ADVERTISEMENT

Giannis Anestis

Giannis Anestis
Current team: AEL
Playing position: Goalkeeper
Nationality: Greece
Date of birth: 9 March, 1991 (33 years)
Place of birth: Chalkida, Greece
Weight: 205 lb
Height: 6 ft 5 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Giannis Anestis Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24AELFirst Division108012120070100
2023/24KarmiotissaFirst Division117013130000000
2022/23PanaitolikosSuper League189021210030200
2021/22PanaitolikosSuper League117013130040100
2021IFK GöteborgAllsvenskan252028280000000
2020IFK GöteborgAllsvenskan270030300000000
2019IFK GöteborgAllsvenskan268530300100000
2018/19Hapoel Be'er ShevaLigat Ha'Al0000000000
2017/18AEK AthensSuper League90010100010100
2016/17AEK AthensSuper League1350151500200000
2015/16AEK AthensSuper League990111100230000
2014/15AEK AthensFootball League207023230090100
2013/14PanioniosSuper League144016160080100
2012/13PanioniosSuper League90110050000
2011/12PanioniosSuper League0000030000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24AELCypriot Cup90110000000
2021/22PanaitolikosGreek Cup210220000100
2021/22IFK GöteborgSvenska Cupen0000010000
2020/21IFK GöteborgSvenska Cupen180220020000
2019/20IFK GöteborgSvenska Cupen630660010100
2018/19IFK GöteborgSvenska Cupen270330000000
2017/18AEK AthensGreek Cup0000020000
2016/17AEK AthensGreek Cup810990000110
2015/16AEK AthensGreek Cup540660010000
2014/15AEK AthensGreek Cup720880000000
2013/14PanioniosGreek Cup90110040000
2012/13PanioniosGreek Cup0000010000
2011/12PanioniosGreek Cup0000010000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2020/21IFK GöteborgUEFA Europa League90110000000
2018/19Hapoel Be'er ShevaUEFA Champions League180220020000
2017/18AEK AthensUEFA Europa League630770010000
2017/18AEK AthensUEFA Champions League180220000000
2016/17AEK AthensUEFA Europa League180220000000
2015AEK AthensClub Friendly26101010000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2018GreeceUEFA World Cup Qualifiers0000060000
2018GreeceFriendly0000000000

Trophies

Giannis Anestis Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Greece - Super LeagueWinner12017/2018
Greece - Football LeagueWinner12014/2015
Greece - Greek CupWinner12015/2016
Greece - Greek Cup2nd Place22017/2018, 2016/2017
Sweden - Svenska CupenWinner12019/2020
Israel - Super Cup2nd Place12018/2019

Transfers

Giannis Anestis Transfers

DateFromToFee
04.01.24KarmiotissaAELFree
25.07.23PanaitolikosKarmiotissaFree
01.01.22IFK GöteborgPanaitolikosFree
08.01.19H Be'er ShevaIFK GöteborgFree
01.07.18AEK AthensH Be'er ShevaFree
01.07.14PanioniosAEK AthensFree

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany vs Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary vs Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain vs Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy vs Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia vs Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia vs England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland vs Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria vs France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania vs Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium vs Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey vs Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30