ADVERTISEMENT

Aaron James Lewis

Aaron James Lewis
Current team: Mansfield Town
Playing position: Defender
Nationality: Wales
Date of birth: 26 June, 1998 (25 years)
Place of birth: Swansea, Wales
Weight: 187.4 lb
Height: 6 ft 0 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Aaron James Lewis Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Mansfield TownLeague Two193532221014122300
2022/23Newport CountyLeague Two2934393278101800
2021/22Newport CountyLeague Two1843272073241500
2020/21Newport CountyLeague Two152222175581200
2020/21Lincoln CityLeague One0000000000
2020/21Newport CountyLeague Two77110130100
2020/21Lincoln CityLeague One0000000000
2019/20Lincoln CityLeague One412020211000
2018/19Doncaster RoversLeague One5137704140300
2018/19Swansea City U23Premier League 2 (Division 1)90010100001400
2017/18Swansea City U23Premier League 2 (Division 1)192322211001610

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Mansfield TownLeague Cup274330100000
2023/24Mansfield TownEFL Trophy88202020000
2023/24Mansfield TownFA Cup84110100000
2022/23Newport CountyFA Cup121211011000
2022/23Newport CountyLeague Cup180220010000
2022/23Newport CountyEFL Trophy314431010000
2021/22Newport CountyEFL Trophy180220000100
2021/22Newport CountyLeague Cup180220000100
2021/22Newport CountyFA Cup83110100000
2020/21Lincoln CityFA Cup0000000000
2020/21Lincoln CityEFL Trophy0000000000
2020/21Newport CountyFA Cup0000010000
2020/21Newport CountyEFL Trophy0000000000
2020/21Lincoln CityLeague Cup0000000000
2020/21Lincoln CityFA Cup0000000000
2020/21Lincoln CityEFL Trophy0000000000
2019/20Lincoln CityLeague Cup180220000100
2019/20Lincoln CityEFL Trophy90110000000
2019/20Lincoln CityFA Cup0000010000
2018/19Doncaster RoversFA Cup0000030000
2018/19Swansea CityLeague Cup0000010000
2018/19Swansea City U21EFL Trophy270330001100
2017/18Swansea City U21EFL Trophy360440001100
2016/17Swansea City U23EFL Trophy270330020000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2018/19Swansea City U23Premier League International Cup104211010000
2017/18Swansea City U23Premier League International Cup180220000000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2021Wales U21UEFA Euro U-21257624040100
2019Wales U21UEFA Euro U-21270330020000
2017Wales U19UEFA U19 European Championship115312020100
2017Wales U20Maurice Revello Tournament97211020000
2015Wales U17UEFA U17 European Championship0000060000

Trophies

Aaron James Lewis Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
England - Premier League 2 Division TwoWinner12016/2017
England - Premier League CupWinner12016/2017
England - Premier League Cup2nd Place12017/2018

Transfers

Aaron James Lewis Transfers

DateFromToFee
11.07.23NewportMansfield TownFree
29.01.21LincolnNewportFree
05.01.21NewportLincolnN/A
16.10.20LincolnNewportLoan
09.08.19SwanseaLincolnN/A
01.07.19DoncasterSwanseaN/A
03.01.19SwanseaDoncasterLoan

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania 0 - 1 Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia 1 - 1 Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland vs Italy
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner Match 39 vs Winner Match 37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner Match 41 vs Winner Match 42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner Match 40 vs Winner Match 38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner Match 43 vs Winner Match 44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner Match 45 vs Winner Match 46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner Match 47 vs Winner Match 48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner Match 49 vs Winner Match 50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia 2 - 1 Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil 0 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30