ADVERTISEMENT

Manuel Schäffler

Manuel Schäffler
Current team: Dynamo Dresden
Playing position: Forward
Nationality: Germany
Date of birth: 6 February, 1989 (35 years)
Place of birth: Fürstenfeldbruck, Germany
Weight: 196.2 lb
Height: 6 ft 2 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Manuel Schäffler Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Dynamo Dresden3. Liga238141131202100
2022/23Dynamo Dresden3. Liga982337263274100
2022/23NürnbergBundesliga 20000000000
2021/22NürnbergBundesliga 2971259165214201
2020/21NürnbergBundesliga 21971242319110300
2019/20Wehen WiesbadenBundesliga 227263230252191000
2018/19Wehen Wiesbaden3. Liga2529322934316600
2017/18Wehen Wiesbaden3. Liga3162363513122400
2016/17Wehen Wiesbaden3. Liga26543630610714500
2015/16Holstein Kiel3. Liga16623714235243400
2014/15Holstein Kiel3. Liga27813731613610200
2013/14Holstein Kiel3. Liga5251073550001
2013/14Ingolstadt IIRegionalliga180220000000
2013/14IngolstadtBundesliga 2268835260000
2012/13Ingolstadt IIRegionalliga58110101000
2012/13IngolstadtBundesliga 2440231220254100
2011/12Ingolstadt IIRegionalliga90110000000
2011/12IngolstadtBundesliga 231310372112000
2011/121860 MünchenBundesliga 2276140140181100
2011/121860 München IIRegionalliga220330201100
2010/11MSV DuisburgBundesliga 2658214170284100
2009/101860 MünchenBundesliga 212110010000000
2009/101860 München IIRegionalliga170822211506401
2008/091860 München IIRegionalliga321440202100
2008/091860 MünchenBundesliga 219183221111304300

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2022/23Dynamo DresdenDFB Pokal90110000000
2021/22NürnbergDFB Pokal96211110000
2020/21NürnbergDFB Pokal0000000000
2019/20Wehen WiesbadenDFB Pokal0000000000
2018/19Wehen WiesbadenDFB Pokal210220001000
2017/18Wehen WiesbadenDFB Pokal180220000100
2015/16Holstein KielDFB Pokal18101010000
2014/15Holstein KielDFB Pokal77110100000
2013/14IngolstadtDFB Pokal5101021000
2012/13IngolstadtDFB Pokal0000010000
2011/121860 MünchenDFB Pokal14101010000
2010/11MSV DuisburgDFB Pokal120413051000
2009/101860 MünchenDFB Pokal1101000000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2022NürnbergClub Friendly0000010000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2009Germany U20FIFA U-20 World Cup121413141000

Trophies

Manuel Schäffler Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Germany - DFB Pokal2nd Place12010/2011
Germany - Reg. Cup HessenWinner22018/2019, 2016/2017
Germany - Reg. Cup Schleswig-HolsteinWinner12013/2014
Germany - Reg. Cup Schleswig-Holstein2nd Place12014/2015

Transfers

Manuel Schäffler Transfers

DateFromToFee
21.07.22NürnbergDresdenN/A
14.08.20WiesbadenNürnberg€ 500K
01.07.16HolsteinWiesbadenFree
31.01.14IngolstadtHolsteinFree
03.01.121860 MünchenIngolstadtFree
01.07.11Duisburg1860 MünchenN/A
01.07.101860 MünchenDuisburgLoan

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania 0 - 1 Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia 1 - 1 Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark 0 - 0 Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England 0 - 0 Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France 1 - 1 Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands 2 - 3 Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia 1 - 1 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine 0 - 0 Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic 1 - 2 Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia 2 - 0 Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland 2 - 0 Italy
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany 2 - 0 Denmark
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
England 2 - 1 Slovakia
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain 4 - 1 Georgia
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
France 1 - 0 Belgium
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal P0 - 0 Slovenia
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
Romania 0 - 3 Netherlands
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
Austria 1 - 2 Turkey
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Spain 2 - 1 Germany
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Portugal 0 - 0P France
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
England P1 - 1 Switzerland
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Netherlands 2 - 1 Turkey
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Spain 2 - 1 France
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Netherlands 1 - 2 England
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Spain vs England


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru 0 - 1 Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile 0 - 1 Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina 2 - 0 Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada 0 - 0 Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador 3 - 1 Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela 1 - 0 Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica 0 - 3 Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico 0 - 0 Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama 2 - 1 USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay 5 - 0 Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia 1 - 3 Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA 0 - 1 Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia 2 - 1 Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil 0 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia 3 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay 1 - 4 Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil 1 - 1 Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica 2 - 1 Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
Argentina P1 - 1 Ecuador
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
Venezuela 1 - 1P Canada
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Colombia 5 - 0 Panama
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
Uruguay P0 - 0 Brazil
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Uruguay 0 - 1 Colombia
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Canada 2 - 2P Uruguay
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Colombia