ADVERTISEMENT

Armen Ambartsumyan

Armen Ambartsumyan
Current team: Ararat-Armenia
Playing position: Midfielder
Nationality: Armenia
Date of birth: 11 April, 1994 (30 years)
Place of birth: Saratov, Russian Federation
Weight: 154.3 lb
Height: 5 ft 9 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Armen Ambartsumyan Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Ararat-ArmeniaArmenian Premier League140227151210131400
2022/23Ararat-ArmeniaArmenian Premier League160730181212173700
2021/22Ararat-ArmeniaArmenian Premier League905199104232400
2020/21Ararat-ArmeniaArmenian Premier League150922184860300
2019/20Ararat-ArmeniaArmenian Premier League998161155133400
2018/19Ararat-ArmeniaArmenian Premier League1351231495150300
2017/18FakelFNL255129290531400
2016/17Mordovia SaranskFNL1919302199150600
2015/16ArmavirFNL1407211564111300
2014/15Zenit PenzaFNL 2199324231201210
2013/14CSKA MoscowPremier League0000020000
2012/13CSKA MoscowPremier League0000000000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Ararat-ArmeniaCup227330200100
2022/23Ararat-ArmeniaCup11202020000
2021/22Ararat-ArmeniaCup139220200100
2020/21Ararat-ArmeniaCup364440100000
2019/20Ararat-ArmeniaCup344440100100
2018/19Ararat-ArmeniaCup366651510100
2017/18FakelRussian Cup90110000000
2016/17Mordovia SaranskRussian Cup115211000000
2015/16ArmavirRussian Cup36101000000
2014/15Zenit PenzaRussian Cup90110000000
2013/14CSKA MoscowRussian Cup90110000000
2012/13CSKA MoscowRussian Cup0000010000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Ararat-ArmeniaUEFA Conference League129413130000
2022/23Ararat-ArmeniaUEFA Conference League5101020000
2020/21Ararat-ArmeniaUEFA Champions League30101010000
2020/21Ararat-ArmeniaUEFA Europa League59303030200
2019/20Ararat-ArmeniaUEFA Europa League259431330200
2019/20Ararat-ArmeniaUEFA Champions League41202020000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2020ArmeniaUEFA Euro Qualifying0000030000
2018ArmeniaUEFA World Cup Qualifiers0000000000
2013Russia U19UEFA U19 European Championship540660000100
2011Russia U17UEFA U17 European Championship423550111100

Trophies

Armen Ambartsumyan Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Russia - Premier LeagueWinner22013/2014, 2012/2013
Armenia - Armenian Premier LeagueWinner22019/2020, 2018/2019
Armenia - Armenian Premier League2nd Place12021/2022
Russia - Russian CupWinner12012/2013
Armenia - Cup2nd Place12019/2020
Russia - Super CupWinner12013/2014
Armenia - Super CupWinner12019/2020
Armenia - Super Cup2nd Place12020/2021

Transfers

Armen Ambartsumyan Transfers

DateFromToFee
01.07.18FakelArarat-ArmeniaFree
19.06.17MordoviaFakelFree
01.07.16CSKAMordoviaFree
12.07.15CSKAArmavirLoan
25.07.14CSKAZenit PzLoan

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania 0 - 1 Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia 1 - 1 Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland vs Italy
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner Match 39 vs Winner Match 37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner Match 41 vs Winner Match 42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner Match 40 vs Winner Match 38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner Match 43 vs Winner Match 44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner Match 45 vs Winner Match 46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner Match 47 vs Winner Match 48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner Match 49 vs Winner Match 50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia 2 - 1 Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil 0 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30