ADVERTISEMENT

Thomas Meißner

Thomas Meißner
Current team: Gostivar
Playing position: Defender
Nationality: Germany
Date of birth: 26 March, 1991 (33 years)
Place of birth: Schweinfurt, Germany
Weight: 180.8 lb
Height: 6 ft 3 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

Thomas Meißner Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24KF GostivariPrva Liga270330000000
2023/24Hansa Rostock IIRegionalliga586770101200
2023/24Hansa RostockBundesliga 20000000000
2022/23Hansa RostockBundesliga 245412481180100
2021/22Hansa RostockBundesliga 21633201822140600
2020/21PuskásNB11646211830121200
2019/20PuskásNB1285832320111400
2019/20Willem IIEredivisie0000000000
2018/19Willem IIEredivisie198625223291201
2017/18Willem IIEredivisie351440100000
2017/18ADO Den HaagEredivisie72210821110210
2016/17ADO Den HaagEredivisie239228271350800
2015/16MSV DuisburgBundesliga 22064262240101710
2014/15MSV Duisburg3. Liga292633330130700
2013/14Borussia Dortmund II3. Liga319436360200710
2012/13Borussia Dortmund II3. Liga2548342771101400
2011/12Mainz 05 IIRegionalliga288032320002800
2010/11Mainz 05 IIRegionalliga258329290121500

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Hansa RostockDFB Pokal0000000000
2021/22Hansa RostockDFB Pokal210220010000
2020/21PuskásMagyar Kupa0000010000
2019/20PuskásMagyar Kupa270330000200
2018/19Willem IIKNVB Beker400541120000
2017/18Willem IIKNVB Beker120110000000
2017/18ADO Den HaagKNVB Beker0000010000
2016/17ADO Den HaagKNVB Beker210220000100
2015/16MSV DuisburgDFB Pokal56101010000
2014/15MSV DuisburgDFB Pokal210220000100

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2020/21PuskásUEFA Europa League0000000000
2018ADO Den HaagClub Friendly0000000000
2014MSV DuisburgClub Friendly59110100000

Trophies

Thomas Meißner Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Hungary - NB12nd Place12020/2021
Germany - 3. Liga2nd Place12014/2015
Holland - KNVB Beker2nd Place12018/2019

Transfers

Thomas Meißner Transfers

DateFromToFee
29.01.24RostockKF GostivariFree
01.07.21PuskásRostockFree
24.07.19Willem IIPuskásN/A
29.06.18ADOWillem IIN/A
30.01.18ADOWillem IILoan
14.07.16DuisburgADOFree
01.07.14DortmundDuisburgFree

Sidelined

Thomas Meißner Injuries

TypeFromTo
Suspended04.03.1917.03.19
Broken Leg18.02.1810.08.18
Suspended17.12.1723.12.17
Ankle/Foot Injury26.02.1704.03.17
Suspended05.12.1611.12.16
Unknown25.09.1615.10.16
Hip/Thigh Injury22.09.1623.09.16

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania 0 - 1 Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia 1 - 1 Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark 0 - 0 Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England 0 - 0 Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France 1 - 1 Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands 2 - 3 Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia 1 - 1 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine 0 - 0 Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic 1 - 2 Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia 2 - 0 Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland 2 - 0 Italy
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany 2 - 0 Denmark
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
England 2 - 1 Slovakia
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain 4 - 1 Georgia
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
France 1 - 0 Belgium
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal P0 - 0 Slovenia
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
Romania 0 - 3 Netherlands
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
Austria 1 - 2 Turkey
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Spain 2 - 1 Germany
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Portugal 0 - 0P France
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
England P1 - 1 Switzerland
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Netherlands 2 - 1 Turkey
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Spain 2 - 1 France
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Netherlands 1 - 2 England
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Spain vs England


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru 0 - 1 Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile 0 - 1 Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina 2 - 0 Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada 0 - 0 Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador 3 - 1 Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela 1 - 0 Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica 0 - 3 Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico 0 - 0 Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama 2 - 1 USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay 5 - 0 Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia 1 - 3 Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA 0 - 1 Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia 2 - 1 Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil 0 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia 3 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay 1 - 4 Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil 1 - 1 Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica 2 - 1 Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
Argentina P1 - 1 Ecuador
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
Venezuela 1 - 1P Canada
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Colombia 5 - 0 Panama
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
Uruguay P0 - 0 Brazil
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Uruguay 0 - 1 Colombia
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Canada 2 - 2P Uruguay
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Colombia