ADVERTISEMENT

Diego Luis Braghieri

Diego Luis Braghieri
Current team: Deportivo Madryn
Playing position: Defender
Nationality: Argentina
Date of birth: 23 February, 1987 (37 years)
Place of birth: Las Parejas, Argentina
Weight: 174.2 lb
Height: 6 ft 0 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Diego Luis Braghieri Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024Deportivo MadrynPrimera Nacional486770300300
2023LanúsPrimera División837111013251100
2022LanúsPrimera División136416160221200
2021LanúsPrimera División92612111211000
2021San LorenzoPrimera División108012120000300
2020Atlético NacionalPrimera A107014122542300
2019/20TijuanaLiga MX130216142130500
2018/19TijuanaLiga MX160418180101200
2018Atlético NacionalPrimera A1977272162150800
2017/18LanúsPrimera División341440110101
2016/17LanúsPrimera División158419181331200
2016LanúsPrimera División116714140400300
2015LanúsPrimera División126217152251200
2014LanúsPrimera División132915150000510
2013/14ArsenalPrimera División233026260111900
2012/13ArsenalPrimera División295333330013601
2011/12LanúsPrimera División1479181712102401
2010/11Rosario CentralPrimera Nacional2786323202001210
2009/10Rosario CentralPrimera División217725250402710
2008/09Rosario CentralPrimera División245928271101800
2007/08Rosario CentralPrimera División00

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023LanúsCopa Argentina90110010000
2022LanúsCopa Argentina90110000000
2020San LorenzoCopa Argentina101211010000
2019/20TijuanaCopa MX180220000200
2018/19TijuanaCopa MX360440011100
2018Atlético NacionalCopa Colombia360440040100
2017LanúsCopa Argentina180220000000
2016LanúsCopa Argentina270330001000
2014/15LanúsCopa Argentina373541010300
2012/13ArsenalCopa Argentina450550000100
2011/12LanúsCopa Argentina0000010000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2022LanúsCopa Sudamericana586871111000
2021San LorenzoCopa Sudamericana296431220000
2021San LorenzoCopa Libertadores152220000001
2020Atlético NacionalCopa Sudamericana360440000000
2018Atlético NacionalCopa Libertadores540660020100
2017LanúsCopa Libertadores117013130000400
2016LanúsCopa Sudamericana174220100100
2015LanúsCopa Sudamericana360440001200
2014LanúsRecopa Sudamericana210220000100
2014LanúsCopa Sudamericana180220001000
2014ArsenalCopa Libertadores720880001100
2013ArsenalCopa Libertadores450550012000
2012LanúsCopa Libertadores720880100400
2011LanúsCopa Sudamericana180220000000

Trophies

Diego Luis Braghieri Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Argentina - Primera DivisiónWinner12016
Colombia - Primera A2nd Place12018 Apertura
Colombia - Copa ColombiaWinner12018
Argentina - Copa ArgentinaWinner12012/2013
Colombia - Superliga2nd Place12018
Argentina - Super CopaWinner22016/2017, 2012/2013
Argentina - Super Copa2nd Place12013/2014
Argentina - Copa BicentenarioWinner12016
South-America - CONMEBOL Libertadores2nd Place12017
South-America - CONMEBOL Recopa2nd Place12014/2015
World - Florida CupWinner12018
World - Florida Cup2nd Place12020
World - J.League Cup / Copa Sudamericana Championship2nd Place12014

Transfers

Diego Luis Braghieri Transfers

DateFromToFee
01.01.24LanúsDep MadrynFree
05.07.21San LorenzoLanúsFree
29.01.21Atl. NacionalSan LorenzoFree
01.01.20TijuanaAtl. NacionalN/A
01.01.19Atl. NacionalTijuanaN/A
17.01.18LanúsAtl. Nacional€ 2.1M
01.07.14ArsenalLanús€ 220K
17.07.12RosarioArsenalFree
30.06.12LanúsRosarioN/A
01.07.11RosarioLanúsLoan

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30