ADVERTISEMENT

Bruno Alexandre Vilela Gama

Bruno Alexandre Vilela Gama
Current team: AEK Larnaca
Playing position: Midfielder
Nationality: Portugal
Date of birth: 15 November, 1987 (36 years)
Place of birth: Vila Verde, Portugal
Weight: 160.9 lb
Height: 5 ft 8 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

Bruno Alexandre Vilela Gama Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24AEK LarnacaFirst Division91022101211211300
2022/23AEK LarnacaFirst Division96211110000
2021/22ArisSuper League140227151211165000
2020/21ArisSuper League2621333121725600
2019/20ArisSuper League26123433121112600
2018/19ArisSuper League114414140502300
2017/18AlcorconSegunda Division111715123431100
2017/18Deportivo La CoruñaLa Liga111615150100
2016/17Deportivo La CoruñaLa Liga14522218413110300
2015/16DniproPremier League13282313103121200
2014/15DniproPremier League1568231941055300
2013/14DniproPremier League40110462153200
2013/14Deportivo La CoruñaPrimeira Liga0000000000
2013/14Deportivo La CoruñaSegunda Division87110100000
2012/13Deportivo La CoruñaLa Liga3152383801306400
2011/12Deportivo La CoruñaSegunda Division2152292631637600
2010/11Rio AvePrimeira Liga2204292721922400
2009/10Rio AvePrimeira Liga248029281903300
2008/09Vitória SetúbalPrimeira Liga211229218502400

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24AEK LarnacaCypriot Cup63110111000
2021/22ArisGreek Cup249431312000
2020/21ArisGreek Cup254330201100
2019/20ArisGreek Cup423550401000
2018/19ArisGreek Cup180220000000
2017/18Deportivo La CoruñaCopa del Rey57110100000
2016/17Deportivo La CoruñaCopa del Rey102211011100
2015/16DniproUkrainian Cup234615162000
2014/15DniproUkrainian Cup259431220000
2013/14DniproUkrainian Cup34101010000
2012/13Deportivo La CoruñaCopa del Rey109211010000
2010/11Rio AveTaça da Liga74202020100
2010/11Rio AveTaça de Portugal264330101000
2009/10Rio AveTaça da Liga275431101000
2009/10Rio AveTaça de Portugal328431101000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24AEK LarnacaUEFA Conference League128413130100
2022/23AEK LarnacaUEFA Europa League80404040000
2022/23AEK LarnacaUEFA Champions League37101010100
2021/22ArisUEFA Conference League183220100000
2020/21ArisUEFA Europa League90110001100
2019ArisClub Friendly0000000000
2015/16DniproUEFA Europa League234624141000
2014/15DniproUEFA Europa League667166103110000
2014/15DniproUEFA Champions League42202020000
2013/14DniproUEFA Europa League279651530000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2013PortugalFriendly0000010000
2007Portugal U20FIFA U-20 World Cup254330102000

Trophies

Bruno Alexandre Vilela Gama Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Ukraine - Premier League2nd Place12013/2014
Spain - Segunda DivisionWinner12011/2012
Portugal - Taça da LigaWinner12007/2008
Europe - UEFA Europa League2nd Place12014/2015

Transfers

Bruno Alexandre Vilela Gama Transfers

DateFromToFee
06.07.22ArisAEK LarnacaFree
10.08.18AlcorconArisFree
17.02.18La CoruñaAlcorconFree
01.07.16DniproLa CoruñaFree
19.08.13La CoruñaDniproN/A
27.07.11Rio AveLa CoruñaN/A

Sidelined

Bruno Alexandre Vilela Gama Injuries

TypeFromTo
Hand Injury28.11.1715.12.17
Hamstring09.01.1726.01.17
Hamstring27.11.1616.12.16

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland vs 2nd Group B
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30