ADVERTISEMENT

Giorgi Papunashvili

Giorgi Papunashvili
Current team: Kapaz
Playing position: Midfielder
Nationality: Georgia
Date of birth: 2 September, 1995 (28 years)
Place of birth: Tbilisi, Georgia
Weight: 167.6 lb
Height: 5 ft 10 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Giorgi Papunashvili Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24KapazPremier Liqa1497191811135600
2023TelaviErovnuli Liga14101030000
2023SamtrediaErovnuli Liga95915105750300
2022/23Radnički NišSuper Liga117312190000
2022Torpedo KutaisiErovnuli Liga93715114860000
2021/22ApollonFirst Division71010130000
2020/21ApollonFirst Division289844490000
2020/21Real ZaragozaSegunda Division543030100000
2019/20Racing SantanderSegunda Division173422290000
2019/20Real ZaragozaSegunda Division32511292150100
2018/19Real ZaragozaSegunda Division42613494102200
2017/18Real ZaragozaSegunda Division137428151310237500
2017Dinamo TbilisiErovnuli Liga97416106976200
2016Dinamo TbilisiErovnuli Liga102212120303101
2015/16Werder Bremen II3. Liga1259201641562500
2014/15Dinamo TbilisiErovnuli Liga1770212014314810
2013/14Dinamo TbilisiErovnuli Liga610155103143000
2012/13Dinamo Tbilisi IIErovnuli Liga 2260532340000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24KapazAzərbaycan Kuboku164211010000
2023TelaviGeorgian Cup101202020000
2022/23Radnički NišSerbian Cup0000000000
2020/21Real ZaragozaCopa del Rey0000000000
2019/20Real ZaragozaCopa del Rey180220002000
2018/19Real ZaragozaCopa del Rey72110101000
2017/18Real ZaragozaCopa del Rey198321021100
2017Dinamo TbilisiGeorgian Cup105211110000
2016Dinamo TbilisiGeorgian Cup76110100000
2014/15Dinamo TbilisiGeorgian Cup369541112000
2013/14Dinamo TbilisiGeorgian Cup130321120100

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2021/22ApollonUEFA Conference League6101020000
2016/17Dinamo TbilisiUEFA Europa League153220100000
2016/17Dinamo TbilisiUEFA Champions League164422220000
2015/16Dinamo TbilisiUEFA Europa League180220001000
2014/15Dinamo TbilisiUEFA Champions League0000000000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2021GeorgiaFriendly0000000000
2020/21GeorgiaUEFA Nations League34202020000
2020GeorgiaUEFA Euro Qualifying90404051100
2019GeorgiaFriendly98211111000
2018/19GeorgiaUEFA Nations League5101020000
2018GeorgiaUEFA World Cup Qualifiers0000020000
2018GeorgiaFriendly162211101000
2017Georgia U21UEFA Euro U-21450550002100
2017GeorgiaFriendly164321100000
2016GeorgiaUEFA Euro Qualifying49202050100
2015Georgia U21UEFA Euro U-2131101010000
2015GeorgiaFriendly0000010000
2014Georgia U19UEFA U19 European Championship361550303300
2014GeorgiaFriendly21101000000
2012Georgia U17UEFA U17 European Championship8291091112200

Trophies

Giorgi Papunashvili Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Cyprus - First Division2nd Place12020/2021
Georgia - Erovnuli LigaWinner12013/2014
Georgia - Georgian CupWinner22014/2015, 2013/2014
Georgia - Super CupWinner12014/2015
Georgia - Super Cup2nd Place12013/2014

Transfers

Giorgi Papunashvili Transfers

DateFromToFee
01.09.23TelaviKapazFree
06.07.23SamtrediaTelaviFree
16.03.23Radnički NišSamtrediaFree
01.08.22KutaisiRadnički NišFree
12.01.22ApollonKutaisiN/A
01.01.21ZaragozaApollonN/A
04.08.20SantanderZaragozaN/A
12.01.20ZaragozaSantanderLoan
01.07.17Dinamo TbilisiZaragoza€ 300K
16.07.15Dinamo TbilisiWerder IIN/A

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland vs 2nd Group B
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30