ADVERTISEMENT

José Alí Meza Draegertt

José Alí Meza Draegertt
Current team: Portuguesa
Playing position: Forward
Nationality: Venezuela
Date of birth: 17 April, 1991 (33 years)
Place of birth: Ciudad Bolívar, Venezuela
Weight: 152.1 lb
Height: 5 ft 7 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

José Alí Meza Draegertt Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024PortuguesaPrimera División239523230100
2022/23Maritzburg UnitedDStv Premiership6861376373400
2022Always ReadyLiga de Futbol184321210100
2021/22Maritzburg UnitedDStv Premiership0000000000
2020/21Maritzburg UnitedDStv Premiership110119118682000
2019/20Mamelodi SundownsDStv Premiership825161061091100
2018/19Mamelodi SundownsDStv Premiership2699272110000
2018Oriente PetroleroLiga de Futbol84912102428300
2016/17Oriente PetroleroLiga de Futbol404153467217241510
2016Deportivo TáchiraPrimera División51303040100
2015/16FeirenseSegunda liga70414104960200
2015Deportivo TáchiraPrimera División135918162927400
2014/15Deportivo TáchiraPrimera División13753114171001400
2013/14Deportivo TáchiraPrimera División2018322661808500
2012/13Mineros de GuayanaPrimera División107027918805100
2011/12Mineros de GuayanaPrimera División131716100100
2010/11Mineros de GuayanaPrimera División5851266501000
2009/10Mineros de GuayanaPrimera División03

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2022/23Maritzburg UnitedNedbank Cup43110100000
2020/21Maritzburg UnitedNedbank Cup119211010100
2019/20Mamelodi SundownsMTN 860110100000
2019/20Mamelodi SundownsNedbank Cup147220230000
2019Mamelodi SundownsLeague Cup117220211000
2018/19Mamelodi SundownsMTN 8173321110000
2018/19Mamelodi SundownsNedbank Cup0000000000
2018Mamelodi SundownsLeague Cup0000010000
2015/16FeirenseTaça da Liga90110000000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024PortuguesaCopa Libertadores102211111100
2022Always ReadyCopa Libertadores0000000000
2019/20Mamelodi SundownsCAF Champions League73211120000
2018/19Mamelodi SundownsCAF Champions League0000002000
2018Mamelodi SundownsCAF Champions League45202030000
2018Oriente PetroleroCopa Libertadores360440100000
2017Oriente PetroleroCopa Sudamericana360440000100
2015Deportivo TáchiraCopa Libertadores179624262100
2012Mineros de GuayanaCopa Sudamericana3101030000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2011Venezuela U20Sudamericano U-2082211131000

Trophies

José Alí Meza Draegertt Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Venezuela - Primera DivisiónWinner12014/2015
South-Africa - PSLWinner22019/2020, 2018/2019
South-Africa - CupWinner12019/2020
Venezuela - Copa VenezuelaWinner12011/2012
Venezuela - Copa Venezuela2nd Place12013/2014
South-Africa - League CupWinner12019
South-Africa - Ultra Cup2nd Place12019

Transfers

José Alí Meza Draegertt Transfers

DateFromToFee
01.01.22Maritzburg UtdAlways ReadyN/A
10.10.20MamelodiMaritzburg UtdN/A
01.07.18O. PetroleroMamelodi€ 800K
01.08.16TáchiraO. PetroleroN/A
01.07.13MinerosTáchiraN/A

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany vs Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary vs Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain vs Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy vs Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia vs Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia vs England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland vs Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria vs France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania vs Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium vs Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey vs Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30