ADVERTISEMENT

Bradford City AFC

Matches
Players
Stats
Transfers
*Please note that we do not provide live streaming of Bradford City AFC directly. We publish Bradford City AFC TV schedules and live stream links strictly for the official rights holding broadcasters and streaming providers only. For how to watch Bradford City AFC matches in United States, see additional information below. For any omissions or errors, please contact us.

Players

Bradford City AFC Squad

Goalkeepers

C. Doyle
# 13 C. Doyle

Ireland Republic

38 years · 200.6 lb · 6 ft 5 in

Z. Hadi

England

17 years · ·

H. Richardson

England

20 years · ·

S. Walker

England

32 years · 172 lb · 6 ft 5 in

Defenders

A. Taylor

Wales

33 years · 167.6 lb · 6 ft 3 in

N. Wadsworth

England

19 years · ·

C. Oduor
# 12 C. Oduor

Kenya

24 years · · 5 ft 10 in

J. Tomkinson

USA

21 years · ·

D. Oyegoke

England

21 years · ·

L. Richards

Ireland Republic

22 years · 158.7 lb · 5 ft 11 in

S. Stubbs
# 15 S. Stubbs

England

25 years · 141.1 lb · 6 ft 0 in

M. Platt

England

26 years · 147.7 lb · 6 ft 0 in

C. Kelly
# 18 C. Kelly

Ireland Republic

25 years · ·

B. Halliday

England

28 years · 149.9 lb · 5 ft 10 in

L. Ridehalgh

England

32 years · 158.7 lb · 5 ft 10 in

Midfielders

H. Chapman

England

26 years · 154.3 lb · 5 ft 7 in

A. Pattison

England

26 years · 154.3 lb · 5 ft 8 in

A. Gilliead

England

28 years · 154.3 lb · 6 ft 0 in

J. Walker

Scotland

30 years · 154.3 lb · 5 ft 8 in

R. Smallwood

England

33 years · 158.7 lb · 5 ft 10 in

K. McDonald

Scotland

35 years · 180.8 lb · 6 ft 2 in

Attackers

A. Wilson
# 33 A. Wilson

England

23 years · 149.9 lb · 5 ft 10 in

T. Wright
# 36 T. Wright

Ireland Republic

22 years · ·

A. Cook
# 9 A. Cook

England

33 years · 158.7 lb · 6 ft 0 in

T. Smith
# 14 T. Smith

England

25 years · 147.7 lb · 5 ft 10 in

C. Kavanagh

Ireland Republic

20 years · ·

J. Young
# 28 J. Young

England

22 years · 169.8 lb · 6 ft 1 in

B. Pointon

England

20 years · ·

M. Derbyshire

England

37 years · 156.5 lb · 5 ft 10 in

Stats

Bradford City AFC Player Statistics

NameA
Goalkeepers
C. Doyle 000003900100
Z. Hadi 00000000000
H. Richardson 00000000000
S. Walker 1170131300000000
Defenders
A. Taylor 879121022801201
N. Wadsworth 41010200000
C. Oduor 167726206121133200
J. Tomkinson 1433171611500600
D. Oyegoke 770178931400310
L. Richards 1556201826201300
S. Stubbs 1966262242600500
M. Platt 2304282624620700
C. Kelly 2164272528802500
B. Halliday 3072373433523500
L. Ridehalgh 1857282267911200
Midfielders
H. Chapman 387123931502100
A. Pattison 5379632320100
A. Gilliead 2780353236331600
J. Walker 18002422215253700
R. Smallwood 28133532374001100
K. McDonald 10241910971703600
Attackers
A. Wilson 38610463910100
T. Wright 4418625220300
A. Cook 30033634292155600
T. Smith 1495341717152140100
C. Kavanagh 4138444421100
J. Young 1524131300000
B. Pointon 842179871813200
M. Derbyshire 16891811400100

Transfers

Bradford City AFC Transfers

NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
S. Walker
11 January 2024
11 January 2024CharltonFree
T. Wright
15 January 2024
15 January 2024PlymouthLoan
F. Cousin-Dawson
01 June 2024
01 June 2024Blyth-
C. Kavanagh
01 February 2024
01 February 2024Middlesbrough-
J. Young
25 January 2024
25 January 2024Swindon-
N. Wadsworth
16 February 2024
16 February 2024Farsley-
Transfers Out
V. Oliver
17 January 2024
17 January 2024Stevenage-
E. Osadebe
18 January 2024
18 January 2024Forest Green-
H. Lewis
11 January 2024
11 January 2024Carlisle-
R. Tulloch
08 March 2024
08 March 2024Shrewsbury-
R. East
01 January 2024
01 January 2024Rochdale-
D. Oyegoke
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Brentford-
B. Hosannah
06 February 2024
06 February 2024FyldeFree

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria vs France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania vs Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium vs Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey vs Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30