ADVERTISEMENT

Lasse Vigen Christensen

Lasse Vigen Christensen
Current team: ADO Den Haag
Playing position: Midfielder
Nationality: Denmark
Date of birth: 15 August, 1994 (29 years)
Place of birth: Esbjerg, Denmark
Weight: 176.4 lb
Height: 5 ft 10 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Lasse Vigen Christensen Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24ADO Den HaagEerste Divisie771141041062200
2022/23SilkeborgSuper Liga6161468490000
2022/23Zulte WaregemPro League52511747100300
2021/22Zulte WaregemPro League1075201287130200
2020/21BrøndbySuper Liga11432710179174600
2019/20BrøndbySuper Liga151427171013101100
2018/19BrøndbySuper Liga1801252141191600
2017/18BrøndbySuper Liga14003214187206200
2016/17Burton AlbionChampionship129616151610100
2016/17FulhamChampionship49404050000
2015/16FulhamChampionship15222717109121500
2014/15FulhamChampionship205025241515200
2013/14FulhamPremier League0000020000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24ADO Den HaagKNVB Beker38202030000
2022/23SilkeborgDBU Pokalen189321220000
2022/23Zulte WaregemBelgian Cup103211010000
2021/22Zulte WaregemBelgian Cup88211110000
2020/21BrøndbyDBU Pokalen80110100000
2019/20BrøndbyDBU Pokalen0000010000
2018/19BrøndbyDBU Pokalen77211120000
2017/18BrøndbyDBU Pokalen111312120000
2016/17FulhamLeague Cup295330101000
2016/17FulhamFA Cup0000000000
2015/16FulhamLeague Cup180220000000
2015/16FulhamFA Cup90110000000
2014/15FulhamLeague Cup90110000000
2014/15FulhamFA Cup129321110000
2013/14FulhamFA Cup26202040000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2022/23SilkeborgUEFA Europa League0000000000
2019/20BrøndbyUEFA Europa League232330210000
2018/19BrøndbyUEFA Europa League281431210100
2017/18BrøndbyUEFA Europa League165220100000
2011/12MidtjyllandUEFA Europa League0000000000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2019Denmark U21UEFA Euro U-210000000000
2017Denmark U21UEFA Euro U-2195711110100100
2016DenmarkUEFA Euro Qualifying0000000000
2015Denmark U21UEFA Euro U-219471495165100
2015DenmarkFriendly0000010000
2013Denmark U19UEFA U19 European Championship418550000110
2011Denmark U17UEFA U17 European Championship70510100700000
2011Denmark U17FIFA U-17 World Cup250330100200

Trophies

Lasse Vigen Christensen Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Denmark - Super LigaWinner12020/2021
Denmark - Super Liga2nd Place12017/2018
Denmark - DBU PokalenWinner12017/2018
Denmark - DBU Pokalen2nd Place12018/2019

Transfers

Lasse Vigen Christensen Transfers

DateFromToFee
04.08.23SilkeborgADOFree
07.02.23ZWSilkeborgN/A
01.07.21BrøndbyZWFree
18.07.17FulhamBrøndbyN/A
01.07.17Burton AlbionFulhamN/A
27.01.17FulhamBurton AlbionLoan
01.12.13MidtjyllandFulhamN/A

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark vs England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30