ADVERTISEMENT

Giorgi Kvilitaia

Giorgi Kvilitaia
Current team: APOEL
Playing position: Forward
Nationality: Georgia
Date of birth: 1 October, 1993 (30 years)
Place of birth: Abasha, Georgia
Height: 6 ft 3 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Giorgi Kvilitaia Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24APOELFirst Division17232819916128400
2022/23APOELFirst Division2273302641248600
2021/22APOELFirst Division1713232037310500
2020/21AnorthosisFirst Division24063128314414300
2020/21GentPro League0000010000
2019/20GentPro League865238155171200
2018/19GentPro League28911383174100
2017/18Rapid Wien IIRegionalliga61110100000
2017/18Rapid ViennaFootball Bundesliga1489291811151210500
2016/17Rapid ViennaFootball Bundesliga1555261797117400
2015/16Dinamo TbilisiErovnuli Liga20202925417424200
2014/15Győri ETONB138611474111100
2013/14Dila IIErovnuli Liga 290110004100
2013/14DilaErovnuli Liga913187110136200
2012/13Győri ETO IINB II388660501000
2012/13Győri ETONB127202050001
2012/13SascoErovnuli Liga 21320161607022300

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24APOELCypriot Cup90110000000
2022/23APOELCypriot Cup103211113100
2021/22APOELCypriot Cup210330303100
2020/21AnorthosisCypriot Cup283532220100
2019/20GentBelgian Cup120211012000
2018/19GentBelgian Cup90110010000
2017/18Rapid ViennaÖFB-Cup230321113110
2016/17Rapid ViennaÖFB-Cup276431111200
2015/16Dinamo TbilisiGeorgian Cup465761415100
2014/15Győri ETOMagyar Kupa34101010000
2013/14DilaGeorgian Cup122312130000
2012/13Győri ETOMagyar Kupa0000010000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24APOELUEFA Conference League470660501200
2022/23APOELUEFA Conference League0000000000
2020/21AnorthosisUEFA Europa League90110001100
2020/21GentUEFA Champions League0000000000
2019/20GentUEFA Europa League748080100000
2018/19GentUEFA Europa League21101010000
2016/17Rapid ViennaUEFA Europa League87505061200
2016/17Dinamo TbilisiUEFA Europa League0000000000
2016/17Dinamo TbilisiUEFA Champions League138220201000
2016Rapid ViennaClub Friendly0000000000
2015/16Dinamo TbilisiUEFA Europa League136220200000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024GeorgiaUEFA Euro Qualifying15202040000
2023GeorgiaFriendly0000000000
2022/23GeorgiaUEFA Nations League0000000000
2022GeorgiaUEFA World Cup Qualifiers234624250100
2022GeorgiaFriendly28101010000
2021GeorgiaFriendly20101010000
2020/21GeorgiaUEFA Nations League144321220200
2020GeorgiaUEFA Euro Qualifying432752421100
2019GeorgiaFriendly40202021000
2018/19GeorgiaUEFA Nations League65110100000
2018GeorgiaUEFA World Cup Qualifiers398651530200
2018GeorgiaFriendly86211101000
2017GeorgiaFriendly188321203000
2016GeorgiaFriendly74303030000
2015Georgia U21UEFA Euro U-21199431320100

Trophies

Giorgi Kvilitaia Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Belgium - Pro League2nd Place12019/2020
Cyprus - First Division2nd Place12022/2023
Georgia - Erovnuli LigaWinner12015/2016
Belgium - Belgian Cup2nd Place12018/2019
Austria - ÖFB-Cup2nd Place12016/2017
Georgia - Georgian CupWinner12015/2016
Hungary - Magyar Kupa2nd Place12012/2013
Cyprus - Cypriot CupWinner12020/2021
Georgia - Super CupWinner12015/2016

Transfers

Giorgi Kvilitaia Transfers

DateFromToFee
01.07.21GentAPOELN/A
01.06.21AnorthosisGentN/A
15.09.20GentAnorthosisLoan
18.07.18RapidGentN/A
03.08.16Dinamo TbilisiRapidN/A

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30