ADVERTISEMENT

Jamiro Gregory Monteiro Alvarenga

Jamiro Gregory Monteiro Alvarenga
Current team: Gaziantepspor
Playing position: Midfielder
Nationality: Cape Verde
Date of birth: 23 November, 1993 (30 years)
Place of birth: Rotterdam, Netherlands
Weight: 138.9 lb
Height: 5 ft 7 in
Stats
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

Jamiro Gregory Monteiro Alvarenga Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Gaziantep FKSuper Lig386651510200
2023SJ EarthquakesMajor League Soccer2229292632131401
2022SJ EarthquakesMajor League Soccer264431310604301
2022Philadelphia UnionMajor League Soccer0000000000
2021Philadelphia UnionMajor League Soccer249729281812800
2020Philadelphia UnionMajor League Soccer229826260404600
2019/20MetzLigue 10000000000
2019Philadelphia UnionMajor League Soccer225828244544400
2018/19MetzLigue 2853121110000
2017/18HeraclesEredivisie279634304544400
2016/17CambuurEerste Divisie294536351924600
2015/16CambuurEredivisie1466201736102401

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023SJ EarthquakesUS Open Cup44101010000
2022SJ EarthquakesUS Open Cup49202020000
2019/20MetzCoupe de la Ligue0000000000
2019Philadelphia UnionUS Open Cup120110000000
2018/19MetzCoupe de la Ligue194330300200
2018/19MetzCoupe de France43101020000
2017/18HeraclesKNVB Beker249330201000
2016/17CambuurKNVB Beker480550102000
2015/16CambuurKNVB Beker0000010000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023SJ EarthquakesLeagues Cup71110100000
2021Philadelphia UnionCONCACAF Champions Cup436550102300

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2026Cape Verde IslandsCAF World Cup Qualifiers121211111000
2024Cape Verde IslandsFriendly0000000000
2023Cape Verde IslandsAfrica Cup of Nations Qualification290431211000
2023Cape Verde IslandsAfrica Cup of Nations366541311000
2023Cape Verde IslandsFriendly66110100000
2022Cape Verde IslandsCAF World Cup Qualifiers349642421100
2022Cape Verde IslandsFriendly106211000000
2021Cape Verde IslandsAfrica Cup of Nations334440200000
2021Cape Verde IslandsFriendly0000000000
2018Cape Verde IslandsCAF World Cup Qualifiers0000050000
2017Cape Verde IslandsFriendly25101000000

Transfers

Jamiro Gregory Monteiro Alvarenga Transfers

DateFromToFee
09.02.24EarthquakesGaziantepN/A
14.02.22PhiladelphiaEarthquakesN/A
10.01.20MetzPhiladelphia$ 2M
01.01.20PhiladelphiaMetzN/A
05.03.19MetzPhiladelphiaLoan
28.07.18HeraclesMetzN/A
01.07.17CambuurHeraclesN/A

Sidelined

Jamiro Gregory Monteiro Alvarenga Injuries

TypeFromTo
Suspended21.02.1628.02.16

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania 0 - 1 Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia 1 - 1 Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark 0 - 0 Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England 0 - 0 Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France 1 - 1 Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands 2 - 3 Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia 1 - 1 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine 0 - 0 Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic 1 - 2 Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia 2 - 0 Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland 2 - 0 Italy
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany 2 - 0 Denmark
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
England 2 - 1 Slovakia
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain 4 - 1 Georgia
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
France 1 - 0 Belgium
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal P0 - 0 Slovenia
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
Romania 0 - 3 Netherlands
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
Austria 1 - 2 Turkey
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Spain 2 - 1 Germany
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Portugal 0 - 0P France
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
England P1 - 1 Switzerland
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Netherlands 2 - 1 Turkey
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Spain 2 - 1 France
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Netherlands 1 - 2 England
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Spain vs England


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru 0 - 1 Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile 0 - 1 Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina 2 - 0 Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada 0 - 0 Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador 3 - 1 Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela 1 - 0 Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica 0 - 3 Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico 0 - 0 Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama 2 - 1 USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay 5 - 0 Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia 1 - 3 Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA 0 - 1 Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia 2 - 1 Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil 0 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia 3 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay 1 - 4 Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil 1 - 1 Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica 2 - 1 Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
Argentina P1 - 1 Ecuador
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
Venezuela 1 - 1P Canada
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Colombia 5 - 0 Panama
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
Uruguay P0 - 0 Brazil
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Uruguay 0 - 1 Colombia
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Canada 2 - 2P Uruguay
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Colombia