ADVERTISEMENT

FK Maritsa 1921 Plovdiv

Matches
Players
Stats
Transfers

Matches

FK Maritsa 1921 Plovdiv Fixtures, Results, Live Scores, Live Streams

*Please note that we do not provide live streaming of FK Maritsa 1921 Plovdiv directly. We publish FK Maritsa 1921 Plovdiv TV schedules and live stream links strictly for the official rights holding broadcasters and streaming providers only. For how to watch FK Maritsa 1921 Plovdiv matches in United States, see additional information below. For any omissions or errors, please contact us.

Players

FK Maritsa 1921 Plovdiv Squad

Goalkeepers

I. Nikolov

Bulgaria

37 years · ·

V. Petkov

Bulgaria

17 years · ·

P. Nachev

Bulgaria

28 years · ·

Defenders

S. James

Nigeria

21 years · ·

I. David

Nigeria

21 years · ·

T. Andreev

Bulgaria

20 years · ·

D. Avramov

Bulgaria

23 years · ·

A. Tasholov

Bulgaria

25 years · ·

Midfielders

I. Yordanov

Bulgaria

34 years · · 5 ft 9 in

H. Tsvetkov

Bulgaria

18 years · ·

H. Dimitrov

Bulgaria

19 years · ·

M. Tanchev

Bulgaria

25 years · ·

S. Shterev

Bulgaria

31 years · ·

M. Gaziev

Bulgaria

35 years · ·

Y. Angelov

Bulgaria

30 years · ·

S. Malamov

Bulgaria

34 years · ·

P. Atanasov

Bulgaria

33 years · · 5 ft 8 in

Attackers

S. Popov

Bulgaria

21 years · ·

G. Trifonov

Bulgaria

22 years · ·

O. Aliev

Bulgaria

24 years · ·

S. Sadakov

Bulgaria

18 years · ·

V. Marchev

Bulgaria

34 years · · 5 ft 9 in

D. Bakalov

Bulgaria

35 years · ·

V. Domovchiyski

Bulgaria

37 years · 163.1 lb · 5 ft 10 in

Stats

FK Maritsa 1921 Plovdiv Player Statistics

NameA
Goalkeepers
I. Nikolov 5847702170000
V. Petkov 0000020000
P. Nachev 166620182070200
Defenders
S. James 191522220200710
I. David 174423194341710
T. Andreev 5101050000
D. Avramov 214024240101500
A. Tasholov 201325214140200
Midfielders
I. Yordanov 37311381140200
H. Tsvetkov 0000010000
H. Dimitrov 768207134170301
M. Tanchev 835202181180400
S. Shterev 1081207132130511
M. Gaziev 901161421360100
Y. Angelov 317440200000
S. Malamov 1945242401607300
P. Atanasov 88303040000
Attackers
S. Popov 997222022040400
G. Trifonov 1493252412010000
O. Aliev 207120120140300
S. Sadakov 0000060000
V. Marchev 209524240606600
D. Bakalov 332532122100
V. Domovchiyski 1653202001104400

Transfers

FK Maritsa 1921 Plovdiv Transfers

NameDateFromFee
Transfers Out
Transfers Out
M. Pushkarov
07 January 2024
07 January 2024DžiugasFree

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary vs Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain vs Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy vs Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia vs Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia vs England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland vs Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria vs France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania vs Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium vs Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey vs Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30