ADVERTISEMENT

Markus Pink

Markus Pink
Current team: Sandhausen
Playing position: Forward
Nationality: Austria
Date of birth: 24 February, 1991 (33 years)
Place of birth: Klagenfurt, Austria
Weight: 191.8 lb
Height: 6 ft 2 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Markus Pink Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Sandhausen3. Liga498972723100
2023Shanghai PortSuper League595155104242000
2022/23Austria KlagenfurtFootball Bundesliga1866222207016300
2021/22Austria KlagenfurtFootball Bundesliga2675303002012200
2020/21Austria Klagenfurt2. Liga23653028215218300
2019/20AdmiraFootball Bundesliga4791055371100
2019/20Sturm GrazFootball Bundesliga1009090140000
2018/19Sturm GrazFootball Bundesliga11622513128156300
2017/18MattersburgFootball Bundesliga151029171213136400
2016/17MattersburgFootball Bundesliga458143112141000
2015/16MattersburgFootball Bundesliga2228312831948100
2014/15Mattersburg2. Liga1689231949521100
2013/14Mattersburg2. Liga120517125464200
2013/14First Vienna2. Liga704880103100
2012/13First Vienna2. Liga1294211386117100
2010/11Austria KlagenfurtRegionalliga12822412128113000
2009/10Austria KärntenFootball Bundesliga1183251213901200
2008/09Austria KärntenFootball Bundesliga00

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023Shanghai PortFA Cup137220201000
2022/23Austria KlagenfurtÖFB-Cup225330201000
2021/22Austria KlagenfurtÖFB-Cup278431213100
2020/21Austria KlagenfurtÖFB-Cup287431312000
2019/20Sturm GrazÖFB-Cup64110100000
2018/19Sturm GrazÖFB-Cup66110101000
2017/18MattersburgÖFB-Cup198321112000
2016/17MattersburgÖFB-Cup67110100000
2015/16MattersburgÖFB-Cup270330101000
2014/15MattersburgÖFB-Cup62110101000
2013/14MattersburgÖFB-Cup53110100000
2013/14First ViennaÖFB-Cup90110000000
2012/13First ViennaÖFB-Cup120110002000
2009/10Austria KärntenÖFB-Cup141211001000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Shanghai PortAFC Asian Champions League21101011000
2019/20Sturm GrazUEFA Europa League65110100000
2018/19Sturm GrazUEFA Champions League44101020000
2018/19Sturm GrazUEFA Europa League153220100000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2010Austria U19UEFA U19 European Championship36303030000

Trophies

Markus Pink Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
China-Pr - Chinese Super LeagueWinner12023
Austria - 2. LigaWinner12014/2015

Transfers

Markus Pink Transfers

DateFromToFee
18.01.24PortSandhausenFree
01.04.23Aus KlagenfurtPortN/A
17.08.20AdmiraAus KlagenfurtFree
08.01.20SturmAdmiraN/A
01.07.18MattersburgSturmFree
01.09.13First ViennaMattersburgN/A

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania 0 - 1 Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia 1 - 1 Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark 0 - 0 Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England 0 - 0 Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France 1 - 1 Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands 2 - 3 Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia 1 - 1 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine 0 - 0 Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic 1 - 2 Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia 2 - 0 Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland 2 - 0 Italy
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany 2 - 0 Denmark
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
England 2 - 1 Slovakia
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain 4 - 1 Georgia
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
France 1 - 0 Belgium
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal P0 - 0 Slovenia
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
Romania 0 - 3 Netherlands
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
Austria 1 - 2 Turkey
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Spain 2 - 1 Germany
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Portugal 0 - 0P France
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
England P1 - 1 Switzerland
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Netherlands 2 - 1 Turkey
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Spain 2 - 1 France
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Netherlands 1 - 2 England
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Spain vs England


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru 0 - 1 Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile 0 - 1 Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina 2 - 0 Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada 0 - 0 Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador 3 - 1 Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela 1 - 0 Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica 0 - 3 Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico 0 - 0 Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama 2 - 1 USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay 5 - 0 Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia 1 - 3 Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA 0 - 1 Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia 2 - 1 Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil 0 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia 3 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay 1 - 4 Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil 1 - 1 Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica 2 - 1 Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
Argentina P1 - 1 Ecuador
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
Venezuela 1 - 1P Canada
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Colombia 5 - 0 Panama
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
Uruguay P0 - 0 Brazil
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Uruguay 0 - 1 Colombia
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Canada vs Uruguay
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Colombia