France - National 3
Matches
National 3 Live Stream and TV Listings, Live Scores, Fixtures, Results
Table
National 3 Standings
Pos. | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | P | Form | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group A | |||||||||||
1 | Istres | 17 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 31 | 17 | +14 | 38 | WLWWW | |
2 | Corte | 18 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 25 | 22 | +3 | 31 | WWWWD | |
3 | Montpellier II | 17 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 34 | 22 | +12 | 29 | WDLWL | |
4 | Agde | 18 | 6 | 9 | 3 | 36 | 27 | +9 | 27 | WLDDD | |
5 | Fos | 18 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 25 | 20 | +5 | 26 | LLDWW | |
6 | Ardziv | 18 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 23 | 24 | -1 | 25 | LWDWD | |
7 | Olympique Marseille II | 18 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 21 | 28 | -7 | 23 | LWDWD | |
8 | Stade Beaucairois | 17 | 4 | 10 | 3 | 22 | 17 | +5 | 22 | DLLDW | |
9 | Gallia Lucciana | 17 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 14 | 23 | -9 | 20 | DWLLW | |
10 | Cagnes-Le Cros | 18 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 25 | 34 | -9 | 20 | DLLDL | |
11 | Cannet Rocheville | 17 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 22 | 27 | -5 | 19 | WLLDW | |
12 | Rousset-Ste Victoire | 17 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 26 | 30 | -4 | 16 | LWWLW | |
13 | St Clement Montferrier | 18 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 14 | 27 | -13 | 10 | DLDLL | |
Group B | |||||||||||
1 | Les Genêts d'Anglet | 19 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 32 | 20 | +12 | 39 | WWDWL | |
2 | Castanet | 19 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 29 | 16 | +13 | 35 | DLDDW | |
3 | Blagnac | 18 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 22 | 6 | +16 | 32 | WLDLW | |
4 | Pau II | 19 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 26 | 22 | +4 | 28 | DWWLW | |
5 | Stade Bordelais | 18 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 24 | 21 | +3 | 28 | WWDWW | |
6 | Colomiers US | 19 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 19 | 20 | -1 | 28 | LWWWL | |
7 | Canet Roussillon | 19 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 21 | 20 | +1 | 26 | WWDLD | |
8 | Bayonne | 17 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 27 | 19 | +8 | 26 | WLDDW | |
9 | Lège-Cap-Ferret | 19 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 24 | 22 | +2 | 25 | LWDWW | |
10 | Onet-le-Château | 19 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 26 | 24 | +2 | 24 | WLDWD | |
11 | Alberes Argelès | 19 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 27 | 33 | -6 | 23 | LWLLW | |
12 | Bordeaux II | 19 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 18 | 27 | -9 | 15 | LLDDL | |
13 | Saint-Paul Sport | 19 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 13 | 28 | -15 | 13 | LLDDL | |
14 | Saint-Esteve Perpignan | 19 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 48 | -30 | 9 | LLDLL | |
Group C | |||||||||||
1 | Montlouis | 19 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 35 | 11 | +24 | 47 | WWWWD | |
2 | Poitiers | 19 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 48 | 20 | +28 | 41 | WWWWL | |
3 | Ouest Tourangeau | 19 | 11 | 0 | 8 | 35 | 27 | +8 | 33 | WWWLL | |
4 | Tours | 19 | 10 | 3 | 6 | 37 | 21 | +16 | 32 | DLWWW | |
5 | Bourges Moulon | 19 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 32 | 23 | +9 | 32 | DWWDL | |
6 | Vierzon FC | 19 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 35 | 31 | +4 | 26 | WWLWL | |
7 | Châtellerault | 19 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 26 | 30 | -4 | 26 | DLLDW | |
8 | Panazol | 19 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 28 | 36 | -8 | 24 | LLLWD | |
9 | Châteauroux II | 19 | 7 | 2 | 10 | 27 | 28 | -1 | 23 | LLLLD | |
10 | Chauvigny | 19 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 23 | 35 | -12 | 21 | LLWLD | |
11 | Châteauneuf-sur-Loire | 19 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 24 | 29 | -5 | 20 | DWLLD | |
