ADVERTISEMENT

Elton Junior Melo Ataíde

Elton Junior Melo Ataíde
Current team: Barra
Playing position: Midfielder
Nationality: Brazil
Date of birth: 17 March, 1990 (34 years)
Place of birth: Teodoro Sampaio, Brazil
Weight: 169.8 lb
Height: 5 ft 10 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Elton Junior Melo Ataíde Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024BarraSerie D
2024BarraCampeonato Catarinense 1262624160101
2023NáuticoSerie C392927280100
2023TombenseSerie B75211170000
2023TombenseCampeonato Mineiro 1144321220100
2022JuventudeCampeonato Gaúcho 1320743240200
2022JuventudeBrasileirão116518126980500
2021JuventudeCampeonato Gaúcho 1467954350100
2021JuventudeBrasileirão7471091320300
2020/21BahiaCopa do Nordeste0000000000
2020BahiaCampeonato Baiano 1365550410200
2020BahiaBrasileirão1425141160000
2019/20BahiaCopa do Nordeste15202050000
2019BahiaCampeonato Baiano 1450550000200
2019BahiaBrasileirão607972240100
2018/19BahiaCopa do Nordeste246330100100
2018BahiaCampeonato Baiano 16691073252100
2018BahiaBrasileirão233728271450800
2017/18BahiaCopa do Nordeste641972330100
2017Ponte PretaCampeonato Paulista A1783990110200
2017Ponte PretaBrasileirão227528271751811
2016Ponte PretaCampeonato Paulista A1785990122100
2016Ponte PretaBrasileirão2026150190100
2015Ponte PretaBrasileirão154120173371310
2014Ponte PretaSerie B156718180201200
2014ParanáCampeonato Paranaense 1401651220100
2013CriciúmaCampeonato Catarinense 1810990001000
2013CriciúmaBrasileirão168223203691900
2013InternacionalCampeonato Gaúcho 1363734050000
2012InternacionalCampeonato Gaúcho 1120214140352400
2012InternacionalBrasileirão1933262245101900
2011InternacionalCampeonato Gaúcho 10000000000
2011InternacionalBrasileirão106517134390410
2011Porto AlegreCampeonato Gaúcho 10000020000
2011InternacionalCampeonato Gaúcho 10000000000
2010InternacionalCampeonato Gaúcho 143303040000
2010InternacionalBrasileirão0000010000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023TombenseCopa do Brasil136220110100
2022JuventudeCopa do Brasil93211010000
2021JuventudeCopa do Brasil163220200000
2019BahiaCopa do Brasil608770101200
2018BahiaCopa do Brasil360440100000
2016Ponte PretaCopa do Brasil304431010100
2015Ponte PretaCopa do Brasil22101010000
2014ParanáCopa do Brasil90110000000
2013CriciúmaCopa do Brasil526660101100

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2020BahiaCopa Sudamericana0000000000
2019BahiaCopa Sudamericana0000000000
2018BahiaCopa Sudamericana444651311000
2017Ponte PretaCopa Sudamericana480660201200
2015Ponte PretaCopa Sudamericana90110010100
2013CriciúmaCopa Sudamericana90110000100
2012InternacionalCopa Libertadores252431130200
2011InternacionalRecopa Sudamericana180220000000

Trophies

Elton Junior Melo Ataíde Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Brazil - Brasileirão2nd Place12009
Brazil - Serie B2nd Place12014
Brazil - Copa do Brasil2nd Place12009
Brazil - Campeonato Paulista A12nd Place12017
Brazil - Campeonato Gaúcho 1Winner22012, 2009
Brazil - Campeonato Gaúcho 12nd Place12010
Brazil - Campeonato Catarinense 1Winner12013
Brazil - Campeonato Baiano 1Winner32020, 2019, 2018
Brazil - Copa do Nordeste2nd Place22020, 2018
South-America - CONMEBOL LibertadoresWinner12010
South-America - CONMEBOL RecopaWinner12011/2012
South-America - CONMEBOL Recopa2nd Place12009/2010

Transfers

Elton Junior Melo Ataíde Transfers

DateFromToFee
23.01.24NáuticoBarraFree
16.06.23TombenseNáuticoN/A
10.01.23JuventudeTombenseFree
09.03.21BahiaJuventudeFree
01.01.18Ponte PretaBahiaN/A
01.04.14ParanáPonte PretaN/A
01.01.14CriciúmaParanáN/A
26.03.13InternacionalCriciúmaLoan

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland vs 2nd Group B
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30