ADVERTISEMENT

Luís Carlos Novo Neto

Luís Carlos Novo Neto
Current team: Sporting CP
Playing position: Defender
Nationality: Portugal
Date of birth: 26 May, 1988 (36 years)
Place of birth: Póvoa do Varzim, Portugal
Weight: 156.5 lb
Height: 6 ft 0 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Luís Carlos Novo Neto Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Sporting LisbonPrimeira Liga726151260400
2022/23Sporting LisbonPrimeira Liga2756424120100
2021/22Sporting LisbonPrimeira Liga1397211653150501
2020/21Sporting LisbonPrimeira Liga1691222026120700
2019/20Sporting LisbonPrimeira Liga839121113180600
2018/19ZenitPremier League1168131301150500
2017/18FenerbahceSuper Lig1066131210140401
2017/18ZenitPremier League273431050100
2016/17ZenitPremier League202825223150910
2015/16ZenitPremier League1949222201601000
2014/15ZenitPremier League1521201550150300
2013/14ZenitPremier League212125223070700
2012/13ZenitPremier League804990121300
2012/13SienaSerie A178620200001810
2011/12NacionalPrimeira Liga2172252412301000
2010/11VarzimSegunda liga252028280002800
2009/10VarzimSegunda liga92812102000100

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Sporting LisbonTaça da Liga88211120100
2023/24Sporting LisbonTaça de Portugal273431031100
2022/23Sporting LisbonTaça da Liga0000000000
2021/22Sporting LisbonTaça da Liga334440200300
2021/22Sporting LisbonTaça de Portugal217431210100
2020/21Sporting LisbonTaça de Portugal249330200100
2020/21Sporting LisbonTaça da Liga1101020100
2019/20Sporting LisbonTaça da Liga201321010000
2018/19ZenitRussian Cup180220000100
2017/18FenerbahceTurkish Cup241330140100
2016/17ZenitRussian Cup180220000100
2015/16ZenitRussian Cup480550100100
2014/15ZenitRussian Cup210220000200
2013/14ZenitRussian Cup90110000000
2012/13ZenitRussian Cup141220100100
2012/13SienaCoppa Italia210220000000
2011/12NacionalTaça de Portugal540550001500
2011/12NacionalTaça da Liga180220010200
2010/11VarzimTaça da Liga270330000000
2010/11VarzimTaça de Portugal98110000001
2009/10VarzimTaça da Liga180220000000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Sporting LisbonUEFA Europa League100211090000
2022/23Sporting LisbonUEFA Europa League0000060000
2022/23Sporting LisbonUEFA Champions League38101010000
2022Sporting LisbonClub Friendly90110000000
2021/22Sporting LisbonUEFA Champions League367642140100
2020/21Sporting LisbonUEFA Europa League180220000100
2019/20Sporting LisbonUEFA Europa League333541110300
2019Sporting LisbonClub Friendly61110100100
2018/19ZenitUEFA Europa League454651070300
2018ZenitClub Friendly24101010000
2018FenerbahceClub Friendly0000000000
2017/18FenerbahceUEFA Europa League0000000000
2017/18ZenitUEFA Europa League180220020100
2016/17ZenitUEFA Europa League630770010300
2015/16ZenitUEFA Champions League403743140000
2014/15ZenitUEFA Europa League540660000200
2014/15ZenitUEFA Champions League157211090100
2013/14ZenitUEFA Champions League522761150301
2012/13ZenitUEFA Europa League270330000101
2011/12NacionalUEFA Europa League0000040000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2022PortugalUEFA World Cup Qualifiers0000030000
2021PortugalFriendly0000000000
2018/19PortugalUEFA Nations League0000040000
2018PortugalUEFA World Cup Qualifiers90110030000
2018PortugalFriendly134211030000
2017PortugalFIFA Confederations Cup120110040000
2017PortugalFriendly350431010000
2016PortugalUEFA Euro Qualifying44101030000
2016PortugalFriendly0000010000
2015PortugalFriendly90110010000
2014PortugalUEFA World Cup Qualifiers180220080100
2014PortugalFIFA World Cup0000030000
2014PortugalFriendly246431110100
2013PortugalFriendly216321120000

Trophies

Luís Carlos Novo Neto Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Turkey - Super Lig2nd Place12017/2018
Portugal - Primeira LigaWinner12020/2021
Portugal - Primeira Liga2nd Place12021/2022
Russia - Premier LeagueWinner22018/2019, 2014/2015
Russia - Premier League2nd Place22013/2014, 2012/2013
Turkey - Turkish Cup2nd Place12017/2018
Russia - Russian CupWinner12015/2016
Portugal - Taça da LigaWinner22021/2022, 2020/2021
Portugal - Taça da Liga2nd Place12022/2023
Portugal - Super CupWinner12021/2022
Portugal - Super Cup2nd Place12019/2020
Russia - Super CupWinner22016/2017, 2015/2016
Russia - Super Cup2nd Place12013/2014
Europe - UEFA Nations LeagueWinner12018/2019
World - The Atlantic CupWinner12016

Transfers

Luís Carlos Novo Neto Transfers

DateFromToFee
01.07.19ZenitSportingFree
01.07.18FenerbahceZenitN/A
31.08.17ZenitFenerbahceLoan
01.02.13SienaZenit€ 6.5M
31.07.12NacionalSiena€ 3.7M
01.07.11VarzimNacionalFree

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30