12 | Vineuil | 18 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 18 | 27 | -9 | 19 | LWWLD | |
13 | Bourges Foot 18 II | 19 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 20 | 37 | -17 | 14 | DLLLW | |
14 | Chambray | 18 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 16 | 49 | -33 | 9 | DLLDL | |
Group D | |||||||||||
1 | Le Poiré-sur-Vie | 19 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 20 | +16 | 37 | WLDWD | |
2 | Nantes II | 19 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 37 | 20 | +17 | 36 | LLWDW | |
3 | Fontenay Vendée Foot | 18 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 38 | 18 | +20 | 35 | WWWWD | |
4 | USSA Vertou | 19 | 8 | 10 | 1 | 33 | 23 | +10 | 34 | DWDDD | |
5 | Laval II | 19 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 33 | 19 | +14 | 32 | DDWLD | |
6 | St-Philbert Gd Lieu | 19 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 25 | 17 | +8 | 32 | LLLWL | |
7 | Challans | 19 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 28 | 24 | +4 | 26 | WWWDD | |
8 | Sablé | 19 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 35 | 35 | +0 | 25 | DDLLD | |
9 | Chauray | 19 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 24 | 27 | -3 | 23 | LWWLL | |
10 | La Châtaigneraie | 19 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 27 | 29 | -2 | 22 | WLWWD | |
11 | Niort II | 19 | 6 | 3 | 10 | 27 | 36 | -9 | 21 | LWLLW | |
12 | Saint-Nazaire AF | 19 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 18 | 39 | -21 | 16 | WLLWL | |
13 | Les Sables | 19 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 13 | 39 | -26 | 13 | DWLLL | |
14 | Ancienne Chateau-Gontier | 18 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 12 | 40 | -28 | 8 | LLDLL | |
Group E | |||||||||||
1 | Rennes II | 20 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 46 | 26 | +20 | 36 | LDDWW | |
2 | Saint-Colomban Locminé | 19 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 29 | 20 | +9 | 35 | WLLWD | |
3 | Vitré | 19 | 11 | 2 | 6 | 36 | 22 | +14 | 35 | DLDWL | |
4 | Pontivy | 19 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 28 | 19 | +9 | 32 | LDWLW | |
5 | Saint-Pierre Milizac | 19 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 26 | 18 | +8 | 31 | DDWDD | |
6 | TA Rennes | 19 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 35 | 27 | +8 | 30 | WWWDD | |
7 | Plabennec Stade | 19 | 9 | 2 | 8 | 37 | 33 | +4 | 29 | LLLWL | |
8 | Vannes | 19 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 34 | 27 | +7 | 28 | WWDLW | |
9 | Lannion | 19 | 8 | 2 | 9 | 28 | 31 | -3 | 26 | LWLWD | |
10 | Drapeau Fougères | 19 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 34 | 33 | +1 | 25 | WDLLW | |
11 | Ergué-Gaberic | 19 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 26 | 27 | -1 | 25 | WWDLL | |
12 | Stade Pontivy | 19 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 29 | 47 | -18 | 15 | LWLLW | |
13 | Stade Briochin II | 20 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 16 | 39 | -23 | 15 | DLWWL | |
14 | CPBB Rennes | 19 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 20 | 55 | -35 | 12 | DLWLL | |
Group F | |||||||||||
1 | Villers Houlgate CF | 18 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 35 | 24 | +11 | 38 | WLWWW | |
2 | Alençon | 19 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 33 | 24 | +9 | 34 | WWLDW | |
3 | Caen PTT | 19 | 8 | 9 | 2 | 26 | 16 | +10 | 33 | WDWDW | |
4 | Chatou | 18 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 31 | 21 | +10 | 32 | WWLDW | |
5 | Saint-Lô Manche | 19 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 28 | 25 | +3 | 31 | LWWDL | |
6 | Dieppe | 18 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 27 | WLLDL | |
7 | Dives-Cabourg | 19 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 22 | 25 | -3 | 26 | WWWDL | |
8 | Le Havre II | 19 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 24 | 25 | -1 | 22 | LWDWD | |
9 | Flers | 19 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 29 | 38 | -9 | 22 | WDDLD | |
10 | Caen II | 18 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 32 | 29 | +3 | 20 | LLLDL | |
11 | Oissel | 18 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 19 | 22 | -3 | 20 | LLDWW | |
