ADVERTISEMENT

Gilberto Moraes Júnior

Gilberto Moraes Júnior
Current team: Bahia
Playing position: Defender
Nationality: Brazil
Date of birth: 7 March, 1993 (31 years)
Place of birth: Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Weight: 167.6 lb
Height: 5 ft 11 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Gilberto Moraes Júnior Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024BahiaCampeonato Baiano 1639871140200
2024BahiaCopa do Nordeste402651330100
2024BahiaBrasileirão0000030000
2023BahiaBrasileirão185521210311400
2022/23BenficaPrimeira Liga793208127252200
2021/22BenficaPrimeira Liga13512116510122500
2020/21BenficaPrimeira Liga1487251788130500
2020FluminenseCampeonato Carioca 1113113130303500
2019FluminenseCampeonato Carioca 1513660101100
2019FluminenseBrasileirão274631310330200
2018FluminenseCampeonato Carioca 1103012120401100
2018FluminenseBrasileirão124515150213301
2017Vasco da GamaBrasileirão192726242560700
2017Vasco da GamaCampeonato Carioca 1102312120210200
2016/17LatinaSerie B697981530500
2015/16VeronaSerie A1775050140100
2015/16FiorentinaSerie A2805321140100
2015BotafogoCampeonato Carioca 1152318171111500
2015BotafogoSerie B788990100201
2014InternacionalBrasileirão1127141224150300
2014InternacionalCampeonato Gaúcho 1775990201200
2013BotafogoCampeonato Carioca 1295440110000
2013BotafogoBrasileirão921121022170500
2012BotafogoCampeonato Carioca 10000010000
2012BotafogoBrasileirão23202050000
2011BotafogoCampeonato Carioca 190110000000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024BahiaCopa do Brasil0000020000
2022/23BenficaTaça da Liga185321011000
2022/23BenficaTaça de Portugal219312020000
2021/22BenficaTaça da Liga0000020000
2021/22BenficaTaça de Portugal166220100100
2020/21BenficaTaça da Liga44101010000
2020/21BenficaTaça de Portugal378541010000
2020FluminenseCopa do Brasil226330100200
2019FluminenseCopa do Brasil620770101000
2018FluminenseCopa do Brasil360440002000
2017Vasco da GamaCopa do Brasil260431110300
2015/16FiorentinaCoppa Italia0000010000
2015BotafogoCopa do Brasil0000030000
2014InternacionalCopa do Brasil271440310000
2013BotafogoCopa do Brasil269431140100

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023BenficaClub Friendly0000000000
2022/23BenficaUEFA Champions League524963381100
2022BenficaClub Friendly0000000000
2021/22BenficaUEFA Champions League8151293652100
2020/21BenficaUEFA Champions League0000010000
2020/21BenficaUEFA Europa League294431150000
2020FluminenseCopa Sudamericana180220000100
2019FluminenseCopa Sudamericana384541040000
2018FluminenseCopa Sudamericana270330000000
2015/16FiorentinaUEFA Europa League62211120000
2015FiorentinaInternational Champions Cup60110100000
2014InternacionalCopa Sudamericana90110010000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2015Brazil U22Pan American Games156413040200
2014Brazil U21Maurice Revello Tournament360440010100

Trophies

Gilberto Moraes Júnior Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Portugal - Primeira LigaWinner12022/2023
Portugal - Taça de Portugal2nd Place12020/2021
Portugal - Taça da Liga2nd Place12021/2022
Portugal - Super Cup2nd Place12020/2021
Brazil - Campeonato Carioca 1Winner12013
Brazil - Campeonato Carioca 12nd Place32020, 2015, 2012
Brazil - Campeonato Gaúcho 1Winner12014
Brazil - Campeonato Baiano 12nd Place12024
World - Tournoi Maurice RevelloWinner12014

Transfers

Gilberto Moraes Júnior Transfers

DateFromToFee
09.07.23BenficaBahiaN/A
08.08.20FluminenseBenfica€ 3M
01.01.20FiorentinaFluminense€ 84.9K
10.01.18FiorentinaFluminenseLoan
01.02.16FiorentinaVeronaLoan
22.07.15BotafogoFiorentina€ 2M
01.01.15InternacionalBotafogoN/A
06.01.14BotafogoInternacionalLoan

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland vs 2nd Group B
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30