ADVERTISEMENT

Themba Zwane

Themba Zwane
Current team: Mamelodi Sundowns
Playing position: Midfielder
Nationality: South Africa
Date of birth: 3 August, 1989 (34 years)
Place of birth: Johannesburg, South Africa
Weight: 147.7 lb
Height: 5 ft 6 in
Stats
Trophies

Statistics

Themba Zwane Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Mamelodi SundownsDStv Premiership7511394860100
2022/23Mamelodi SundownsDStv Premiership1733232121553400
2021/22Mamelodi SundownsDStv Premiership2007252411125200
2020/21Mamelodi SundownsDStv Premiership19932525016010100
2019/20Mamelodi SundownsDStv Premiership19542523210211600
2018/19Mamelodi SundownsDStv Premiership196725223644000
2017/18Mamelodi SundownsDStv Premiership186727207786300
2016/17Mamelodi SundownsDStv Premiership1983262331268100
2015/16Mamelodi SundownsDStv Premiership14212218415113300
2014/15Mamelodi SundownsDStv Premiership117722139992200
2013/14Cape Town CityDStv Premiership221527252724200
2012/13Mamelodi SundownsDStv Premiership6221174370000
2011/12Mamelodi SundownsDStv Premiership78114862131000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Mamelodi SundownsMTN 8285440301200
2023/24Mamelodi SundownsNedbank Cup0000000000
2023Mamelodi SundownsLeague Cup0000000000
2022/23Mamelodi SundownsMTN 8257330300100
2022/23Mamelodi SundownsNedbank Cup154220200000
2021/22Mamelodi SundownsMTN 8256330201000
2021/22Mamelodi SundownsNedbank Cup216422231000
2020/21Mamelodi SundownsNedbank Cup297330211000
2020/21Mamelodi SundownsMTN 890110000000
2019/20Mamelodi SundownsMTN 8263330201100
2019/20Mamelodi SundownsNedbank Cup250330310000
2019Mamelodi SundownsLeague Cup180220000000
2018/19Mamelodi SundownsNedbank Cup90110000000
2018/19Mamelodi SundownsMTN 8163220100000
2018Mamelodi SundownsLeague Cup169220100000
2017/18Mamelodi SundownsMTN 890110000000
2017/18Mamelodi SundownsNedbank Cup281431110000
2017Mamelodi SundownsLeague Cup88110100000
2016/17Mamelodi SundownsNedbank Cup31101010000
2016/17Mamelodi SundownsMTN 80000010000
2016Mamelodi SundownsLeague Cup28101021000
2015/16Mamelodi SundownsMTN 861101010100
2015/16Mamelodi SundownsLeague Cup298431211000
2015/16Mamelodi SundownsNedbank Cup292330101000
2014/15Mamelodi SundownsMTN 822101010000
2014/15Mamelodi SundownsLeague Cup114211120000
2014/15Mamelodi SundownsNedbank Cup200321011000
2013/14Cape Town CityLeague Cup90110000000
2013/14Cape Town CityNedbank Cup120110000000
2012/13Mamelodi SundownsMTN 80000000000
2012/13Mamelodi SundownsLeague Cup90110000000
2012/13Mamelodi SundownsNedbank Cup0000010000
2011/12Mamelodi SundownsLeague Cup15101010000
2011/12Mamelodi SundownsNedbank Cup108211030000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Mamelodi SundownsCAF Champions League561770410300
2023Mamelodi SundownsAfrican Football League475660600100
2022/23Mamelodi SundownsCAF Champions League622880503000
2021/22Mamelodi SundownsCAF Champions League6961091813000
2020/21Mamelodi SundownsCAF Champions League374550402100
2019/20Mamelodi SundownsCAF Champions League597770203100
2018/19Mamelodi SundownsCAF Champions League803990206200
2018Mamelodi SundownsClub Friendly90110100000
2018Mamelodi SundownsCAF Champions League438550110000
2017Mamelodi SundownsCAF Super Cup90110100000
2017Mamelodi SundownsCAF Champions League530660320100
2016 JapanMamelodi SundownsFIFA Club World Cup0000020000
2016Mamelodi SundownsCAF Champions League384651340100

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2026South AfricaCAF World Cup Qualifiers170220100000
2024South AfricaFriendly0000000000
2023South AfricaAfrica Cup of Nations516770702000
2023South AfricaFriendly129220201000
2022South AfricaFriendly221330312000
2020South AfricaFriendly68110100000
2019South AfricaAfrica Cup of Nations287431110200
2019South AfricaFriendly94202021100
2018South AfricaCAF World Cup Qualifiers377550321000
2018South AfricaFriendly90110020100
2017South AfricaFriendly103211110000
2016South AfricaFriendly0000000000
2015South AfricaAfrica Cup of Nations0000030000
2015South AfricaFriendly117211120000
2014South AfricaFriendly119312120000

Trophies

Themba Zwane Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
South-Africa - PSLWinner72022/2023, 2021/2022, 2020/2021, 2019/2020, 2018/2019, 2017/2018, 2015/2016
South-Africa - PSL2nd Place22016/2017, 2014/2015
South-Africa - CupWinner32021/2022, 2019/2020, 2014/2015
South-Africa - Cup2nd Place12011/2012
South-Africa - League CupWinner22019, 2015/2016
South-Africa - League Cup2nd Place12012/2013
South-Africa - 8 CupWinner12021/2022
South-Africa - 8 Cup2nd Place22023/2024, 2016/2017
South-Africa - Black Label CupWinner12022
South-Africa - Ultra Cup2nd Place12019
Africa - CAF Champions LeagueWinner12016
Africa - CAF Super CupWinner12017
Africa - African Football LeagueWinner12023

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania 0 - 1 Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia 1 - 1 Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark 0 - 0 Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England 0 - 0 Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France 1 - 1 Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands 2 - 3 Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia 1 - 1 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine 0 - 0 Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic 1 - 2 Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia 2 - 0 Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland 2 - 0 Italy
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany 2 - 0 Denmark
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
England 2 - 1 Slovakia
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain 4 - 1 Georgia
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
France 1 - 0 Belgium
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal P0 - 0 Slovenia
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
Romania 0 - 3 Netherlands
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
Austria 1 - 2 Turkey
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Spain 2 - 1 Germany
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Portugal 0 - 0P France
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
England P1 - 1 Switzerland
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Netherlands 2 - 1 Turkey
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Spain 2 - 1 France
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Netherlands 1 - 2 England
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Spain vs England


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru 0 - 1 Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile 0 - 1 Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina 2 - 0 Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada 0 - 0 Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador 3 - 1 Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela 1 - 0 Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica 0 - 3 Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico 0 - 0 Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama 2 - 1 USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay 5 - 0 Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia 1 - 3 Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA 0 - 1 Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia 2 - 1 Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil 0 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia 3 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay 1 - 4 Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil 1 - 1 Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica 2 - 1 Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
Argentina P1 - 1 Ecuador
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
Venezuela 1 - 1P Canada
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Colombia 5 - 0 Panama
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
Uruguay P0 - 0 Brazil
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Uruguay 0 - 1 Colombia
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Canada 2 - 2P Uruguay
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Colombia