12 | Quevilly II | 19 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 20 | 26 | -6 | 19 | LWWLL | |
13 | AG Caennaise | 19 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 24 | 39 | -15 | 17 | LLDLL | |
14 | Les Mureaux | 18 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 18 | 26 | -8 | 15 | LLLWW | |
Group G | |||||||||||
1 | Chantilly | 19 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 33 | 17 | +16 | 37 | DWWDW | |
2 | Pays de Cassel | 19 | 10 | 2 | 7 | 32 | 25 | +7 | 32 | LLDWW | |
3 | Lille II | 19 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 33 | 22 | +11 | 31 | LDWWD | |
4 | Croix Football IC | 19 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 27 | 18 | +9 | 31 | WDDLW | |
5 | Lens II | 19 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 32 | 23 | +9 | 30 | WDWLD | |
6 | Entente SSG | 19 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 26 | 24 | +2 | 28 | WWDDW | |
7 | St Ouen l'Aumone | 19 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 21 | 24 | -3 | 25 | DWWLW | |
8 | Vimy | 18 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 27 | 33 | -6 | 25 | DWLLW | |
9 | Drancy JA | 19 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 24 | 19 | +5 | 25 | DDDWL | |
10 | Le Pays du Valois | 19 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 24 | 30 | -6 | 24 | LLWWD | |
11 | Valenciennes II | 19 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 26 | 32 | -6 | 21 | DDLDL | |
12 | Olympique Marcquois | 19 | 6 | 3 | 10 | 25 | 36 | -11 | 21 | DLLWW | |
13 | Saint-Amand | 19 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 22 | 26 | -4 | 18 | WDLWL | |
14 | Compiègne | 18 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 18 | 41 | -23 | 13 | LLLLL | |
Group H | |||||||||||
1 | Sainte-Geneviève | 18 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 32 | 8 | +24 | 40 | WWDWW | |
2 | FA Ile Rousse Monticello | 19 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 31 | 18 | +13 | 37 | WWWDD | |
3 | St Maur Lusitanos | 19 | 10 | 3 | 6 | 25 | 20 | +5 | 33 | WLWDW | |
4 | Brétigny Foot | 19 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 31 | 14 | +17 | 31 | LDWDW | |
5 | Linas-Montlhery | 19 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 24 | 20 | +4 | 29 | DLLDL | |
6 | Ajaccio II | 19 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 19 | 21 | -2 | 27 | WDLDL | |
7 | Ivry | 19 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 27 | 24 | +3 | 26 | LDWWL | |
8 | Bastia II | 19 | 3 | 11 | 5 | 21 | 16 | +5 | 20 | DWDLL | |
9 | Orléans II | 19 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 18 | 23 | -5 | 20 | WLLWD | |
10 | Saran Municipal | 19 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 18 | 25 | -7 | 19 | LWLDD | |
11 | Neuilly sur Marne | 19 | 3 | 10 | 6 | 18 | 25 | -7 | 19 | LDDWL | |
12 | Vitry | 19 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 18 | 31 | -13 | 16 | LDWLL | |
13 | Montrouge | 18 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 17 | 30 | -13 | 15 | WLWDW | |
14 | Mainvilliers | 19 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 14 | 38 | -24 | 14 | LDLDD | |
Group I | |||||||||||
1 | Thionville Lusitanos | 17 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 35 | 16 | +19 | 37 | DWWWW | |
2 | Reims II | 19 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 44 | 29 | +15 | 33 | WWWWD | |
3 | Nancy II | 19 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 31 | 20 | +11 | 32 | DDWWD | |
4 | Thaon | 19 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 29 | 21 | +8 | 31 | WWWLW | |
5 | Troyes II | 18 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 34 | 30 | +4 | 29 | WWLDW | |
6 | Reims Sainte-Anne | 19 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 22 | 21 | +1 | 29 | WDWLW | |
7 | Sarre-Union | 19 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 36 | 31 | +5 | 27 | WWDDL | |
8 | Strasbourg Koenigshoffen | 19 | 7 | 2 | 10 | 21 | 25 | -4 | 23 | LLLWL | |
9 | Metz II | 19 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 31 | 29 | +2 | 23 | LLWLL | |
10 | Prix-lès-Mézières | 17 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 18 | 23 | -5 | 21 | LLLWL | |
