ADVERTISEMENT

Théo Bongonda Mbul'Ofeko Batombo

Théo Bongonda Mbul'Ofeko Batombo
Current team: Spartak Moskva
Playing position: Forward
Nationality: Congo, The Democratic Republic of the
Date of birth: 20 November, 1995 (28 years)
Place of birth: Charleroi, Belgium
Weight: 160.9 lb
Height: 5 ft 9 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

Théo Bongonda Mbul'Ofeko Batombo Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Spartak MoscowPremier League1033201281195000
2022/23CadizLa Liga19493124720124200
2022/23GenkPro League0000000000
2021/22GenkPro League2096342311131112300
2020/21GenkPro League29083534110216401
2019/20GenkPro League142022157975300
2018/19Zulte WaregemPro League244128271628400
2017/18Zulte WaregemPro League175422230000
2017/18TrabzonsporSuper Lig129321290000
2016/17Celta VigoLa Liga2171302641291300
2015/16Celta VigoLa Liga11932314910232500
2014/15Celta VigoLa Liga1288080201000
2014/15Zulte WaregemPro League57814685123100
2013/14Zulte WaregemPro League9641912710161200

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Spartak MoscowRussian Cup310826271000
2022/23CadizCopa del Rey61110100000
2021/22GenkBelgian Cup120110010000
2020/21GenkBelgian Cup268431112000
2019/20GenkBelgian Cup45101010000
2018/19Zulte WaregemBelgian Cup126211110000
2017/18TrabzonsporTurkish Cup83312122000
2016/17Celta VigoCopa del Rey420651330100
2015/16Celta VigoCopa del Rey114312050000
2014/15Celta VigoCopa del Rey38101010000
2014/15Zulte WaregemBelgian Cup164211010100
2013/14Zulte WaregemBelgian Cup260532241000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2022CadizClub Friendly71202021000
2021/22GenkUEFA Europa League325541220000
2021/22GenkUEFA Champions League180220000000
2019/20GenkUEFA Champions League256624240100
2017Celta VigoClub Friendly0000000000
2016/17Celta VigoUEFA Europa League308633190200
2014/15Zulte WaregemUEFA Europa League213321220100
2013/14Zulte WaregemUEFA Europa League0000040000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2026Congo DRCAF World Cup Qualifiers116211111000
2023Congo DRAfrica Cup of Nations Qualification227330311000
2023Congo DRAfrica Cup of Nations423651320100
2023Congo DRFriendly59110100000
2022Congo DRCAF World Cup Qualifiers28202020000
2017Belgium U21UEFA Euro U-21326651522000
2014Belgium U19UEFA U19 European Championship68303032000

Trophies

Théo Bongonda Mbul'Ofeko Batombo Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Belgium - Pro League2nd Place12020/2021
Belgium - Belgian CupWinner12020/2021
Belgium - Belgian Cup2nd Place12013/2014
Belgium - Super CupWinner12019/2020
Belgium - Super Cup2nd Place12021/2022

Transfers

Théo Bongonda Mbul'Ofeko Batombo Transfers

DateFromToFee
10.07.23CadizSpartak M€ 7M
26.08.22GenkCadiz€ 3M
01.07.19ZWGenk€ 7M
04.07.18Celta VigoZW€ 1.6M
25.01.18Celta VigoZWLoan
01.07.17Celta VigoTrabzonsporLoan
09.01.15ZWCelta Vigo€ 1.3M

Sidelined

Théo Bongonda Mbul'Ofeko Batombo Injuries

TypeFromTo
Suspended08.02.1615.02.16

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany vs Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary vs Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain vs Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy vs Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia vs Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia vs England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland vs Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria vs France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania vs Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium vs Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey vs Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30