ADVERTISEMENT

Sandro César Cordovil de Lima

Sandro César Cordovil de Lima
Current team: Manisa BBSK
Playing position: Forward
Nationality: Brazil
Date of birth: 28 October, 1990 (33 years)
Place of birth: Belém, Brazil
Weight: 180.8 lb
Height: 6 ft 1 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Sandro César Cordovil de Lima Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Manisa FK1. Lig173023194547501
2023GwangjuK League 17361275551100
2022GwangjuK League 2126619127677400
2021/22Gençlerbirliği1. Lig25613130112113700
2020/21GençlerbirliğiSuper Lig129416151612400
2020Tianjin Jinmen TigerSuper League7861082141100
2019/20Gil VicentePrimeira Liga2560322938310500
2018/19EstorilSegunda liga247433276667800
2017/18Academico ViseuSegunda liga28183731612611600
2016/17Academico ViseuSegunda liga202625232855301
2015/16ChavesSegunda liga133525151010117400
2014/15Academico ViseuSegunda liga2872422913914121000
2013/14Rio AvePrimeira Liga55913676110200
2013Grêmio AnápolisCampeonato Goiano 16751183574200

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Manisa FKTurkish Cup44101020000
2023GwangjuKorean FA Cup0000000000
2021/22GençlerbirliğiTurkish Cup0000000000
2020Tianjin Jinmen TigerFA Cup229422022000
2019/20Gil VicenteTaça da Liga203321022000
2019/20Gil VicenteTaça de Portugal0000010000
2018/19EstorilTaça da Liga333440102000
2017/18Academico ViseuTaça da Liga44101010000
2015/16ChavesTaça da Liga90110000000
2015/16ChavesTaça de Portugal90110100000
2014/15Academico ViseuTaça da Liga232431310100
2013/14Rio AveTaça da Liga127312020100
2013/14Rio AveTaça de Portugal73110120000
2012Independente PACopa do Brasil29101020000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2021GençlerbirliğiClub Friendly57110101000

Trophies

Sandro César Cordovil de Lima Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Portugal - Segunda liga2nd Place12015/2016
Korea-Republic - K League 2Winner12022
Portugal - Taça de Portugal2nd Place12013/2014
Portugal - Taça da Liga2nd Place12013/2014
Turkey - TSYD CupWinner12021/2022

Transfers

Sandro César Cordovil de Lima Transfers

DateFromToFee
20.06.22GençlerbirliğiGwangjuFree
01.02.21Tianjin JMTGençlerbirliğiFree
01.07.19G AnapolisGil VicenteLoan
01.07.18G AnapolisEstorilLoan
25.08.16G AnapolisAcademicoLoan
01.07.15G AnapolisChavesLoan
01.07.14G AnapolisAcademicoLoan
01.07.13G AnapolisRio AveLoan
01.01.13IndependenteG AnapolisN/A

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark vs England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30