11 | Belfort | 18 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 24 | 35 | -11 | 21 | LDWDW | |
12 | Raon l'Etape | 18 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 24 | 37 | -13 | 19 | LDLWL | |
13 | Strasbourg II | 19 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 26 | 33 | -7 | 18 | LLLLW | |
14 | Métropole Troyenne | 18 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 18 | 43 | -25 | 11 | LDLLL | |
Group J | |||||||||||
1 | Rumilly Vallières | 19 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 38 | 12 | +26 | 41 | DDWWW | |
2 | Pontarlier | 19 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 31 | 16 | +15 | 35 | DDWWW | |
3 | Dijon II | 19 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 33 | 20 | +13 | 32 | DWDWL | |
4 | Union Cosnoise | 19 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 28 | 21 | +7 | 30 | DWDWW | |
5 | Jura Dolois | 19 | 10 | 0 | 9 | 27 | 24 | +3 | 30 | LLLWL | |
6 | Yzeure | 19 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 25 | -7 | 29 | WWDDW | |
7 | Besançon | 19 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 28 | 25 | +3 | 28 | WDLLL | |
8 | Sochaux II | 19 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 20 | 23 | -3 | 26 | WWDLW | |
9 | ASPTT Dijon | 18 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 21 | 27 | -6 | 23 | LWWLL | |
10 | Gueugnon | 19 | 6 | 3 | 10 | 20 | 24 | -4 | 21 | LLWLL | |
11 | Vesoul | 19 | 6 | 3 | 10 | 25 | 32 | -7 | 21 | WLLWL | |
12 | Louhans-Cuiseaux | 18 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 17 | 20 | -3 | 17 | DLWLL | |
13 | IS-Selongey | 19 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 20 | 31 | -11 | 16 | DDLDW | |
14 | La Chapelle | 19 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 16 | 42 | -26 | 11 | LLLWL | |
Group K | |||||||||||
1 | Saint-Priest | 19 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 42 | 18 | +24 | 40 | WDDWW | |
2 | Lyon Duchère | 19 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 33 | 17 | +16 | 37 | LWDDW | |
3 | Saint-Étienne II | 19 | 10 | 3 | 6 | 27 | 19 | +8 | 33 | WLWLW | |
4 | Chambéry | 19 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 22 | 15 | +7 | 33 | LWLWW | |
5 | Olympique Lyonnais II | 19 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 24 | 29 | -5 | 28 | WWLLW | |
6 | Limonest | 19 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 25 | 27 | -2 | 28 | LWLWW | |
7 | Hauts Lyonnais | 19 | 8 | 2 | 9 | 22 | 28 | -6 | 26 | LWWWL | |
8 | Espaly-Saint-Marcel | 19 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 19 | 18 | +1 | 25 | WLDLL | |
9 | Feurs | 19 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 26 | 27 | -1 | 23 | LLDLD | |
10 | Chassieu Decines | 19 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 19 | 21 | -2 | 23 | WLWWD | |
11 | Clermont II | 19 | 7 | 2 | 10 | 25 | 25 | +0 | 23 | WWLLL | |
12 | Olympique de Valence | 19 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 21 | 28 | -7 | 18 | WLWDL | |
13 | Vaulx | 19 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 32 | -16 | 15 | LLWDL | |
14 | Ain Sud | 19 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 16 | 33 | -17 | 12 | LDLDD |
About National 3
National 3 History, Format, Organization, Media Coverage
The Championnat National 3, commonly referred to as simply National 3 and formerly known as Championnat de France Amateur 2, is France’s fifth division league. The competition sits behind Ligue 1, Ligue 2, Championnat National, and the Championnat National 2 in the French football league system. The Championnat National 3 operates on a system of promotion and relegation with the Championnat National 2 and the regional leagues of the Division d'Honneur, the sixth division of French football.
A total of 168 teams compete in this league, with the contestants being split geographically across 12 groups of 14 clubs each. Each group follows a double round-robin format, meaning teams face off both home and away. The championship is awarded to the side with the best record in games against teams that finished in 2nd to 6th place in their group. If there is a tie, goal difference is used as the tiebreaker. The 12 group winners earn promotion to the Championnat National 2.