ADVERTISEMENT

Christoph Zimmermann

Christoph Zimmermann
Current team: Darmstadt 98
Playing position: Defender
Nationality: Germany
Date of birth: 12 January, 1993 (31 years)
Place of birth: Düsseldorf, Germany
Weight: 202.8 lb
Height: 6 ft 4 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

Christoph Zimmermann Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24DarmstadtBundesliga1148181173120500
2022/23DarmstadtBundesliga 2256331283140300
2021/22Norwich CityPremier League1583212110000
2020/21Norwich CityChampionship1209221391180400
2019/20Norwich CityPremier League143017161120300
2018/19Norwich CityChampionship3496403911621100
2017/18Norwich CityChampionship2817393094141500
2016/17Borussia Dortmund IIRegionalliga212029254370401
2015/16Borussia Dortmund IIRegionalliga230529254262400
2014/15Borussia Dortmund II3. Liga15792716114170200
2013/14Borussia M'gladbach IIRegionalliga245028271041300
2012/13Borussia M'gladbach IIRegionalliga610195140242000
2011/12Borussia M'gladbach IIRegionalliga204523070000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24DarmstadtDFB Pokal46110100100
2022/23DarmstadtDFB Pokal180220000000
2021/22Norwich CityLeague Cup90110000100
2021/22Norwich CityFA Cup90110000000
2020/21Norwich CityLeague Cup90110000000
2020/21Norwich CityFA Cup46110100000
2019/20Norwich CityLeague Cup55110100000
2019/20Norwich CityFA Cup180220000100
2018/19Norwich CityLeague Cup360440001200
2018/19Norwich CityFA Cup90110000000
2017/18Norwich CityFA Cup210220000000
2017/18Norwich CityLeague Cup329431010100

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023DarmstadtClub Friendly46110100000
2016Borussia DortmundClub Friendly132303031000
2016Borussia DortmundInternational Champions Cup0000000000
2015Borussia DortmundClub Friendly159220100100
2014Borussia DortmundClub Friendly224321010000

Trophies

Christoph Zimmermann Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Germany - Bundesliga2nd Place12015/2016
Germany - Bundesliga 22nd Place12022/2023
England - ChampionshipWinner22020/2021, 2018/2019
Germany - DFB Pokal2nd Place22015/2016, 2014/2015
Germany - Super CupWinner12014/2015

Transfers

Christoph Zimmermann Transfers

DateFromToFee
21.07.22NorwichDarmstadt 98Free
01.07.17DortmundNorwichFree
01.07.14M'gladbachDortmundN/A

Sidelined

Christoph Zimmermann Injuries

TypeFromTo
Suspended05.05.2413.05.24
Ankle Injury26.11.2303.01.24
Back Injury12.09.2313.10.23
Back Injury31.08.2301.09.23
Groin Injury24.04.2221.05.22
Head Injury11.03.2201.04.22
Ankle/Foot Injury29.08.2103.02.22
Thigh Injury18.06.2017.07.20
Hamstring16.02.2006.03.20
Ankle/Foot Injury01.09.1922.11.19
Knee Injury29.07.1930.08.19

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30