ADVERTISEMENT

Matthew David Butcher

Matthew David Butcher
Current team: Wycombe Wanderers
Playing position: Midfielder
Nationality: England
Date of birth: 14 May, 1997 (27 years)
Place of birth: Reading, England
Weight: 183 lb
Height: 6 ft 2 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

Matthew David Butcher Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Wycombe WanderersLeague One92411101013300
2023/24Plymouth ArgyleChampionship332153121240100
2022/23Plymouth ArgyleLeague One25654031913113300
2021/22Accrington StanleyLeague One260833303684600
2020/21Accrington StanleyLeague One327442393732400
2019/20St. JohnstoneScottish Premiership297633140000
2019/20AFC BournemouthPremier League0000000000
2018/19AFC BournemouthPremier League0000010000
2017/18AFC BournemouthPremier League0000010000
2016/17Yeovil TownLeague Two2558342773142800
2015/16WokingNational League84410100302100
2015/16AFC BournemouthPremier League0000010000
2014/15Gosport BoroughNational League N / S90110020000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Wycombe WanderersEFL Trophy25101011000
2023/24Plymouth ArgyleLeague Cup180220000100
2023/24Plymouth ArgyleFA Cup34101020000
2022/23Plymouth ArgyleEFL Trophy399642230100
2022/23Plymouth ArgyleFA Cup90110000100
2022/23Plymouth ArgyleLeague Cup46110100000
2021/22Accrington StanleyEFL Trophy0000000000
2021/22Accrington StanleyLeague Cup180220000000
2021/22Accrington StanleyFA Cup0000000000
2020/21Accrington StanleyLeague Cup90110000000
2020/21Accrington StanleyFA Cup90110000100
2020/21Accrington StanleyEFL Trophy307541210000
2019/20St. JohnstoneScottish Cup90110010100
2019/20AFC BournemouthLeague Cup0000000000
2019/20AFC BournemouthFA Cup0000000000
2018/19AFC BournemouthFA Cup0000010000
2017/18AFC BournemouthLeague Cup0000010000
2017/18AFC BournemouthFA Cup0000020000
2016/17Yeovil TownEFL Trophy395541110000
2016/17Yeovil TownFA Cup42101010100
2016/17Yeovil TownLeague Cup210220000000
2015/16WokingFA Trophy90110000000
2015/16AFC BournemouthLeague Cup13101020000
2015/16AFC BournemouthFA Cup90110020000

Trophies

Matthew David Butcher Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
England - League OneWinner12022/2023
England - EFL Trophy2nd Place12022/2023

Transfers

Matthew David Butcher Transfers

DateFromToFee
31.01.24PlymouthWycombeFree
01.07.22AccringtonPlymouthFree
24.08.20BournemouthAccringtonN/A
31.01.20BournemouthSt. JohnstoneLoan
01.07.17YeovilBournemouthN/A
26.02.16BournemouthWokingLoan
01.07.15GosportBournemouthN/A
06.02.15BournemouthGosportLoan

Sidelined

Matthew David Butcher Injuries

TypeFromTo
Suspended20.11.1627.11.16

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany vs Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary vs Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain vs Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy vs Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia vs Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia vs England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland vs Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria vs France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania vs Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium vs Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey vs Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30