ADVERTISEMENT

Shaun Williams

Shaun Williams
Current team: Gillingham
Playing position: Midfielder
Nationality: Ireland
Date of birth: 19 October, 1986 (37 years)
Place of birth: Dublin, Ireland
Weight: 176.4 lb
Height: 6 ft 0 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

Shaun Williams Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24GillinghamLeague Two835141045131300
2022/23GillinghamLeague Two309137343433100
2021/22PortsmouthLeague One2113312479100500
2020/21MillwallChampionship12042712159310300
2019/20MillwallChampionship2481322845112301
2018/19MillwallChampionship263631301695500
2017/18MillwallChampionship275835305162500
2016/17MillwallLeague One4101474612141000
2015/16MillwallLeague One2784363242102901
2014/15MillwallChampionship333838380202802
2013/14MillwallChampionship136817152231300
2013/14Milton Keynes DonsLeague One221525250108400
2012/13Milton Keynes DonsLeague One389244431113500
2011/12Milton Keynes DonsLeague One317141356298600
2010Sporting FingalPremier Division275532311415600
2009Sporting FingalPremier Division0000000000
2009Sporting FingalFirst Division108413130308000
2009Drogheda UnitedPremier Division90110000000
2008Finn HarpsPremier Division0

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24GillinghamLeague Cup17101010000
2023/24GillinghamEFL Trophy0000000000
2023/24GillinghamFA Cup70202030000
2022/23GillinghamFA Cup360440000100
2022/23GillinghamLeague Cup206330300000
2022/23GillinghamEFL Trophy138330300000
2021/22PortsmouthLeague Cup61110100000
2021/22PortsmouthFA Cup163220100100
2021/22PortsmouthEFL Trophy44101010000
2020/21MillwallLeague Cup118211010000
2020/21MillwallFA Cup0000000000
2019/20MillwallLeague Cup117211010000
2019/20MillwallFA Cup0000000000
2018/19MillwallLeague Cup106211021000
2018/19MillwallFA Cup327431010000
2017/18MillwallLeague Cup58202020000
2017/18MillwallFA Cup186321010000
2016/17MillwallEFL Trophy157220120100
2016/17MillwallFA Cup540660000000
2016/17MillwallLeague Cup17101021000
2015/16MillwallLeague Cup120110000000
2015/16MillwallEFL Trophy348440102100
2015/16MillwallFA Cup180220100000
2014/15MillwallLeague Cup90110000000
2013/14Milton Keynes DonsLeague Cup180220000000
2013/14Milton Keynes DonsEFL Trophy174220101100
2013/14Milton Keynes DonsFA Cup390440001200
2012/13Milton Keynes DonsEFL Trophy90110000000
2012/13Milton Keynes DonsLeague Cup209330100000
2012/13Milton Keynes DonsFA Cup630770003100
2011/12Milton Keynes DonsLeague Cup270330000100
2011/12Milton Keynes DonsFA Cup360440000000
2011/12Milton Keynes DonsEFL Trophy45110000001
2010Sporting FingalFAI Cup90110001100
2009Sporting FingalFAI Cup01

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2010/11Sporting FingalUEFA Europa League180220000000
2008/09Drogheda UnitedUEFA Champions League0000010000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2018/19Ireland RepublicUEFA Nations League34101041000
2018Ireland RepublicFriendly83211120000

Trophies

Shaun Williams Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Ireland-Republic - FAI CupWinner12009

Transfers

Shaun Williams Transfers

DateFromToFee
01.07.22PortsmouthGillinghamFree
01.07.21MillwallPortsmouthFree
27.01.14MK DonsMillwallN/A

Sidelined

Shaun Williams Injuries

TypeFromTo
Suspended12.01.2029.01.20
Suspended12.01.2026.01.20
Suspended17.04.1601.05.16
Suspended14.02.1621.02.16
Suspended04.10.1507.10.15
Suspended29.12.1425.01.15
Suspended29.12.1404.01.15
Suspended19.10.1422.10.14
Suspended16.03.1426.03.14
Suspended20.10.1323.10.13

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30