ADVERTISEMENT

Derrick Katuku Tshimanga

Derrick Katuku Tshimanga
Current team: Beerschot
Playing position: Defender
Nationality: Belgium
Date of birth: 6 November, 1988 (35 years)
Place of birth: Kinshasa, Congo, The Democratic Republic of the
Weight: 149.9 lb
Height: 5 ft 9 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

Derrick Katuku Tshimanga Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24BeerschotChallenger Pro League199425223630200
2022/23SK BeverenChallenger Pro League191121111250000
2021/22SK BeverenChallenger Pro League131817152760601
2020/21OH LeuvenPro League52810643100100
2019/20OH LeuvenChallenger Pro League232628280401501
2018/19OH LeuvenChallenger Pro League241928271133600
2017/18OH LeuvenChallenger Pro League134019163431500
2016/17Willem IIEredivisie171122211620300
2015/16GenkPro League148619181250510
2014/15GenkPro League106614131420200
2013/14GenkPro League273733312281600
2012/13GenkPro League242328280390500
2011/12GenkPro League178120200200200
2011/12LokerenPro League101813121312410
2010/11LokerenPro League239128271113701
2009/10LokerenPro League5451257201100
2008/09LokerenPro League52202000000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24BeerschotBelgian Cup86220200000
2022/23SK BeverenBelgian Cup178220100100
2020/21OH LeuvenBelgian Cup14101010000
2019/20OH LeuvenBelgian Cup0000010000
2018/19OH LeuvenBelgian Cup90110000100
2017/18OH LeuvenBelgian Cup55110100000
2016/17Willem IIKNVB Beker22101010000
2015/16GenkBelgian Cup210220010000
2013/14GenkBelgian Cup282330100000
2012/13GenkBelgian Cup390440030000
2011/12LokerenBelgian Cup180220000000
2010/11LokerenBelgian Cup210220000000
2009/10LokerenBelgian Cup30101000000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2016/17GenkUEFA Europa League0000000000
2013/14GenkUEFA Europa League630770030000
2012/13GenkUEFA Europa League720880030100

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2014Congo DRCAF World Cup Qualifiers0000000000
2011Belgium U21UEFA Euro U-210000010000
2011BelgiumFriendly4101000000

Trophies

Derrick Katuku Tshimanga Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Belgium - Challenger Pro League2nd Place12022/2023
Belgium - Belgian CupWinner12012/2013
Belgium - Super Cup2nd Place12013/2014

Transfers

Derrick Katuku Tshimanga Transfers

DateFromToFee
28.07.23SK BeverenBeerschotFree
14.07.17Willem IIOHLFree
05.09.16GenkWillem IIFree
09.01.12LokerenGenk€ 2M

Sidelined

Derrick Katuku Tshimanga Injuries

TypeFromTo
Illness07.04.1715.09.17
Hamstring21.11.1602.12.16
Suspended16.01.1624.01.16
Suspended26.12.1326.12.13
Suspended02.05.1304.05.13

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany vs Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary vs Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain vs Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy vs Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia vs Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia vs England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland vs Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria vs France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania vs Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium vs Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey vs Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30