ADVERTISEMENT

Daniel Svetoslavov Dimov

Daniel Svetoslavov Dimov
Current team: Cherno More
Playing position: Defender
Nationality: Bulgaria
Date of birth: 21 January, 1989 (35 years)
Place of birth: Shabla, Bulgaria
Weight: 183 lb
Height: 6 ft 2 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Daniel Svetoslavov Dimov Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Cherno moreParva Liga137523176962300
2022/23Cherno moreParva Liga5311367471300
2021/22Cherno moreParva Liga161424177171600
2020/21Cherno moreParva Liga2224272521201120
2019/20Cherno moreParva Liga162119181011500
2019/20Boluspor1. Lig0000000000
2018/19Boluspor1. Lig1664211830161200
2018/19Cherno moreParva Liga270330000000
2017/18Cherno moreParva Liga147016160011400
2017/18Manisaspor1. Lig107613130101410
2016/17Manisaspor1. Lig243027270005600
2015/16Denizlispor1. Lig180721201051500
2014/15Maccabi Petah TikvaLigat Ha'Al231428280222421
2013/14Levski SofiaParva Liga236029263075700
2012/13Levski SofiaParva Liga144719154181700
2011/12Levski SofiaParva Liga87614952172610
2010/11Levski SofiaParva Liga40511381100100
2010/11Cherno moreParva Liga130115150201300
2009/10Cherno moreParva Liga135617161302500

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2022/23Cherno moreBulgarian Cup156413030100
2020/21Cherno moreBulgarian Cup90110001000
2019/20Cherno moreBulgarian Cup90110000000
2018/19BolusporTurkish Cup180220020000
2017/18ManisasporTurkish Cup90110000000
2014/15Maccabi Petah TikvaToto Cup Ligat Al496660100100
2014/15Maccabi Petah TikvaIsrael State Cup180220010000
2013/14Levski SofiaBulgarian Cup498651000200
2012/13Levski SofiaBulgarian Cup458550000110
2011/12Levski SofiaBulgarian Cup90110011000
2010/11Cherno moreBulgarian Cup90110000000
2009/10Cherno moreBulgarian Cup120110000000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2019BolusporClub Friendly90110000000
2013/14Levski SofiaUEFA Europa League12110010101
2011/12Levski SofiaUEFA Europa League68101020000
2009/10Cherno moreUEFA Europa League156220100000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2022BulgariaUEFA World Cup Qualifiers180220010000
2021BulgariaFriendly0000010000

Trophies

Daniel Svetoslavov Dimov Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Bulgaria - Parva Liga2nd Place22012/2013, 2010/2011
Bulgaria - Bulgarian Cup2nd Place12012/2013

Transfers

Daniel Svetoslavov Dimov Transfers

DateFromToFee
27.08.19BolusporCherno moreFree
07.08.18Cherno moreBolusporFree
13.02.18ManisaCherno moreFree
25.08.16DenizlisporManisaFree
14.08.15M Petah TikvaDenizlisporN/A
11.07.14LevskiM Petah TikvaFree
01.01.11Cherno moreLevskiN/A

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania 0 - 1 Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia 1 - 1 Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark 0 - 0 Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England 0 - 0 Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France 1 - 1 Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands 2 - 3 Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia 1 - 1 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine 0 - 0 Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic 1 - 2 Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia 2 - 0 Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland 2 - 0 Italy
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany 2 - 0 Denmark
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
England 2 - 1 Slovakia
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain 4 - 1 Georgia
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
France 1 - 0 Belgium
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal P0 - 0 Slovenia
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
Romania 0 - 3 Netherlands
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
Austria 1 - 2 Turkey
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Spain 2 - 1 Germany
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Portugal 0 - 0P France
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
England P1 - 1 Switzerland
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Netherlands 2 - 1 Turkey
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Spain 2 - 1 France
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Netherlands 1 - 2 England
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Spain vs England


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru 0 - 1 Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile 0 - 1 Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina 2 - 0 Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada 0 - 0 Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador 3 - 1 Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela 1 - 0 Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica 0 - 3 Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico 0 - 0 Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama 2 - 1 USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay 5 - 0 Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia 1 - 3 Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA 0 - 1 Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia 2 - 1 Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil 0 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia 3 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay 1 - 4 Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil 1 - 1 Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica 2 - 1 Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
Argentina P1 - 1 Ecuador
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
Venezuela 1 - 1P Canada
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Colombia 5 - 0 Panama
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
Uruguay P0 - 0 Brazil
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Uruguay 0 - 1 Colombia
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Canada 2 - 2P Uruguay
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Colombia