ADVERTISEMENT

Silviu Lung Jr.

Silviu Lung Jr.
Current team: CSMS Iaşi
Playing position: Goalkeeper
Nationality: Romania
Date of birth: 4 June, 1989 (35 years)
Place of birth: Craiova, Romania
Weight: 185.2 lb
Height: 6 ft 2 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

Silviu Lung Jr. Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Politehnica IașiLiga I148617170100300
2022/23Al RaedPro League243027270010100
2021/22KayserisporSuper Lig270030300060300
2020/21KayserisporSuper Lig676880160100
2019/20KayserisporSuper Lig261029290000300
2018/19KayserisporSuper Lig253129290130301
2017/18KayserisporSuper Lig261029290030301
2016/17AstraLiga I232227270220400
2015/16AstraLiga I243027270010700
2014/15AstraLiga I279031310010700
2013/14AstraLiga I1620181800150300
2012/13AstraLiga I256529290220400
2011/12AstraLiga I261029290000700
2010/11FC Universitatea CraiovaLiga I2070232300100200
2009/10FC Universitatea CraiovaLiga I261029290000510
2008/09FC Universitatea CraiovaLiga I184321000000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Politehnica IașiCupa Romaniei41110000001
2022/23Al RaedKing's Cup90110000000
2021/22KayserisporTurkish Cup300330010000
2020/21KayserisporTurkish Cup0000000000
2019/20KayserisporTurkish Cup90110000000
2018/19KayserisporTurkish Cup180220010000
2017/18KayserisporTurkish Cup90110060000
2016/17AstraCupa Romaniei166220110000
2015/16AstraCupa Romaniei90110000000
2013/14AstraCupa Romaniei570660000100
2012/13AstraCupa Romaniei390440000100
2011/12AstraCupa Romaniei180220000000
2010/11FC Universitatea CraiovaCupa Romaniei180220000000
2009/10FC Universitatea CraiovaCupa Romaniei90110000000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2019KayserisporClub Friendly0000000000
2016/17AstraUEFA Europa League90010100000200
2016/17AstraUEFA Champions League180220000000
2015/16AstraUEFA Europa League540660000100
2014/15AstraUEFA Europa League90010100000100
2013/14AstraUEFA Europa League720880000000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2020RomaniaUEFA Euro Qualifying0000040000
2020RomaniaFriendly0000000000
2018RomaniaUEFA World Cup Qualifiers0000040000
2018RomaniaFriendly0000040000
2017RomaniaFriendly0000010000
2016RomaniaUEFA Euro0000030000
2016RomaniaUEFA Euro Qualifying00000100000
2016RomaniaFriendly0000060000
2015RomaniaFriendly180220010000
2014RomaniaUEFA World Cup Qualifiers0000040000
2014RomaniaFriendly42101030000
2013RomaniaFriendly0000030000
2012RomaniaUEFA Euro Qualifying90110010000
2011Romania U21UEFA Euro U-2190010100020100
2010RomaniaFriendly6101000000

Trophies

Silviu Lung Jr. Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Romania - Liga IWinner12015/2016
Romania - Liga I2nd Place12013/2014
Turkey - Turkish Cup2nd Place12021/2022
Romania - Cupa RomanieiWinner12013/2014
Romania - Cupa Romaniei2nd Place12016/2017
Romania - SupercupaWinner22016/2017, 2014/2015

Transfers

Silviu Lung Jr. Transfers

DateFromToFee
06.08.23RaedIaşiFree
25.07.22KayseriRaedFree
22.06.17AstraKayseri€ 500K
25.07.11U CraiovaAstraFree

Sidelined

Silviu Lung Jr. Injuries

TypeFromTo
Knock06.02.2217.02.22
Knock25.04.2116.05.21
Knock27.01.2120.03.21
Hamstring24.11.2026.01.21
Hand Injury21.01.2006.02.20
Groin Injury25.12.1913.01.20
Kidney Injury07.05.1909.05.19

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30