23West Ham UnitedPremier League281936324852300
2021/22West Ham UnitedPremier League306235341125300
2020/21West Ham UnitedPremier League3420383800010701
2019/20West Ham UnitedPremier League104113121213000
2019/20Slavia Prague1. liga151917170118100
2018/19Slavia Prague1. liga3054343401013500
2017/18Slavia Prague1. liga219527243143500
2016/17Slovan Liberec1. liga108012120000400
2016/17Slavia Prague1. liga452752080000
2015/16Slavia Prague1. liga260629290107700
2014/15Viktoria Žižkov2. liga123514140100400
2013/14Slavia Prague1. liga0000050000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24West Ham UnitedLeague Cup270330001100
2023/24West Ham UnitedFA Cup180220000000
2022/23West Ham UnitedLeague Cup0000010000
2022/23West Ham UnitedFA Cup249330100100
2021/22West Ham UnitedFA Cup200321110000
2021/22West Ham UnitedLeague Cup180220000000
2020/21West Ham UnitedLeague Cup0000010000
2020/21West Ham UnitedFA Cup212321110000
2018/19Slavia PragueCzech Cup180220003100
2017/18Slavia PragueCzech Cup360440000000
2016/17Slovan LiberecCzech Cup120110000100
2016/17Slavia PragueCzech Cup90110000000
2015/16Slavia PragueCzech Cup90110000000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24West Ham UnitedUEFA Europa League6721073032100
2023West Ham UnitedClub Friendly0000000000
2022/23West Ham UnitedUEFA Conference League6651174261200
2021/22West Ham UnitedUEFA Europa League8751192121000
2019/20Slavia PragueUEFA Champions League720880002200
2018/19Slavia PragueUEFA Champions League180220000000
2018/19Slavia PragueUEFA Europa League102011110002400
2017/18Slavia PragueUEFA Champions League184321020100
2017/18Slavia PragueUEFA Europa League450550010100
2016/17Slavia PragueUEFA Europa League450550010100

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024Czech RepublicUEFA Euro Qualifying720880003100
2024Czech RepublicFriendly180220000000
2023Czech RepublicFriendly180220000200
2022/23Czech RepublicUEFA Nations League527660100100
2022Czech RepublicUEFA World Cup Qualifiers750880013200
2022Czech RepublicFriendly270330001000
2021Czech RepublicFriendly286431111100
2020/21Czech RepublicUEFA Nations League360440001000
2020Czech RepublicUEFA Euro Qualifying720880001200
2020Czech RepublicUEFA Euro450550000000
2020Czech RepublicFriendly44101020100
2019Czechia U21UEFA Euro U-210000000000
2019Czech RepublicFriendly90110010000
2018/19Czech RepublicUEFA Nations League270330000200
2018Czech RepublicUEFA World Cup Qualifiers282431020100
2018Czech RepublicFriendly201330211100
2018Czech RepublicChina Cup87211110000
2017Czechia U21UEFA Euro U-217371082031100
2017Czech RepublicFriendly196321011100
2016Czech RepublicFriendly24101010000
2014Czechia U19UEFA U19 European Championship270330000000

Trophies

Tomáš Souček Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Czech-Republic - Czech LigaWinner12018/2019
Czech-Republic - Czech Liga2nd Place12017/2018
Czech-Republic - CupWinner22018/2019, 2017/2018
Europe - UEFA Europa Conference LeagueWinner12022/2023

Transfers

Tomáš Souček Transfers

DateFromToFee
27.07.20SlaviaWest Ham€ 16M
29.01.20SlaviaWest HamLoan
01.07.17SlovanSlaviaN/A
17.02.17SlaviaSlovanLoan
01.01.15SlaviaŽižkovLoan

Sidelined

Tomáš Souček Injuries

TypeFromTo
Facial Injury27.08.2315.09.23
Head Injury03.03.2204.03.22
Groin Injury25.02.2006.03.20

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30