ADVERTISEMENT

Joseph Alfred Duncan

Joseph Alfred Duncan
Current team: Fiorentina
Playing position: Midfielder
Nationality: Ghana
Date of birth: 10 March, 1993 (31 years)
Place of birth: Accra, Ghana
Weight: 172 lb
Height: 5 ft 10 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Joseph Alfred Duncan Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24FiorentinaSerie A18112823517102200
2022/23FiorentinaSerie A110525131211201300
2021/22FiorentinaSerie A193233211216172300
2020/21CagliariSerie A106719127870200
2020/21FiorentinaSerie A1614221120000
2019/20FiorentinaSerie A88913103541200
2019/20SassuoloSerie A84613103681300
2018/19SassuoloSerie A185126215784701
2017/18SassuoloSerie A1956262331190400
2016/17SassuoloSerie A1328211473101400
2015/16SassuoloSerie A248633276691500
2014/15SampdoriaSerie A13332613138251300
2013/14LivornoSerie A18083219138170600
2012/13LivornoSerie B180323203432510
2012/13Inter MilanSerie A243030180100
2011/12Inter MilanSerie A0000010000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24FiorentinaCoppa Italia102211130000
2022/23FiorentinaCoppa Italia94211040000
2021/22FiorentinaCoppa Italia152422240100
2020/21FiorentinaCoppa Italia90110120000
2019/20FiorentinaCoppa Italia0000000000
2019/20SassuoloCoppa Italia90110000000
2018/19SassuoloCoppa Italia180220011100
2017/18SassuoloCoppa Italia0000010000
2016/17SassuoloCoppa Italia90110000000
2015/16SassuoloCoppa Italia147220100000
2014/15SampdoriaCoppa Italia44101030000
2013/14Inter MilanCoppa Italia0000010000
2012/13Inter MilanCoppa Italia90110010000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24FiorentinaUEFA Conference League316642380000
2022/23FiorentinaUEFA Conference League1173121150100
2022FiorentinaClub Friendly18101010000
2021FiorentinaClub Friendly0000000000
2021FiorentinaClub Friendly0000000000
2016/17SassuoloUEFA Europa League376541010000
2016/17SassuoloUEFA Europa League0000000000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2022GhanaCAF World Cup Qualifiers0000000000
2020GhanaFriendly0000000000
2018GhanaCAF World Cup Qualifiers90211120000
2016GhanaFriendly11101010000
2015GhanaFriendly0000010000
2013Ghana U20FIFA U-20 World Cup296431040000

Trophies

Joseph Alfred Duncan Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Italy - Coppa Italia2nd Place12022/2023
Europe - UEFA Europa Conference League2nd Place12022/2023
Europe - The NextGen SeriesWinner12011/2012

Transfers

Joseph Alfred Duncan Transfers

DateFromToFee
01.07.21CagliariFiorentinaN/A
17.01.21FiorentinaCagliariLoan
01.09.20SassuoloFiorentina€ 15M
31.01.20SassuoloFiorentinaLoan
01.07.16SampdoriaSassuolo€ 6M
23.07.15SampdoriaSassuoloLoan
20.08.13InterLivornoLoan
01.07.13LivornoInterN/A
24.01.13InterLivornoLoan

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania 0 - 1 Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia 1 - 1 Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark 0 - 0 Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England 0 - 0 Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France 1 - 1 Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands 2 - 3 Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia 1 - 1 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine 0 - 0 Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic 1 - 2 Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia 2 - 0 Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland 2 - 0 Italy
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany 2 - 0 Denmark
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
England 2 - 1 Slovakia
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain 4 - 1 Georgia
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
France 1 - 0 Belgium
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal P0 - 0 Slovenia
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
Romania 0 - 3 Netherlands
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
Austria 1 - 2 Turkey
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Spain 2 - 1 Germany
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Portugal 0 - 0P France
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
England P1 - 1 Switzerland
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Netherlands 2 - 1 Turkey
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Spain 2 - 1 France
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Netherlands 1 - 2 England
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Spain vs England


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru 0 - 1 Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile 0 - 1 Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina 2 - 0 Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada 0 - 0 Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador 3 - 1 Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela 1 - 0 Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica 0 - 3 Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico 0 - 0 Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama 2 - 1 USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay 5 - 0 Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia 1 - 3 Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA 0 - 1 Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia 2 - 1 Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil 0 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia 3 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay 1 - 4 Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil 1 - 1 Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica 2 - 1 Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
Argentina P1 - 1 Ecuador
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
Venezuela 1 - 1P Canada
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Colombia 5 - 0 Panama
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
Uruguay P0 - 0 Brazil
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Uruguay 0 - 1 Colombia
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Canada 2 - 2P Uruguay
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Colombia