ADVERTISEMENT

Leandro Jones Johan Bacuna

Leandro Jones Johan Bacuna
Current team: Groningen
Playing position: Midfielder
Nationality: Curaçao
Date of birth: 21 August, 1991 (32 years)
Place of birth: Groningen, Netherlands
Weight: 169.8 lb
Height: 6 ft 1 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

Leandro Jones Johan Bacuna Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24GroningenEerste Divisie172623194440100
2022/23WatfordChampionship79914104790300
2021/22Cardiff CityChampionship102815132761401
2020/21Cardiff CityChampionship29204232109112800
2019/20Cardiff CityChampionship3328433764101700
2018/19Cardiff CityPremier League55411470100200
2018/19ReadingChampionship210026233143401
2017/18ReadingChampionship264933294371801
2017/18Aston VillaChampionship70110100000
2016/17Aston VillaChampionship2049302282151801
2015/16Aston VillaPremier League2418312745111800
2014/15Aston VillaPremier League980191096240100
2013/14Aston VillaPremier League259635287395600
2012/13GroningenEredivisie265135287275601
2011/12GroningenEredivisie2389322751157600
2010/11GroningenEredivisie146428151310202200
2009/10GroningenEredivisie165522202602111

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24GroningenKNVB Beker436550300200
2022/23WatfordFA Cup8101110000
2021/22Cardiff CityLeague Cup0000000000
2021/22Cardiff CityFA Cup0000010000
2020/21Cardiff CityLeague Cup90110000100
2020/21Cardiff CityFA Cup90110000000
2019/20Cardiff CityLeague Cup0000000000
2019/20Cardiff CityFA Cup180220000000
2018/19ReadingLeague Cup163220100000
2017/18ReadingLeague Cup185220101100
2017/18ReadingFA Cup249330300100
2016/17Aston VillaLeague Cup0000010000
2016/17Aston VillaFA Cup90110000000
2015/16Aston VillaLeague Cup153220100000
2015/16Aston VillaFA Cup180220000100
2014/15Aston VillaLeague Cup90110000000
2014/15Aston VillaFA Cup369642221200
2013/14Aston VillaLeague Cup180220000000
2013/14Aston VillaFA Cup90110000000
2012/13GroningenKNVB Beker270330000000
2011/12GroningenKNVB Beker120110000100
2010/11GroningenKNVB Beker96312120000
2009/10GroningenKNVB Beker180220001000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2019ReadingClub Friendly0000000000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24CuraçaoCONCACAF Nations League156220000001
2023CuraçaoFriendly174220100000
2023CuraçaoCONCACAF Gold Cup Qualification90110000000
2022/23CuraçaoCONCACAF Nations League244431211000
2022CuraçaoConcacaf World Cup Qualifiers511660102000
2022CuraçaoFriendly180220000100
2021CuraçaoCONCACAF Gold Cup0000000000
2021CuraçaoFriendly180220000100
2019/20CuraçaoCONCACAF Nations League360440000000
2019CuraçaoCONCACAF Gold Cup356440101000
2019CuraçaoKing's Cup168220101000
2018/19CuraçaoCONCACAF Nations League Qualifying352440103000
2018CuraçaoFriendly180220101200
2017CuraçaoCONCACAF Gold Cup270330000100
2017CuraçaoFriendly345440101300
2013Netherlands U21UEFA Euro U-21163615061000
2010Netherlands U19UEFA U19 European Championship652981311001

Trophies

Leandro Jones Johan Bacuna Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
England - FA Cup2nd Place12014/2015
World - King's CupWinner12019

Transfers

Leandro Jones Johan Bacuna Transfers

DateFromToFee
01.08.23WatfordGroningenFree
14.12.22CardiffWatfordN/A
31.01.19ReadingCardiff€ 3.4M
13.08.17Aston VillaReadingN/A
01.07.13GroningenAston Villa€ 1M

Sidelined

Leandro Jones Johan Bacuna Injuries

TypeFromTo
Suspended27.12.1806.01.19
Suspended27.12.1802.01.19
Suspended11.04.1829.04.18
Suspended26.02.1702.04.17
Suspended28.09.1602.10.16
Hamstring11.04.1416.04.14
Suspended03.02.1310.02.13

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia vs Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia vs England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland vs Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria vs France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania vs Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium vs Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey vs Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30