ADVERTISEMENT

Diego Alonso Roberto Penny Valdéz

Diego Alonso Roberto Penny Valdéz
Current team: Deportivo Garcilaso
Playing position: Goalkeeper
Nationality: Peru
Date of birth: 22 April, 1984 (40 years)
Place of birth: Lima, Peru
Weight: 187.4 lb
Height: 6 ft 5 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Diego Alonso Roberto Penny Valdéz Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024Deportivo GarcilasoPrimera Division534770010003
2023Deportivo GarcilasoPrimera Division265630300110300
2022Alianza AtléticoPrimera Division271331310210501
2021Universidad San MartínPrimera Division221425250100101
2020Universidad San MartínPrimera Division232426260110300
2019Universidad San MartínPrimera Division278431310000321
2018MelgarPrimera Division323736360060710
2017MelgarPrimera Division1744202000140601
2016Sporting CristalPrimera Division341938380120500
2015Sporting CristalPrimera Division283632320100400
2014Sporting CristalPrimera Division281031310100500
2013Sporting CristalPrimera Division355640400110401
2012Juan AurichPrimera Division326037370100701
2011Juan AurichPrimera Division289032320100600
2010/11BurnleyChampionship0000000000
2010Juan AurichPrimera Division720880000200
2009/10BurnleyPremier League751010220000
2008/09BurnleyChampionship90110000000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2015Sporting CristalCopa Inca496660110000
2014Sporting CristalCopa Inca117013130000100
2009/10BurnleyLeague Cup176211000000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024Deportivo GarcilasoCopa Sudamericana270330000000
2018MelgarCopa Libertadores180220000100
2017MelgarCopa Libertadores270330030000
2016Sporting CristalCopa Libertadores540660000000
2015Sporting CristalCopa Libertadores540660000200
2014Sporting CristalCopa Libertadores180220000100
2013Sporting CristalCopa Libertadores540660000100
2012Juan AurichCopa Libertadores540660000200
2011Juan AurichCopa Sudamericana180220000000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2018PeruCONMEBOL World Cup Qualifiers180220050000
2016PeruCopa América0000040000
2016PeruFriendly21101020000
2015PeruCopa América0000060000
2015PeruFriendly0000040000
2014PeruCONMEBOL World Cup Qualifiers360440080000
2013PeruFriendly90110000000
2012PeruFriendly180220000000
2010PeruCONMEBOL World Cup Qualifiers180220020000

Trophies

Diego Alonso Roberto Penny Valdéz Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Peru - Primera DivisionWinner22016, 2014
Peru - Primera Division2nd Place12015

Transfers

Diego Alonso Roberto Penny Valdéz Transfers

DateFromToFee
27.12.22Alianza Atl.Deportivo G.Free
15.12.21Uni San MartínAlianza Atl.Free
07.01.19MelgarUni San MartínFree
01.01.17CristalMelgarFree
01.01.13Juan AurichCristalN/A
01.09.10BurnleyJuan AurichN/A
01.08.08BolognesiBurnleyN/A

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey vs Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30