ADVERTISEMENT

Matheus Reis de Lima

Matheus Reis de Lima
Current team: Sporting CP
Playing position: Defender
Nationality: Brazil
Date of birth: 18 February, 1995 (29 years)
Place of birth: São João da Boa Vista, Brazil
Weight: 176.4 lb
Height: 6 ft 0 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Matheus Reis de Lima Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Sporting LisbonPrimeira Liga13632614128130200
2022/23Sporting LisbonPrimeira Liga2292332671081500
2021/22Sporting LisbonPrimeira Liga206826233262710
2020/21Sporting LisbonPrimeira Liga537154112120200
2020/21Rio AvePrimeira Liga0000000000
2019/20Rio AvePrimeira Liga2536302822211210
2018/19Rio AvePrimeira Liga160922184390510
2017/18MoreirensePrimeira Liga14202050000
2017/18BahiaCopa do Nordeste0000000000
2017BahiaBrasileirão1619191811170500
2017BahiaCopa do Nordeste360440041100
2017BahiaCampeonato Baiano 1159321150000
2016São PauloCampeonato Paulista A10000010000
2016São PauloBrasileirão1151151411140101
2015São PauloBrasileirão71313761180310
2014Atlético SorocabaCampeonato Paulista A1550871310200

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Sporting LisbonTaça da Liga177321110100
2023/24Sporting LisbonTaça de Portugal430642120000
2022/23Sporting LisbonTaça da Liga540660000100
2022/23Sporting LisbonTaça de Portugal90110000100
2021/22Sporting LisbonTaça da Liga291431010000
2021/22Sporting LisbonTaça de Portugal376541010100
2019/20Rio AveTaça de Portugal270330100100
2019/20Rio AveTaça da Liga270330000300
2018/19Rio AveTaça da Liga0000020000
2018/19Rio AveTaça de Portugal180220000000
2017/18MoreirenseTaça de Portugal0000010000
2015São PauloCopa do Brasil186321130100

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Sporting LisbonUEFA Europa League7441091510100
2022/23Sporting LisbonUEFA Europa League299532230000
2022/23Sporting LisbonUEFA Champions League508651010200
2022Sporting LisbonClub Friendly90110000000
2021/22Sporting LisbonUEFA Champions League610871410000
2020/21Rio AveUEFA Europa League210220000000
2018/19Rio AveUEFA Europa League180220000000
2016São PauloCopa Libertadores12101020000

Trophies

Matheus Reis de Lima Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Portugal - Primeira LigaWinner12020/2021
Portugal - Primeira Liga2nd Place12021/2022
Portugal - Taça da LigaWinner12021/2022
Portugal - Taça da Liga2nd Place12022/2023
Portugal - Super CupWinner12021/2022
Brazil - Campeonato Baiano 12nd Place12017
Brazil - Copa do NordesteWinner12017

Transfers

Matheus Reis de Lima Transfers

DateFromToFee
01.02.21Rio AveSportingFree
02.07.18São PauloRio AveN/A
24.01.17São PauloBahiaLoan
01.01.15SorocabaSão PauloN/A

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania 0 - 1 Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia 1 - 1 Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark 0 - 0 Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England 0 - 0 Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France 1 - 1 Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands 2 - 3 Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia 1 - 1 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine 0 - 0 Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic 1 - 2 Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia 2 - 0 Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland 2 - 0 Italy
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany 2 - 0 Denmark
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
England 2 - 1 Slovakia
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain 4 - 1 Georgia
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
France 1 - 0 Belgium
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal P0 - 0 Slovenia
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
Romania 0 - 3 Netherlands
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
Austria 1 - 2 Turkey
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Spain 2 - 1 Germany
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Portugal 0 - 0P France
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
England P1 - 1 Switzerland
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Netherlands 2 - 1 Turkey
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Spain 2 - 1 France
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Netherlands 1 - 2 England
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Spain 2 - 1 England


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru 0 - 1 Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile 0 - 1 Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina 2 - 0 Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada 0 - 0 Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador 3 - 1 Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela 1 - 0 Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica 0 - 3 Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico 0 - 0 Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama 2 - 1 USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay 5 - 0 Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia 1 - 3 Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA 0 - 1 Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia 2 - 1 Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil 0 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia 3 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay 1 - 4 Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil 1 - 1 Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica 2 - 1 Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
Argentina P1 - 1 Ecuador
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
Venezuela 1 - 1P Canada
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Colombia 5 - 0 Panama
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
Uruguay P0 - 0 Brazil
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Uruguay 0 - 1 Colombia
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Canada 2 - 2P Uruguay
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Colombia