ADVERTISEMENT

Manuel Luís da Silva Cafumana

Manuel Luís da Silva Cafumana
Current team: Maccabi Haifa
Playing position: Midfielder
Nationality: Angola
Date of birth: 6 March, 1999 (25 years)
Place of birth: Luanda, Angola
Weight: 165.3 lb
Height: 5 ft 10 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Manuel Luís da Silva Cafumana Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Maccabi HaifaLigat Ha'Al69516795120200
2023/24LudogoretsParva Liga17101010000
2022/23LudogoretsParva Liga12292612147171300
2021/22Ludogorets IISecond League46110100000
2021/22LudogoretsParva Liga125521156982400
2020/21BoavistaPrimeira Liga14763113186180300
2019/20BelenensesPrimeira Liga1865242229701110
2019/20LilleLigue 10000000000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Maccabi HaifaToto Cup Ligat Al71110100000
2023/24Maccabi HaifaIsrael State Cup90110010000
2022/23LudogoretsBulgarian Cup155422131000
2021/22LudogoretsBulgarian Cup289431121100
2020/21BoavistaTaça de Portugal130211110100
2019/20BelenensesTaça de Portugal90110000100
2019/20LilleCoupe de la Ligue0000000000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Maccabi HaifaUEFA Europa League417660500200
2023/24Maccabi HaifaUEFA Europa Conference League254330100110
2023/24Maccabi HaifaUEFA Champions League0000000000
2023/24LudogoretsUEFA Champions League46110100000
2023/24LudogoretsUEFA Europa League0000000000
2022/23LudogoretsUEFA Europa League336642440200
2022/23LudogoretsUEFA Europa Conference League84110100100
2022/23LudogoretsUEFA Champions League261440210310
2021/22LudogoretsUEFA Europa League182422230100
2019LilleClub Friendly6101010000
20181º de AgostoCAF Champions League689981210200

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2026AngolaCAF World Cup Qualifiers180220000000
2024AngolaFriendly90110000100
2023AngolaAfrica Cup of Nations Qualification313541110200
2023AngolaAfrica Cup of Nations386541010000
2023AngolaFriendly0000000000
2022AngolaCAF World Cup Qualifiers449550100300
2022AngolaFriendly0000000000
2021AngolaAfrica Cup of Nations Qualification01
2019AngolaAfrica Cup of Nations128211010000
2018AngolaCOSAFA Cup270330000100
2018AngolaFriendly90110000100
2017AngolaCOSAFA Cup25110120000
2017Angola U20Maurice Revello Tournament158321210000

Trophies

Manuel Luís da Silva Cafumana Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Bulgaria - Parva LigaWinner22022/2023, 2021/2022
Angola - GirabolaWinner22018/2019, 2018
Bulgaria - Bulgarian CupWinner12022/2023
France - Trophée des ChampionsWinner12021/2022
Bulgaria - Super CupWinner12022/2023
Israel - Toto Cup Ligat Al2nd Place12023/2024

Transfers

Manuel Luís da Silva Cafumana Transfers

DateFromToFee
14.08.23LudogoretsM HaifaN/A
31.08.21LilleLudogoretsN/A
01.07.21BoavistaLilleN/A
12.08.20LilleBoavistaLoan
13.08.19LilleBelenensesLoan
16.07.191º de AgostoLilleN/A

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany vs Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary vs Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain vs Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy vs Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia vs Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia vs England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland vs Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria vs France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania vs Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium vs Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey vs Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30