ADVERTISEMENT

Renato Fabrizio Tapia Cortijo

Renato Fabrizio Tapia Cortijo
Current team: Celta de Vigo
Playing position: Midfielder
Nationality: Peru
Date of birth: 28 July, 1995 (28 years)
Place of birth: Lima, Peru
Weight: 172 lb
Height: 6 ft 0 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

Renato Fabrizio Tapia Cortijo Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Celta VigoLa Liga1265191453120410
2022/23Celta VigoLa Liga144828161210170710
2021/22Celta VigoLa Liga140429131671801000
2020/21Celta VigoLa Liga2710323209101100
2019/20FeyenoordEredivisie74915783170000
2018/19Willem IIEredivisie131016151511300
2018/19FeyenoordEredivisie1364130150000
2017/18FeyenoordEredivisie1243151504161100
2016/17FeyenoordEredivisie1748171281100
2015/16FeyenoordEredivisie144321260000
2015/16TwenteEredivisie84914104341200
2014/15TwenteEredivisie111817125375201
2014/15Twente IIEerste Divisie105211110000
2013/14TwenteEredivisie0000070000
2013/14Twente IIEerste Divisie136219163941200

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Celta VigoCopa del Rey111413140000
2022/23Celta VigoCopa del Rey46110110200
2021/22Celta VigoCopa del Rey182330200000
2020/21Celta VigoCopa del Rey108211010000
2019/20FeyenoordKNVB Beker90110020100
2018/19Willem IIKNVB Beker300330000000
2018/19FeyenoordKNVB Beker114211020000
2018/19FeyenoordQSL Cup0000000000
2017/18FeyenoordKNVB Beker210321030000
2016/17FeyenoordKNVB Beker187321020000
2015/16FeyenoordKNVB Beker0000020000
2014/15TwenteKNVB Beker214321110100

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2020FeyenoordClub Friendly114211110000
2019/20FeyenoordUEFA Europa League632871130400
2019FeyenoordClub Friendly0000000000
2019FeyenoordClub Friendly90110010000
2018/19FeyenoordUEFA Europa League0000000000
2018FeyenoordClub Friendly90110001000
2017/18FeyenoordUEFA Champions League330440210000
2016/17FeyenoordUEFA Europa League270330030100

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2026PeruCONMEBOL World Cup Qualifiers404541010100
2023PeruFriendly180220000000
2022PeruCONMEBOL World Cup Qualifiers119014140702300
2022PeruWC Qualification Intercontinental Play-offs120110000000
2022PeruFriendly110211010000
2021PeruCopa América546770300000
2019PeruCopa América532660100200
2019PeruFriendly700990500200
2018PeruCONMEBOL World Cup Qualifiers105514131821500
2018PeruWC Qualification Intercontinental Play-offs180220000000
2018PeruFIFA World Cup150220210100
2018PeruFriendly652981611100
2017PeruFriendly117220201000
2016PeruCopa América270431010100
2016PeruFriendly102211110100
2015PeruFriendly187321110000
2013Peru U20Sudamericano U-20464651030200
2011Peru U17CONMEBOL U17270431210000

Trophies

Renato Fabrizio Tapia Cortijo Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Holland - EredivisieWinner12016/2017
Holland - KNVB BekerWinner22017/2018, 2015/2016
Holland - KNVB Beker2nd Place12018/2019
Holland - Super CupWinner22018/2019, 2017/2018
Holland - Super Cup2nd Place12016/2017
South-America - CONMEBOL Copa America2nd Place12019 Brazil

Transfers

Renato Fabrizio Tapia Cortijo Transfers

DateFromToFee
04.08.20FeyenoordCelta VigoN/A
01.07.19Willem IIFeyenoordN/A
14.01.19FeyenoordWillem IILoan
27.01.16TwenteFeyenoord€ 2.4M

Sidelined

Renato Fabrizio Tapia Cortijo Injuries

TypeFromTo
Thigh Injury01.04.24
Thigh Injury26.02.2430.03.24
Suspended05.11.2311.11.23
Suspended15.05.2321.05.23
Suspended19.02.2312.03.23
Suspended16.05.2222.05.22
Virus09.04.2215.04.22
Knee Injury06.01.2218.01.22
Suspended07.11.2121.11.21
Hamstring04.10.2127.10.21
Hamstring01.05.2121.05.21
Suspended01.03.2108.03.21
Suspended03.01.2109.01.21
Knock20.01.2031.01.20
Knock03.04.1913.04.19
Knee Injury27.06.1818.08.18
Knock17.06.1820.06.18
Thigh Injury26.10.1704.11.17
Illness18.08.1623.08.16
Knee Injury02.11.1520.11.15
Thigh Injury13.09.1507.10.15
Knee Injury28.04.1511.08.15
Suspended22.12.1419.01.15
Hamstring13.08.1418.11.14

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland vs 2nd Group B
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30