ADVERTISEMENT

Raz Meir

Raz Meir
Current team: Hapoel Tel Aviv
Playing position: Defender
Nationality: Israel
Date of birth: 30 November, 1996 (27 years)
Place of birth: Rishon Letzion, Israel
Height: 5 ft 10 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Raz Meir Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Hapoel Tel AvivLigat Ha'Al8621192020400
2023/24RKC WaalwijkEredivisie524040160000
2022/23Maccabi HaifaLigat Ha'Al79915965240100
2021/22Maccabi HaifaLigat Ha'Al139419163690401
2020/21Maccabi HaifaLigat Ha'Al1913272164151100
2019/20Maccabi HaifaLigat Ha'Al705144101140100
2018/19Maccabi HaifaLigat Ha'Al1762222023142300
2017/18Maccabi HaifaLigat Ha'Al1330161511140000
2016/17Hapoel AshkelonLigat Ha'Al169426206981400
2015/16Bnei YehudaLigat Ha'Al656217146190100
2013/14Maccabi HaifaLigat Ha'Al11101020000
2013/14Hapoel Rishon LeZionLiga Leumit87211110000
2013/14Hapoel Rishon LeZionLiga Leumit47202020000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Hapoel Tel AvivIsrael State Cup76110100000
2023/24RKC WaalwijkKNVB Beker90110000000
2022/23Maccabi HaifaIsrael State Cup92312130000
2021/22Maccabi HaifaIsrael State Cup316440100000
2021Maccabi HaifaToto Cup Ligat Al90211110000
2020/21Maccabi HaifaIsrael State Cup241330110000
2020Maccabi HaifaToto Cup Ligat Al97211030000
2019/20Maccabi HaifaIsrael State Cup0000000000
2019Maccabi HaifaToto Cup Ligat Al93211011000
2018/19Maccabi HaifaIsrael State Cup180220000000
2018Maccabi HaifaToto Cup Ligat Al154220240000
2017/18Maccabi HaifaToto Cup Ligat Al341633130200
2017/18Maccabi HaifaIsrael State Cup164211030000
2016/17Hapoel AshkelonIsrael State Cup45101010000
2016/17Hapoel AshkelonToto Cup Ligat Al56110100000
2015/16Bnei YehudaToto Cup Ligat Al70303041000
2015/16Bnei YehudaIsrael State Cup40202021000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2022/23Maccabi HaifaUEFA Champions League82211130000
2021/22Maccabi HaifaUEFA Conference League89212102220100
2021/22Maccabi HaifaUEFA Champions League159220100000
2020/21Maccabi HaifaUEFA Europa League0000040000
2019/20Maccabi HaifaUEFA Europa League270330010000
2016/17Maccabi HaifaUEFA Europa League0000000000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2021Israel U21UEFA Euro U-210000000000
2019Israel U21UEFA Euro U-2190010100001300
2015Israel U19UEFA U19 European Championship134321210000
2013Israel U17UEFA U17 European Championship42202060100

Trophies

Raz Meir Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Israel - Ligat Ha'AlWinner32022/2023, 2021/2022, 2020/2021
Israel - Ligat Ha'Al2nd Place22019/2020, 2018/2019
Israel - Israel State Cup2nd Place12021/2022
Israel - Super CupWinner12021/2022
Israel - Super Cup2nd Place12022/2023
Israel - Toto Cup Ligat AlWinner12021
Israel - Toto Cup Ligat Al2nd Place22018, 2014/2015

Transfers

Raz Meir Transfers

DateFromToFee
19.01.24WaalwijkHapoel TAFree
26.06.23M HaifaWaalwijkN/A
01.07.17H AshkelonM HaifaN/A
01.08.16M HaifaH AshkelonLoan
01.07.16Bnei YehudaM HaifaN/A
01.07.15M HaifaBnei YehudaN/A
20.01.14Rishon LeZionM HaifaN/A

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland vs 2nd Group B
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30