ADVERTISEMENT

Glenn James Morris

Glenn James Morris
Current team: Gillingham
Playing position: Goalkeeper
Nationality: England
Date of birth: 20 December, 1983 (40 years)
Place of birth: London, England
Weight: 154.3 lb
Height: 6 ft 0 in
Stats
Transfers

Statistics

Glenn James Morris Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24GillinghamLeague Two7208800330100
2022/23GillinghamLeague Two198022220010000
2022/23Crawley TownLeague Two0000000000
2022/23GillinghamLeague Two157118180100000
2022/23Crawley TownLeague Two0000000000
2021/22Crawley TownLeague Two414046460000300
2020/21Crawley TownLeague Two401545450110000
2019/20Crawley TownLeague Two333037370000000
2018/19Crawley TownLeague Two414046460000000
2017/18Crawley TownLeague Two396044440010300
2016/17Crawley TownLeague Two340839390200000
2015/16GillinghamLeague One00000460000
2014/15GillinghamLeague One85410910300000
2013/14Aldershot TownNational League274531310020001
2012/13Aldershot TownLeague Two1102110430000
2011/12Southend UnitedLeague Two214124240180000
2010/11Southend UnitedLeague Two2970333300110000
2009/10Leyton OrientLeague One98511101000000
2008/09Leyton OrientLeague One234026260000000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24GillinghamLeague Cup180220000000
2023/24GillinghamEFL Trophy270330000000
2023/24GillinghamFA Cup0000030000
2022/23GillinghamLeague Cup0000000000
2022/23GillinghamEFL Trophy0000000000
2022/23GillinghamFA Cup0000000000
2022/23Crawley TownEFL Trophy0000000000
2022/23Crawley TownFA Cup0000000000
2022/23Crawley TownLeague Cup0000000000
2022/23GillinghamLeague Cup0000030000
2022/23GillinghamEFL Trophy0000030000
2022/23GillinghamFA Cup90110000000
2021/22Crawley TownEFL Trophy0000030000
2021/22Crawley TownLeague Cup0000010000
2021/22Crawley TownFA Cup90110000000
2020/21Crawley TownFA Cup270330000000
2020/21Crawley TownEFL Trophy0000010000
2020/21Crawley TownLeague Cup0000000000
2019/20Crawley TownLeague Cup0000040000
2019/20Crawley TownEFL Trophy0000020000
2019/20Crawley TownFA Cup180220000000
2018/19Crawley TownLeague Cup0000010000
2018/19Crawley TownEFL Trophy0000030000
2018/19Crawley TownFA Cup210220000000
2017/18Crawley TownLeague Cup90110000000
2017/18Crawley TownEFL Trophy0000030000
2017/18Crawley TownFA Cup90110000000
2016/17Crawley TownLeague Cup0000000000
2016/17Crawley TownEFL Trophy0000010000
2016/17Crawley TownFA Cup210220000000
2015/16GillinghamLeague Cup0000020000
2015/16GillinghamEFL Trophy0000020000
2015/16GillinghamFA Cup0000010000
2014/15GillinghamFA Cup0000010000
2014/15GillinghamLeague Cup90110010000
2014/15GillinghamEFL Trophy90110050000
2013/14Aldershot TownFA Trophy180220000000
2013/14Aldershot TownFA Cup14110100000
2012/13Aldershot TownEFL Trophy180220000000
2012/13Aldershot TownFA Cup90110030000
2011/12Southend UnitedLeague Cup120110000000
2011/12Southend UnitedFA Cup0000030000
2011/12Southend UnitedEFL Trophy180220010000
2010/11Southend UnitedLeague Cup240220000000
2010/11Southend UnitedFA Cup210220000000
2010/11Southend UnitedEFL Trophy0000030000
2009/10Leyton OrientLeague Cup179211000100
2009/10Leyton OrientFA Cup180220000000
2008/09Leyton OrientFA Cup264330100000

Transfers

Glenn James Morris Transfers

DateFromToFee
09.01.23GillinghamCrawleyN/A
29.07.22CrawleyGillinghamLoan
01.07.16GillinghamCrawleyFree
01.07.14AldershotGillinghamFree
17.08.12SouthendAldershotFree

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany vs Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary vs Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain vs Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy vs Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia vs Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia vs England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland vs Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria vs France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania vs Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium vs Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey vs Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30