ADVERTISEMENT

Pedro Filipe Barbosa Moreira

Pedro Filipe Barbosa Moreira
Current team: Ankaragücü
Playing position: Midfielder
Nationality: Portugal
Date of birth: 20 December, 1992 (31 years)
Place of birth: Cristelo, Portugal
Weight: 149.9 lb
Height: 5 ft 6 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

Pedro Filipe Barbosa Moreira Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24AnkaragücüSuper Lig1888282269103300
2022/23AnkaragücüSuper Lig134128171116150100
2021/22Gil VicentePrimeira Liga2894333301201700
2020/21Gil VicentePrimeira Liga1295191541141100
2020RigaVirsliga4651055552100
2019/20Paços FerreiraPrimeira Liga2799333301002800
2018/19Paços FerreiraSegunda liga206129236791400
2017/18Paços FerreiraPrimeira Liga285932320303600
2016/17Paços FerreiraPrimeira Liga254431283535400
2015/16FreamundeSegunda liga3888444406013700
2014/15FreamundeSegunda liga329239363733900
2013/14FreamundeCampeonato de Portugal2360332941604600
2012/13FreamundeSegunda liga1101050000
2011/12FreamundeSegunda liga284040150100

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24AnkaragücüTurkish Cup265523131100
2022/23AnkaragücüTurkish Cup86211120000
2021/22Gil VicenteTaça da Liga180220000000
2021/22Gil VicenteTaça de Portugal111211010000
2020/21Gil VicenteTaça de Portugal44101010000
2020RigaLatvijas kauss37101010000
2019/20Paços FerreiraTaça da Liga352440100100
2019/20Paços FerreiraTaça de Portugal207321011000
2018/19Paços FerreiraTaça da Liga296431110100
2018/19Paços FerreiraTaça de Portugal116211110100
2017/18Paços FerreiraTaça da Liga135211010000
2016/17Paços FerreiraTaça da Liga162220100000
2016/17Paços FerreiraTaça de Portugal90110000100
2015/16FreamundeTaça da Liga0000000000
2014/15FreamundeTaça da Liga262330200100
2014/15FreamundeTaça de Portugal26110110000
2012/13FreamundeTaça da Liga0000010000
2011/12FreamundeTaça da Liga0000010000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2020/21RigaUEFA Champions League0000010000
2020/21RigaUEFA Europa League85110101000

Trophies

Pedro Filipe Barbosa Moreira Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Latvia - VirsligaWinner12020
Portugal - Segunda ligaWinner12018/2019
Portugal - Campeonato de PortugalWinner12013/2014
Turkey - TSYD CupWinner22023/2024, 2022/2023

Transfers

Pedro Filipe Barbosa Moreira Transfers

DateFromToFee
17.06.22Gil VicenteAnkaragücüN/A
23.01.21RigaGil VicenteFree
31.07.20Paços FerreiraRigaFree
16.07.16FreamundePaços FerreiraFree
01.07.13Vila MeãFreamundeN/A
06.01.13FreamundeVila MeãLoan

Sidelined

Pedro Filipe Barbosa Moreira Injuries

TypeFromTo
Ankle/Foot Injury25.05.2310.06.23

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary vs Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain vs Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy vs Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia vs Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia vs England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland vs Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria vs France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania vs Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium vs Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey vs Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30