ADVERTISEMENT

Levan Kakubava

Levan Kakubava
Current team: Gagra
Playing position: Defender
Nationality: Georgia
Date of birth: 15 October, 1990 (33 years)
Place of birth: Zugdidi, Georgia
Weight: 187.4 lb
Height: 6 ft 0 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Levan Kakubava Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024GagraErovnuli Liga270330000000
2023GagraErovnuli Liga1615221752120400
2022Iberia 1999Erovnuli Liga235727270300500
2021Iberia 1999Erovnuli Liga292434322020900
2020Iberia 1999Erovnuli Liga127315150210300
2019Iberia 1999Erovnuli Liga223027252281600
2018ChikhuraErovnuli Liga247029290401701
2017ChikhuraErovnuli Liga219128244182610
2016ChikhuraErovnuli Liga2725320101100
2015/16TskhinvaliErovnuli Liga236627270003911
2014/15SamtrediaErovnuli Liga193422211013600
2014/15Omonia NicosiaFirst Division0000000000
2013/14TskhinvaliErovnuli Liga126014140001400
2013/14Metalurgi RustaviErovnuli Liga81111101351300
2012/13Dinamo Tbilisi IIErovnuli Liga 292220200000
2012/13Dinamo TbilisiErovnuli Liga3101010000
2011/12Dinamo TbilisiErovnuli Liga578770121300
2010/11Dinamo TbilisiErovnuli Liga306034340002401
2009/10Dinamo TbilisiErovnuli Liga196927225300200

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2022Iberia 1999Georgian Cup210220000100
2021Iberia 1999Georgian Cup360440010000
2020Iberia 1999Georgian Cup180220000000
2019Iberia 1999Georgian Cup218422021110
2018ChikhuraGeorgian Cup210220000100
2017ChikhuraGeorgian Cup450550102000
2016ChikhuraGeorgian Cup45211020110
2015/16TskhinvaliGeorgian Cup90110000000
2014/15SamtrediaGeorgian Cup614770110100
2013/14Metalurgi RustaviGeorgian Cup270330000100
2010/11Dinamo TbilisiGeorgian Cup300330000000
2009/10Dinamo TbilisiGeorgian Cup479651000000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2022/23Iberia 1999UEFA Europa Conference League390440000100
2020/21Iberia 1999UEFA Europa League90110000000
2019/20Iberia 1999UEFA Europa League159220100100
2019/20Iberia 1999UEFA Champions League153312031100
2018/19ChikhuraUEFA Europa League195321121000
2017/18ChikhuraUEFA Europa League180220000100
2016/17ChikhuraUEFA Europa League180220001100
2015/16TskhinvaliUEFA Europa League180220000100
2014/15Omonia NicosiaUEFA Europa League90110000000
2011/12Dinamo TbilisiUEFA Europa League561770200201
2010/11Dinamo TbilisiUEFA Europa League540660000100
2009/10Dinamo TbilisiUEFA Europa League130321200100

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2016GeorgiaUEFA Euro Qualifying0000020000
2014GeorgiaUEFA World Cup Qualifiers0000000000
2014GeorgiaFriendly76202010000
2013Georgia U21UEFA Euro U-21270330000000
2011Georgia U21UEFA Euro U-21450550000100
2011GeorgiaFriendly33101000000
2010GeorgiaFriendly17101000000

Trophies

Levan Kakubava Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Georgia - Erovnuli LigaWinner12012/2013
Georgia - Erovnuli Liga2nd Place32016, 2010/2011, 2009/2010
Georgia - Georgian CupWinner42021, 2019, 2017, 2012/2013
Georgia - Georgian Cup2nd Place22014/2015, 2009/2010
Georgia - Super CupWinner12020
Georgia - Super Cup2nd Place42022, 2019, 2017/2018, 2009/2010

Transfers

Levan Kakubava Transfers

DateFromToFee
01.01.23IberiaGagraN/A
11.01.19ChikhuraIberiaFree
21.06.16TskhinvaliChikhuraFree

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria vs France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey vs Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30