ADVERTISEMENT

Oğuzhan Özyakup

Oğuzhan Özyakup
Current team: Fortuna Sittard
Playing position: Midfielder
Nationality: Turkey
Date of birth: 23 September, 1992 (31 years)
Place of birth: Zaandam, Netherlands
Weight: 165.3 lb
Height: 5 ft 10 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

Oğuzhan Özyakup Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Fortuna SittardEredivisie9582210129161300
2022/23Fortuna SittardEredivisie1581221841443300
2021/22BesiktasSuper Lig60713767180300
2020/21BesiktasSuper Lig620198118223000
2019/20FeyenoordEredivisie73211121200
2019/20BesiktasSuper Lig44812482131100
2018/19BesiktasSuper Lig791191096231200
2017/18BesiktasSuper Lig14982417710130510
2016/17BesiktasSuper Lig2409292811015200
2015/16BesiktasSuper Lig2563313101609800
2014/15BesiktasSuper Lig11872513129162400
2013/14BesiktasSuper Lig1938262331246601
2012/13BesiktasSuper Lig17442818104122910
2011/12ArsenalPremier League0000010000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Fortuna SittardKNVB Beker50202030000
2022/23Fortuna SittardKNVB Beker34101010000
2021/22BesiktasTurkish Cup162220200100
2020/21BesiktasTurkish Cup319440301100
2019/20FeyenoordKNVB Beker54202020000
2019/20BesiktasTurkish Cup225330300000
2017/18BesiktasTurkish Cup228532240000
2016/17BesiktasTurkish Cup86110100000
2015/16BesiktasTurkish Cup366541211200
2014/15BesiktasTurkish Cup452642020100
2013/14BesiktasTurkish Cup90110000100
2012/13BesiktasTurkish Cup117211020100
2011/12ArsenalLeague Cup27202030000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2022BesiktasClub Friendly0000000000
2021/22BesiktasUEFA Champions League51202060000
2021BesiktasClub Friendly149321210000
2020/21BesiktasUEFA Champions League44101010000
2020/21BesiktasUEFA Europa League120110000100
2020BesiktasClub Friendly223330200000
2020BesiktasClub Friendly134211010000
2019/20BesiktasUEFA Europa League328541210100
2019BesiktasClub Friendly458880800000
2018/19BesiktasUEFA Europa League6611073442200
2018BesiktasClub Friendly399651413000
2017/18BesiktasUEFA Champions League444752130200
2016/17BesiktasUEFA Europa League290532330100
2016/17BesiktasUEFA Champions League250431110100
2015/16BesiktasUEFA Europa League397541110100
2014/15BesiktasUEFA Europa League362743451000
2014/15BesiktasUEFA Champions League235431210200
2013/14BesiktasUEFA Europa League61202021000
2011/12ArsenalUEFA Champions League0000020000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2020TurkeyUEFA Euro Qualifying0000030000
2019TurkeyFriendly109211110100
2018/19TurkeyUEFA Nations League214422120000
2018TurkeyUEFA World Cup Qualifiers420651220100
2018TurkeyFriendly234523230000
2017TurkeyFriendly245330110000
2016TurkeyUEFA Euro137321210000
2016TurkeyUEFA Euro Qualifying284541431200
2016TurkeyFriendly283550500100
2015Türkiye U21UEFA Euro U-21180220000000
2015TurkeyFriendly110220200000
2014TurkeyUEFA World Cup Qualifiers0000020000
2014TurkeyFriendly261422230000
2013Türkiye U21UEFA Euro U-2129101021000
2013TurkeyFriendly162431310000
2011Netherlands U19UEFA U19 European Championship327440101001
2009Netherlands U17FIFA U-17 World Cup270330001200

Trophies

Oğuzhan Özyakup Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Turkey - Super LigWinner32020/2021, 2016/2017, 2015/2016
Turkey - Turkish CupWinner12020/2021
Turkey - Super CupWinner12021/2022
Turkey - Super Cup2nd Place22017/2018, 2016/2017

Transfers

Oğuzhan Özyakup Transfers

DateFromToFee
01.07.20FeyenoordBesiktasN/A
29.01.20BesiktasFeyenoordLoan
13.08.12ArsenalBesiktas€ 500K

Sidelined

Oğuzhan Özyakup Injuries

TypeFromTo
Calf Injury11.11.2307.12.23
Knock22.10.2309.11.23
Knock06.11.2206.01.23
Thigh Injury11.02.2231.03.22
Virus03.01.2211.01.22
Hamstring17.04.2116.05.21
Hamstring14.02.2122.02.21
Hamstring14.09.2021.09.20
Calf/Shin Injury07.10.1923.10.19
Hamstring02.09.1917.09.19
Eye Injury13.02.1921.02.19

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany vs Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary vs Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain vs Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy vs Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia vs Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia vs England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland vs Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria vs France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania vs Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium vs Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey vs Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30