ADVERTISEMENT

Hans Carl Ludwig Augustinsson

Hans Carl Ludwig Augustinsson
Current team: Anderlecht
Playing position: Defender
Nationality: Sweden
Date of birth: 21 April, 1994 (30 years)
Place of birth: Stockholm, Sweden
Weight: 163.1 lb
Height: 5 ft 11 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

Hans Carl Ludwig Augustinsson Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24AnderlechtPro League199125232430300
2022/23MallorcaLa Liga130413190000
2022/23Aston VillaPremier League763121110100
2021/22SevillaLa Liga790199106260300
2021/22Werder BremenBundesliga 20000000000
2020/21Werder BremenBundesliga195923212430400
2019/20Werder BremenBundesliga92412102250200
2018/19Werder BremenBundesliga302834340201500
2017/18Werder BremenBundesliga253529290301300
2016/17FC CopenhagenSuper Liga275532311211200
2015/16FC CopenhagenSuper Liga279031310001000
2014/15FC CopenhagenSuper Liga130615150101200
2014IFK GöteborgAllsvenskan252028280001300
2013IFK GöteborgAllsvenskan33110110100
2012BrommapojkarnaSuperettan221827243142400
2011BrommapojkarnaSuperettan256330140000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24AnderlechtBelgian Cup76110100000
2022/23Aston VillaLeague Cup80110100000
2022/23Aston VillaFA Cup81110100000
2021/22SevillaCopa del Rey305330110000
2021/22Werder BremenDFB Pokal0000000000
2020/21Werder BremenDFB Pokal401550300000
2019/20Werder BremenDFB Pokal90110100000
2018/19Werder BremenDFB Pokal471550100000
2017/18Werder BremenDFB Pokal387440100100
2016/17FC CopenhagenDBU Pokalen180220001100
2015/16FC CopenhagenDBU Pokalen390440010000
2014/15FC CopenhagenDBU Pokalen420440001100
2014/15IFK GöteborgSvenska Cupen62110100000
2013/14IFK GöteborgSvenska Cupen450550000100
2012/13IFK GöteborgSvenska Cupen180220000000
2012/13BrommapojkarnaSvenska Cupen0000010000
2011BrommapojkarnaSvenska Cupen3101010000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023SevillaClub Friendly0000000000
2023SevillaUEFA/CONMEBOL Club Challenge0000000000
2022Aston VillaClub Friendly27101010000
2021/22SevillaUEFA Champions League78312150100
2021/22SevillaUEFA Europa League123211030000
2021Werder BremenClub Friendly0000000000
2019Werder BremenClub Friendly0000000000
2016/17FC CopenhagenUEFA Europa League360440000000
2016/17FC CopenhagenUEFA Champions League108012120000200
2015/16FC CopenhagenUEFA Europa League360440000000
2014/15IFK GöteborgUEFA Europa League439550100300

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024SwedenUEFA Euro Qualifying265330100000
2024SwedenFriendly154220100000
2023SwedenFriendly0000010000
2022/23SwedenUEFA Nations League450550000000
2022SwedenUEFA World Cup Qualifiers803990101100
2022SwedenFriendly172220100000
2021SwedenFriendly0000020000
2020/21SwedenUEFA Nations League180220010000
2020SwedenUEFA Euro Qualifying360440000000
2020SwedenFriendly0000000000
2020SwedenUEFA Euro351440200000
2018/19SwedenUEFA Nations League360440000100
2018SwedenUEFA World Cup Qualifiers8371091030000
2018SwedenFIFA World Cup450550001000
2018SwedenFriendly90110030000
2017Sweden U21UEFA Euro U-21270330000000
2017SwedenFriendly0000020000
2016SwedenUEFA Euro Qualifying0000010000
2016SwedenUEFA Euro0000030000
2016SwedenFriendly134211020000
2015Sweden U21UEFA Euro U-21750880000200
2015SwedenFriendly120220200100
2013Sweden U19UEFA U19 European Championship270330000000
2011Sweden U17UEFA U17 European Championship251330100000

Trophies

Hans Carl Ludwig Augustinsson Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Sweden - Allsvenskan2nd Place12014
Denmark - Super LigaWinner22016/2017, 2015/2016
Denmark - Super Liga2nd Place12014/2015
Sweden - Superettan2nd Place12012
Sweden - Svenska CupenWinner12012/2013
Denmark - DBU PokalenWinner32016/2017, 2015/2016, 2014/2015
Sweden - Super Cup2nd Place12013
Europe - UEFA Super Cup2nd Place12023/2024
World - UEFA/CONMEBOL Club ChallengeWinner12023
World - Queensland Champions CupWinner12022
Europe - UEFA U21 ChampionshipWinner12015 Czech Republic

Transfers

Hans Carl Ludwig Augustinsson Transfers

DateFromToFee
01.07.24AnderlechtSevillaN/A
16.08.23SevillaAnderlechtLoan
01.07.23MallorcaSevillaN/A
30.01.23SevillaMallorcaLoan
11.07.22SevillaAston VillaLoan
14.08.21BremenSevilla€ 5.5M
01.07.17CopenhagenBremen€ 4.5M
01.01.15IFK GöteborgCopenhagen€ 1.3M
06.01.13BrommapojkarnaIFK Göteborg€ 350K

Sidelined

Hans Carl Ludwig Augustinsson Injuries

TypeFromTo
Muscle Injury29.01.2416.02.24
Ankle/Foot Injury10.05.2303.06.23
Ankle/Foot Injury25.03.2330.04.23
Ankle/Foot Injury09.01.2322.01.23
Thigh Injury06.10.2205.11.22
Thigh Injury08.04.2116.04.21
Back Injury21.02.2106.03.21
Thigh Injury15.01.2129.01.21
Thigh Injury22.10.2020.11.20
Knock16.06.2019.06.20
Hamstring14.05.2025.05.20
Thigh Injury22.12.1921.02.20
Knee Injury01.08.1922.11.19

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30