ADVERTISEMENT

Sam Oliver Slocombe

Sam Oliver Slocombe
Current team: Notts County
Playing position: Goalkeeper
Nationality: England
Date of birth: 5 June, 1988 (36 years)
Place of birth: Scunthorpe, England
Weight: 165.3 lb
Height: 6 ft 0 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

Sam Oliver Slocombe Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Notts CountyLeague Two1198141311140100
2022/23Notts CountyNational League367641410200500
2021/22Notts CountyNational League192021210020000
2020/21Notts CountyNational League346839390000101
2019/20Notts CountyNational League279031310000200
2018/19Bristol RoversLeague One0000010000
2018/19Lincoln CityLeague Two00000180000
2018/19Bristol RoversLeague One180220010000
2017/18Bristol RoversLeague One2040232300220001
2016/17BlackpoolLeague Two328637370150400
2015/16Oxford UnitedLeague Two2070232300230200
2014/15Scunthorpe UnitedLeague One730990130000
2013/14Scunthorpe UnitedLeague Two414046460000200
2012/13Scunthorpe UnitedLeague One2543292901110100
2011/12Scunthorpe UnitedLeague One2520282800180100
2010/11Scunthorpe UnitedChampionship442020350000
2009/10Scunthorpe UnitedChampionship27101000000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Notts CountyLeague Cup90110000000
2023/24Notts CountyEFL Trophy180220010000
2023/24Notts CountyFA Cup0000010000
2022/23Notts CountyFA Cup0000010000
2022/23Notts CountyFA Trophy0000020000
2021/22Notts CountyFA Trophy360440000000
2021/22Notts CountyFA Cup0000020000
2020/21Notts CountyFA Trophy180220010000
2019/20Notts CountyFA Trophy127220110000
2019/20Notts CountyFA Cup270330000000
2018/19Lincoln CityEFL Trophy360440000000
2018/19Lincoln CityFA Cup0000030000
2018/19Lincoln CityLeague Cup90110000000
2018/19Bristol RoversLeague Cup0000010000
2018/19Bristol RoversEFL Trophy0000000000
2018/19Bristol RoversFA Cup0000000000
2017/18Bristol RoversEFL Trophy180220010000
2017/18Bristol RoversFA Cup0000010000
2017/18Bristol RoversLeague Cup210220010100
2016/17BlackpoolEFL Trophy103220110000
2016/17BlackpoolFA Cup480550000000
2016/17BlackpoolLeague Cup210220000000
2015/16Oxford UnitedLeague Cup180220000000
2015/16Oxford UnitedEFL Trophy90110040000
2015/16Oxford UnitedFA Cup180220030000
2014/15Scunthorpe UnitedLeague Cup90110000000
2014/15Scunthorpe UnitedEFL Trophy0000000000
2014/15Scunthorpe UnitedFA Cup510550000000
2013/14Scunthorpe UnitedLeague Cup120110000000
2013/14Scunthorpe UnitedEFL Trophy90110000000
2013/14Scunthorpe UnitedFA Cup180220000000
2012/13Scunthorpe UnitedFA Cup90110000000
2012/13Scunthorpe UnitedEFL Trophy90110000000
2012/13Scunthorpe UnitedLeague Cup210220000000
2011/12Scunthorpe UnitedLeague Cup0000020000
2011/12Scunthorpe UnitedFA Cup180220000000
2011/12Scunthorpe UnitedEFL Trophy0000020000
2010/11Scunthorpe UnitedFA Cup0000010000
2010/11Scunthorpe UnitedLeague Cup90110020000
2009/10Scunthorpe UnitedLeague Cup95101000000

Trophies

Sam Oliver Slocombe Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
England - League Two2nd Place22015/2016, 2013/2014
England - National League2nd Place12022/2023
England - EFL Trophy2nd Place12015/2016

Transfers

Sam Oliver Slocombe Transfers

DateFromToFee
01.08.19Bristol RoversNottsFree
10.01.19LincolnBristol RoversN/A
20.08.18Bristol RoversLincolnLoan
06.07.17BlackpoolBristol RoversFree
01.07.16OxfordBlackpoolFree
01.07.15ScunthorpeOxfordFree

Sidelined

Sam Oliver Slocombe Injuries

TypeFromTo
Suspended10.09.1713.09.17

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany vs Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary vs Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain vs Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy vs Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia vs Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia vs England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland vs Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria vs France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania vs Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium vs Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey vs Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30