ADVERTISEMENT

Berat Sadik

Berat Sadik
Current team: Doxa
Playing position: Forward
Nationality: Finland
Date of birth: 14 September, 1986 (37 years)
Place of birth: Skopje, North Macedonia
Weight: 198.4 lb
Height: 6 ft 3 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Berat Sadik Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24DoxaFirst Division11982710174211400
2022/23DoxaFirst Division329738380318700
2021/22DoxaFirst Division2482282801113710
2020/21DoxaFirst Division3219373704118800
2019/20EnosisFirst Division288624242200
2019/20AnorthosisFirst Division2939363130100
2018/19Gimnàstic TarragonaSegunda Division37911383111100
2018/19DoxaFirst Division1034121112212200
2017/18DoxaFirst Division2677303002218400
2016/17Krylya SovetovPremier League546060180000
2015/16Krylya SovetovPremier League38611473190100
2014/15ThunSuper League3028353415112600
2013/14ThunSuper League16192815133147200
2012/13ThunSuper League497183150152100
2012HJKVeikkausliiga7391284485100
2011HJKVeikkausliiga20032722561015200
2010LahtiVeikkausliiga450550102200
2009/10Zulte WaregemPro League23214113101000
2008/09Arminia BielefeldBundesliga227130130270000
2008LahtiVeikkausliiga0

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2022/23DoxaCypriot Cup60211110000
2021/22DoxaCypriot Cup44101010000
2019/20AnorthosisCypriot Cup64110110000
2017/18DoxaCypriot Cup180220012000
2015/16Krylya SovetovRussian Cup0101010000
2014/15ThunSchweizer Cup161220100000
2013/14ThunSchweizer Cup258321011200
2012/13ThunSchweizer Cup52101010000
2012HJKLiiga Cup438550103100
2011HJKLiiga Cup349541305100
2011HJKSuomen Cup132321111000
2009/10Zulte WaregemBelgian Cup96211000000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2013/14ThunUEFA Europa League36011290101000
2012/13HJKUEFA Europa League71110110000
2012/13HJKUEFA Champions League140312031200
2011/12HJKUEFA Champions League298440303100
2011/12HJKUEFA Europa League131220200000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2018FinlandFriendly72211110000
2016FinlandUEFA Euro Qualifying121312231000
2014FinlandFriendly3101010000
2012FinlandUEFA Euro Qualifying0101010000
2012FinlandFriendly31110100000
2011FinlandFriendly74110100000
2010FinlandUEFA World Cup Qualifiers59110140000
2009FinlandFriendly13101000000

Trophies

Berat Sadik Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Finland - VeikkausliigaWinner22012, 2011
Finland - Suomen CupWinner12011
Finland - Liiga Cup2nd Place12012

Transfers

Berat Sadik Transfers

DateFromToFee
01.06.20EnosisDoxaN/A
31.01.20AnorthosisEnosisN/A
05.08.19TarragonaAnorthosisN/A
22.01.19DoxaTarragonaFree
07.09.17KrylyaDoxaN/A
17.07.15ThunKrylyaFree
25.01.13HJKThunFree
31.01.11LahtiHJKFree
27.08.10BielefeldLahtiFree
01.07.10ZWBielefeldN/A
30.08.09BielefeldZWLoan
01.07.08LahtiBielefeld€ 400K

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania 0 - 1 Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia 1 - 1 Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark 0 - 0 Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England 0 - 0 Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France 1 - 1 Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands 2 - 3 Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia 1 - 1 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine 0 - 0 Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic 1 - 2 Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia 2 - 0 Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland 2 - 0 Italy
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany 2 - 0 Denmark
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
England 2 - 1 Slovakia
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain 4 - 1 Georgia
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
France 1 - 0 Belgium
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal P0 - 0 Slovenia
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
Romania 0 - 3 Netherlands
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
Austria 1 - 2 Turkey
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Spain 2 - 1 Germany
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Portugal 0 - 0P France
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
England P1 - 1 Switzerland
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Netherlands 2 - 1 Turkey
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Spain 2 - 1 France
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Netherlands 1 - 2 England
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Spain vs England


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru 0 - 1 Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile 0 - 1 Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina 2 - 0 Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada 0 - 0 Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador 3 - 1 Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela 1 - 0 Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica 0 - 3 Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico 0 - 0 Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama 2 - 1 USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay 5 - 0 Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia 1 - 3 Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA 0 - 1 Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia 2 - 1 Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil 0 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia 3 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay 1 - 4 Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil 1 - 1 Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica 2 - 1 Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
Argentina P1 - 1 Ecuador
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
Venezuela 1 - 1P Canada
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Colombia 5 - 0 Panama
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
Uruguay P0 - 0 Brazil
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Uruguay 0 - 1 Colombia
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Canada 2 - 2P Uruguay
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Colombia