ADVERTISEMENT

Arnaud Souquet

Arnaud Souquet
Current team: Chicago Fire
Playing position: Defender
Nationality: France
Date of birth: 12 February, 1992 (32 years)
Place of birth: Paris, France
Weight: 158.7 lb
Height: 5 ft 10 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

Arnaud Souquet Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024Chicago Fire IIMLS Next Pro46110100000
2024Chicago FireMajor League Soccer234330230000
2023Chicago FireMajor League Soccer18342522310100510
2022/23MontpellierLigue 135412393140100
2021/22MontpellierLigue 123403427713101400
2020/21MontpellierLigue 112262314910201500
2019/20MontpellierLigue 1201524222132600
2018/19GentPro League266231301420400
2017/18Nice IINational 20000000000
2017/18NiceLigue 1241529272240400
2016/17Nice IINational 290110000000
2016/17NiceLigue 12340262600121300
2015/16Dijon IINational 3180220000000
2015/16DijonLigue 2220427243050600
2014/15Le Poiré sur VieNational 1171021192520100
2014/15Drancy JANational 2180220001000
2013/14Lille IINational 2224526251410400
2012/13Excel MouscronChallenger Pro League7851394400300
2011/12Paris FCNational 119543321129131300
2010/11LilleLigue 10000000000
2010/11Lille IINational 2233228271712700
2009/10LilleLigue 145110100000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024Chicago Fire IIUS Open Cup0000000000
2023Chicago FireUS Open Cup226330101000
2022/23MontpellierCoupe de France0000000000
2021/22MontpellierCoupe de France192321010100
2020/21MontpellierCoupe de France300440200000
2019/20MontpellierCoupe de la Ligue0101020000
2019/20MontpellierCoupe de France300330000000
2018/19GentBelgian Cup429550210000
2017/18NiceCoupe de France76110100000
2017/18NiceCoupe de la Ligue90110000000
2016/17NiceCoupe de la Ligue90110000000
2016/17NiceCoupe de France84110100000
2015/16DijonCoupe de la Ligue337431010000
2015/16DijonCoupe de France90110000000
2014/15Le Poiré sur VieCoupe de France415440200000
2012/13Excel MouscronBelgian Cup210220000100
2011/12Paris FCCoupe de France46110100000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023Chicago FireLeagues Cup172321111100
2017/18NiceUEFA Europa League360440010000
2017/18NiceUEFA Champions League360440001000
2016/17NiceUEFA Europa League254330130000
2010/11LilleUEFA Europa League0000000000
2009/10LilleUEFA Europa League90110001000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2012France U20Maurice Revello Tournament162220130000

Trophies

Arnaud Souquet Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
France - Ligue 1Winner12010/2011
France - Ligue 22nd Place12015/2016
Belgium - Challenger Pro League2nd Place12012/2013
Belgium - Belgian Cup2nd Place12018/2019
France - Coupe de FranceWinner12010/2011
United-States - Mobile Mini Sun Cup2nd Place12023

Transfers

Arnaud Souquet Transfers

DateFromToFee
31.01.23MontpellierChicagoFree
06.08.19GentMontpellier€ 2.8M
31.08.18NiceGentN/A
26.07.16DijonNiceN/A
01.07.12LilleMouscronLoan
01.07.11LilleParisLoan

Sidelined

Arnaud Souquet Injuries

TypeFromTo
Suspended01.03.2207.03.22
Groin Injury21.04.2105.05.21
Suspended27.10.2002.11.20
Thigh Injury25.09.2002.10.20
Knock24.02.2015.03.20
Suspended01.10.1907.10.19
Foot Injury07.01.1820.02.18

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey vs Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30